Cindy's Horse Racing Website Index
Latest Articles

 Arkansas Derby results
 Oaklawn Handicap results
 Apple Blossom results
 Sovereign Awards
 Kentucky Derby Contenders

Jane Dempseys Kentucky Derby Tour

2011 Triple Crown Nominations

Date: 02/13/2011

Today the list of 364 three-year-olds nominated by the early deadline for the 2011 Triple Crown was released. This is almost the same as last year when 366 were nominated. The 364 nominees includes 31 geldings and 4 fillies. Nominations during the early period, which closed on January 22, cost $600 each and make the horses eligible for all three Triple Crown races.

Donald R. Richardson, senior vice president of racing for Churchill Downs said, "The impressive roster of nominees to the Triple Crown provides proof that the desire to achieve horse racing's ultimate dream of a Kentucky Derby win and Triple Crown sweep of the Preakness and Belmont Stakes is as strong as ever. Despite a difficult economy, a reduction in annual foal crops and other challenges to our horse industry, the Triple Crown's early nominations are basically flat with last year's total. That's a wonderful show of faith on the part of the international group of owners and trainers that have nominated horses to this year's races. We appreciate their support and anticipate a thrilling and memorable Triple Crown series in 2011."

The most nominated by a single owner is 13 by Darley Stable, followed by 8 nominations each for the partnership of Klaravich Stables and W.H. Lawrence, and Zayat Stables. Notably absent is Godolphin Racing, whose representatives have informed Triple Crown officials that they will decide which horses to nominate, after the UAE Derby at Meydan on March 26. Trainers Todd Pletcher and Bob Baffert tie with with 20 nominees each followed by 17 for Steve Asmussen and 12 each for D. Wayne Lukas and Nick Zito. Bernardini leads all sires with 18 offspring nominated, followed by 13 for Tapit and 10 for Distorted Humor. Just 6 foreign-trained horses were nominated, led by trainer Jeremy Noseda's 3 and Aidan O'Brien's 2.

The Triple Crown kicks off with the $2 million Kentucky Derby (G1) at Churchill Downs on May 7, over a distance of 1 1/4 miles. The series continues two weeks later at Pimlico in Baltimore for the $1 million Preakness Stakes (G1) at 1 3/16 miles on May 21, followed by the $1 million Belmont Stakes (G1) at 1 1/2 miles on June 11 at Belmont Park in New York. The three-race parlay is considered one of the most difficult feats in sports, having only been attained 11 times, the last being Affirmed in 1978.

Horses can still be nominated by March 26 during the late nomination period, but the fee is raised from $600 to $6000. After March 26 horses would have to be supplemented when entries are taken at a cost of $200,000 for the Kentucky Derby, which would also include the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Belmont only. All horses nominated by March 26 get priority over supplemental entries if a race is oversubscribed.

Early nominations sorted by: Horse, Sire, Trainer, or Owner
Late Nominations (13)

Horse Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
Abjer (FR) C B Singspiel (IRE) Fine and Mellow (FR) Malcolm Parrish Clive E. Brittain Mohammed Al Shafar
Abra C B Elusive Quality Abaya Darley Stud Management LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Achaemenes C DK B/BREmpire Maker Queenie Belle Gary Seidler Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Partners
Admiral Rocket G DK B/BRSuccessful Appeal Foolish Kiss Hickstead Farm W. T. Howard Frank Fletcher Racing Operations, Inc.
Adulare C B Flatter Corking B. D. Gibbs Farm, LLC & Fleetwood Bloodstock George R. Arnold, II Wind River Stables
Afleet's Acclaim C B Afleet Alex Endowment Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm Linda Rice Whitehall Stable
Albergatti C GR/RO Unbridled's Song My Miss Storm Cat Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, LLC Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC and Natrona Racing Stable LLC
Alexander Pope (IRE) C B Danehill Dancer (IRE) Starship (IRE) T. Hirschfeld Aidan P. O'Brien Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
Alternation C DK B/BRDistorted Humor Alternate Pin Oak Stud, LLC Donnie K. Von Hemel Pin Oak Stable
Ameri Weber G B Ameri Valay Innerlifeofobjects Nancy Alberts Nancy H. Alberts Nancy H. Alberts
Animal Kingdom C CH Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) Dalicia (GER) Team Valor H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Annual Update C B Dynaformer Yearly Report B. Wayne Hughes Michael J. Maker Twin Creeks Farm
Anthony's Cross C B Indian Charlie Screening George Strawbridge Jr. Eoin G. Harty Arianne De Kwiatkowski
Apply C B First Samurai Charming N Lovable Claiborne Farm James Lloyd Williford, Ward and Roberta
Arch Traveler C B Sky Mesa Mettle Monticule James A. Jerkens Centennial Farms
Archarcharch C DK B/BRArch Woodman's Dancer Grapestock LLC William H. Fires Robert Yagos
Ari C C B Stormy Atlantic Mia Donna Monticule Todd A. Pletcher Zayat Stables, LLC
Artful Run C B Artie Schiller Daintree Rosemont Farm LLC Dale L. Romans Preston Stables LLC
Arthur's Tale C B Bernardini Owsley Stone Farm Thomas Albertrani Darley Stable
Associate C CH Wando Free as Tristan Dr. Randy Brandon Linda Rice Whitehall Stable
Astrology C B A.P. Indy Quiet Eclipse Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, LLC Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables and Bolton, George
Atlantic Bull C GR/RO Stormy Atlantic Emptythetill Gulf Coast Farms, LLC Juan D. Arias Just For Fun Stable
August Osage C B Indian Charlie Baltic Flier Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds & Fox-Straus Mark A. Hennig Frankel, Jerry and Ronald
Awed C B El Prado (IRE) Art Fan William M. Backer Barclay Tagg William M. Backer
Awesome Bet C DK B/BRAwesome Again Ellie's Moment Phillips Racing Partnership Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Awesome Patriot C DK B/BRAwesome Again Tizamazing Colts Neck Stables, LLC Bob Baffert Lanni Family Trust and Schiappa, Bernard C.
B F Bird C B Birdstone Zamgo Sidney B. Cox Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Back Room Deal C B Maria's Mon Good Witch Glinda Dapple Bloodstock Ralph E. Nicks Francis N. Sanna
Balladry C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Storm Song Darley Stud Management LLC Eoin G. Harty Darley Stable
Bandbox C GR/RO Tapit Empty the Bases New Dawn Thoroughbreds & Aron Yagoda Rodney Jenkins Hillwood Stable LLC
Bayamo C DK B/BRBernardini Banshee Winds Woodford Thoroughbreds, LLC Thomas Albertrani Darley Stable
Beamer C DK B/BRVindication Untarnished Jim Tafel, LLC Carl A. Nafzger Jim Tafel LLC
Become the Wind C B It's No Joke Katie Katie Equus Farm A. C. Avila L-Bo Racing and Summer of Fun Stables LLC
Bellamy's Boss G DK B/BRBellamy Road Divine Shadow Kinsman Farm William Phipps Kinsman Stable
Bench Points G CH Benchmark Mo Chuisle Gary Rocks Tim Yakteen Crevier, Donnie, Mariani, Linda, Martin, Charles and Zuraitis, Mary Jo
Benergy C GR/RO Tapit Pearly Beach Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Dale L. Romans Zayat Stables, LLC
Bert B Don C B Harlan's Holiday Dixie Maintenance Starlight Stables 1, LLC David Fawkes Monarch Stables, Inc.
Big Herman C B Indian Charlie Bonaire (GB) Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson Barclay Tagg Lael Stables
Big Mack Daddy C CH Johannesburg Hooked On Niners Plantation Stud/Silver Springs Stud Farm D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Billy Smart C DK B/BRRockport Harbor Limestone Landing CCD Breeders, LLC Michael J. Maker Prime Equestrian S.A.R.L.
Birdway C B Street Cry (IRE) Bird Harbor Marylou Whitney Stables Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney
Black N Beauty C DK B/BRDevil His Due Harbor Girl Adena Springs Dale L. Romans Zayat Stables, LLC
Blue Laser C CH Bluegrass Cat With a Princess WinStar Farm, LLC Mark E. Casse WinStar Farm LLC
Bluegrass Reward G DK B/BRGood Reward Bluegrass Belle Nick Alexander Steven Miyadi Nicholas B. Alexander
Bomber Boy C B Bernardini Here I Go T. F. VanMeter, Michael Lowenbaum & Dr. Rand E. Dankner Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Bonaroo C DK B/BRDynaformer Hard to Copy B. M. Kelley D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Boys At Tosconova C DK B/BROfficer Little Bonnet Hertrich/McCarthy Livestock Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Jay Em Ess Stable, Hot Racing Stable LLC, Hale, Jr., R., Cady, T., Kanakaris, D.
Br. Alexander C CH Maria's Mon Miss Hellie Emory A. Hamilton Kenneth G. McPeek Peter J. Callahan
Break Up the Game C B Bernardini Pennant Champion Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Brethren C B Distorted Humor Supercharger WinStar Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Brickyard Fast C B Sharp Humor Arboresque Travis White Joseph Petalino Baccari Racing Stable LLC
Brilliant Speed C DK B/BRDynaformer Speed Succeeds Live Oak Stud Thomas Albertrani Live Oak Plantation
Brock C CH Distorted Humor Tomisue's Delight Hilbert Thoroughbreds, Inc. & Menard Thoroughbreds, Inc. Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Brooklyn Legend C DK B/BRCongrats Amber Myth Clover Leaf Farms II, Inc. Edward J. Coletti, Sr. Fantasy Lane Stable
Bryan Daniel C GR/RO Holy Bull Just a Baroness 4M Ranch Jerry Hollendorfer Steven J. Gula
Burns G B Unusual Heat Little Hottie Madeline Auerbach, David Abrams & Sonny Pais Barry Abrams M. Auerbach LLC and Pais, Alfred
C J Russell C DK B/BREl Corredor Miss Gibson County Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
Cal Nation C B Distorted Humor She's a Winner WinStar Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Caleb's Posse C B Posse Abbey's Missy Don C. McNeill Donnie K. Von Hemel McNeill Stables
Cane Garden Bay C DK B/BRRockport Harbor Trav n' Kris Atlas Farm et al George R. Arnold, II Wind River Stables
Cash Michael C DK B/BRUnbridled Energy Just a Ginny A. Lakin & Sons Jeff Mullins Brewer Racing Stable, Shustek, Mike, Stanley, Don et al
Casino Host C DK B/BRDynaformer Ensenada Colts Neck Stables, LLC Chad C. Brown Gary and Mary West Stables, Inc.
Casper's Touch C DK B/BRTouch Gold Lizzy Cool Daniel J. Burke Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek, et al)
Cassini Flight C DK B/BRBernardini Cassis Sanford R. Robertson Jeremy Noseda Sanford R. Robertson
Cat Sweep G B Bluegrass Cat Nany's Sweep WinStar Farm, LLC John P. Terranova, II Curragh Stables, Covello, James and Juster, Gary
Charlies Swell C B Malibu Moon Little Indian Girl My Meadowview LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Chasing Moonlight C B Grand Slam Feminine Parrish Hill Farm & Ramona S. Bass Ricky Leppala Leppala, Ricky and West Point Thoroughbreds
Chico d'Oro C DK B/BRMedaglia d'Oro Colorado Song Liberation Farm & Stonewall Farm John W. Sadler Joy Ride Racing
Classic Legacy G GR/RO Macho Uno Astella Maria Camperlengo Bob Baffert Lanni Family Trust, Schiappa, B. and Jones, K.
Clear Attempt C DK B/BRA.P. Indy Silent Sighs Pam & Martin Wygod William I. Mott Wygod, Pam and Martin
Close Ally C CH Giant's Causeway Abundance W. S. Farish and Skara Glen Stables Neil J. Howard Farish, William S. and Skara Glen Stables
Cloud Man C CH Thunder Gulch Kaydara Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Clubhouse Ride C CH Candy Ride (ARG) Seeking Results Mr. & Mrs. Sidney H. Craig & Jenny Craig Craig Anthony Lewis Six-S Racing Stable and Petralia, Nikolas
Coil C CH Point Given Eversmile Glen Hill Farm Bob Baffert Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
Coming Through C DK B/BRDynaformer Away Robert N. Clay & Serengeti Stable Bob Baffert Larry A. Byer
Comma to the Top G B Bwana Charlie Maggies Storm Richard Thompson & Linda Thompson Peter Miller Barber, Gary, Birnbaum, Roger and Tsujihara, Kevin
Commander C B Broken Vow Pout Paragon Farms, LLC J. Larry Jones Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
Commonwealth Rush C DK B/BRAfleet Alex Wildcat Annie Bloodstock Holdings LLC Eddie Kenneally Bluegrass Legacy Equine
Complete Dyno C B Dynaformer Complete Number Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud LLC Robert B. Hess, Jr. Mignon C. Smith
Concealed Identity G B Smarty Jones Richetta Bowman & Higgins Stable & Patricia L. Chapman Edmond D. Gaudet Gaudet, Linda S. and Bailey, Morris
Conway C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Libretto emf broodmares 06 D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Cook Inlet C CH Candy Ride (ARG) Grove City John O'Meara John W. Sadler Wygod, Pam and Martin
Cool Blue Red Hot C DK B/BRHarlan's Holiday Paris Rose Ted O'Neill Angel J. Penna, Jr. Bakke, Jim and Isbister, Gerry
Crimson China C DK B/BRGiant's Causeway Parisian Affair Plantation Stud/Silver Springs Stud Farm H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Crossbow C B Bernardini Forest Heiress Stonerside Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Crossed the Line C CH Silver Train Kristi's Sunshine Judy B. Hicks Justin Sallusto Sallusto, Nick and Bulger, Joseph
Crushing C GR/RO Giacomo American Czarina Bill Justice & Dr. Naoya Yoshida Eddie Kenneally Joseph Ricelli
Cryin Out Loud C CH Street Cry (IRE) Born to Royalty John Bowers, Jr. John J. Tammaro, III Roseland Farm Stable (Bowers)
Da Ruler C CH Roman Ruler Dirty Diana Watson & Weitma Performance LLC Bob Baffert Watson and Weitman Performances LLC
Dance City C B City Zip Ballet Colony Edward P. Evans Todd A. Pletcher Estate of Edward P. Evans
Data Link C B War Front Database Stuart S. Janney, III LLC Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Death Star C B Quiet American Sweet Problem St George Farm LLC John A. Shirreffs St. George Farm Racing LLC (Banwell)
Decisive Moment C DK B/BRWith Distinction Lady Samira Just For Fun Stables Juan D. Arias Just For Fun Stable
Denny the Great G B Uncle Denny Pat's Power Buck Wicall & Luanne Wicall Robert B. Hess, Jr. Wicall, Buck and Luanne
Depeche Chat C CH Wildcat Heir Tarahumara Wild Ride LLC George R. Arnold, II Wind River Stables
Derby Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Blush Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Derby Obsession C CH Ten Centuries Golden Swallow Palides Investments N.V., Inc. Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Derivative C DK B/BRMr. Greeley Erica's Smile Eldon Farm Equine LLC D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, WIlliam L.
Dialed In C DK B/BRMineshaft Miss Doolittle W. S. Farish, Madeleine Pickens & Skara Glen Stables Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Disfraz C GR/RO Lemon Drop Kid White Chocolate Haras Buen Borincano I, Inc. Eddie Kenneally Dr. Jose Birrell, Jr.
Distorted Appeal C CH Distorted Humor Jealous Forum B. Wayne Hughes Mark Shuman Golden Dome Stable
Dixon Lane C B Pulpit Kim's Blues Walton Breeding Steven M. Asmussen TYB Stable
D'marin C B More Than Ready Epithet Kennelot Stables, Ltd. James E. Baker Courtlandt Farms
Doc La Pointe C GR/RO Even the Score Unky and Ally Bill Willey Anthony J. Battaglia Willey, Bill and Connie
Dominus C DK B/BRSmart Strike Cuando Edward P. Evans Steven M. Asmussen Bolton, George, Stonestreet Stables and Spendthrift Farm
Doubledown On Ten C DK B/BRRock Hard Ten Beau Watch Timothy Wright John W. Sadler Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Dream Drop Kid C CH Lemon Drop Kid Raffie's Dream Majesty Stud, LLC Dominic G. Galluscio WellSpring Stables
Dreamy Kid C B Lemon Drop Kid Dreams Robert S. Evans Neil D. Drysdale Robert S. Evans
Dubber C DK B/BRWith Distinction Star Julia Arthur S. Parsont Bob Baffert Donver Stable
Duca C B Empire Maker Tempus Fugit Briland Farm & Robert & Stacy Mitchell D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, WIlliam L.
Dynamize C B Dynaformer Stirring Robert Raphaelson Mike Puype Alex Solis, Jr.
Eastside Train C CH Silver Train Eastside Ballad Clarkland Farm Carl J. Domino Kinsman Stable
Economic Summit C B Malibu Moon Summit Lite Live Oak Stud Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
El Grayling C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Smokey Diplomacy Diane Connell Michael J. Maker Conway, F. Thomas and Matt and Hemberger, Steve
Elite Alex C B Afleet Alex Catch the Moment ALLISON REGISTER Timothy F. Ritchey Elite Alex LLC
Energized C B Lemon Drop Kid High Potential G. Watts Humphrey Jr. John P. Terranova, II Golden Goose Enterprise LLC
Eurasian G B Bernstein Maywood's Jill Winchester Place Thoroughbreds, LLC Carl O'Callaghan Sheehy LLC
Extra Fifty C B Afleet Alex Transition Time Ron Kirk A. C. Avila L-Bo Racing, Pyle, Monte and Summer of Fun Racing, LLC
Factum C DK B/BRStorm Cat Starry Dreamer Joseph Allen Neil D. Drysdale Joseph Allen
Fad C B Tiznow Tustarta Clovelly Farms Barclay Tagg Lael Stables
Fairview Heights C CH Distorted Humor Platinum Heights Eugene Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
Fantasy of Flight F B Tiznow Positive Energy Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli John P. Terranova, II IEAH Stables
Fire With Fire C GR/RO Distorted Humor Cosmic Fire Patricia Pavlish William I. Mott WinStar Farm LLC
Flashpoint C GR/RO Flame Thrower Qrs Pride Quinton Reeves Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Peachtree Stable
Fly On the Wall C B Bono Jazz Flyagra Martha F Wells Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Foreboding C B Tiznow Trepidation WinStar Farm, LLC Eoin G. Harty Darley Stable
Fort Hughes C CH Henny Hughes Forty Greeta (ARG) Zabeel Racing International Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Fort Larned C B E Dubai Arlucea Janis R. Whitham Ian R. Wilkes Janis R. Whitham
Forum C B Roman Ruler Winner's High Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds George Weaver Dogwood Stable
Free Entry C CH Tale of the Cat Preachtothechoir Corner Farm & Raul Lottero Chad C. Brown Gary and Mary West Stables, Inc.
Free Pourin C GR/RO Roman Ruler Miss Wineshine Michael Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
Free Ticket C CH Freefourinternet Affirmity Equirace & Denise Lingenfelter Robin Parks Bluegrass Equine Bloodstock LLC
French Fury C B Mineshaft Our Rite of Spring Kilroy Thoroughbred Partnership Nicholas P. Zito Richard C. Pell
Fusa Code G DK B/BRFusaichi Pegasus Lasting Code Northwest Farms LLC Steven M. Asmussen Zollars, M. Cathy and R.L. Bob
G Ten C GR/RO Giacomo Ten Cents a Dance Mr. & Mrs. J. S. Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Gallant Dreams C B Bernardini Dreams Gallore Live Oak Stud Thomas Albertrani Live Oak Plantation
Glint C B Sharp Humor Glimmer WinStar Farm, LLC Kellyn Gorder TK Stables (Hulse)
Gnarly Dude G DK B/BRMr. Greeley Silver Calling B. Wayne Hughes Kristin Mulhall Kretz, Juliana and Rustin
Golden Triumph C DK B/BRBernardini Golden Sonata Sha-li Leasing Associates, Inc Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Gourmet Dinner C B Trippi Potluck Dinner Ocala Stud & WILLIAM J TERRILL Steven W. Standridge William Terrill
Grace's Devil G DK B/BRDevil His Due Go Grace Go Charles V. Collins Vernon D. Coyle Charles V. Collins
Grande Shores C B Black Mambo Sexy Stockings Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Stanley I. Gold Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
Grip Hands C DK B/BRGiant's Causeway Smok'n Frolic Adena Springs Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Guest Star C DK B/BRStorm Cat Starrer George Krikorian John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
Guy On the Go C GR/RO Tapit Gal On the Go Hermitage Farm LLC & James English Bob Baffert Duignan, Gabriel, McElroy, Ben and McMahon, Mike
Gypsy Wind C DK B/BRMillennium Wind Cantrell Road Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Hammersmith C B Johannesburg Bella Bellucci Chelston Todd A. Pletcher Michael B. Tabor
Harlan's Hello C B Harlan's Holiday Princess Hello Starlight Stables 1, LLC Doodnauth Shivmangal Shivmangal Racing Stable
Heat Shield C CH Distorted Humor True Flare Juddmonte Farms Inc William I. Mott Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Heron Lake C B Bernardini Miss Kate G. Watts Humphrey Jr. Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Hoorayforhollywood C DK B/BRStorm Cat Hollywood Story George Krikorian Bob Baffert George Krikorian
Hot Faucet C DK B/BRTapit Eminence Paul J. Rigali, Jr. Steven M. Asmussen Zollars, M. Cathy and R.L. Bob
Houston Harbor C B Rockport Harbor Southern Tour Dixiana Stables, Inc. Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Humble and Hungry C B Limehouse Cukee Rose Hill Farm Inc. Ignacio Correas, IV Sagamore Farm
Hy Lime Time C CH Limehouse Saratoga Rhythm Martha H. Buckner Dallas E. Keen Roger S. Sofer
I'm Steppin' It Up C CH Congrats Cindy Woo Who Thomas L Croley Anthony Pecoraro Roman Hill Farm LLC
Imhotep C CH Giant's Causeway Enchanted Woods Zayat Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Zayat Stables, LLC
Indian Knight C DK B/BRIndian Charlie Lady Chance Mr. & Mrs. C.W. McNeely III Bob Baffert D and E Racing LLC
Indian Winter C DK B/BRIndian Charlie Backroom Blues Larry Byer Jerry Hollendorfer Abruzzo, Peter, Carver, John, Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Industry Leader C DK B/BRCherokee Run Dynamite Miss J. Mack Robinson Kristin Mulhall Dimitri Racing Stable, Inc. and Twilight Racing, LLC
Indy Heir C B A.P. Indy Pampered Princess Summer Wind Farm D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Indy Tune G CH Suave Angela's Tune John Cracchiolo Edward T. Allard Blue Streak Stable and Sinatra Stables
Infrattini C B Include Casa Frattini Z Thoroughbreds, LLC Paul J. McGee Z Thoroughbreds, LLC
Iscar C DK B/BRBernardini Crimson Palace (SAF) Darley Stud Management LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Isn't He Perfect C B Pleasantly Perfect Reciclada (CHI) Diamond A Racing Corp. Doodnauth Shivmangal Kharag Stables
J J's Lucky Train C DK B/BRSilver Train Delta Sensation EICO Stable William D. Anderson Fresh Start Stable
J P's Gusto R B Successful Appeal Call Her Magic WinStar Farm, LLC David E. Hofmans Gem, Inc. (Waken)
Jack London C DK B/BRTale of the Cat Frost Princess William M. Backer Barclay Tagg William M. Backer
Jakesam C GR/RO Smoke Glacken Deputy Sarah Loch Lea Farm, Inc Jerry Hollendorfer Bourque Goldstein Thoroughbreds LLC
Jaycito C B Victory Gallop Night Edition Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Jeanbaptiste Corot C DK B/BRMr. Greeley Ethel Anna Reiko Baum & Michael Baum Kenneth G. McPeek Baum, Michael and Reiko
Just Meteor C B Forestry Meteor Miracle Wertheimer et Frere Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer and Frere
Justin Phillip C DK B/BRFirst Samurai Ava Knowsthecode Oakbrook Farm Steven M. Asmussen Zayat Stables, LLC
Kanagaro C B Indian Charlie Saratoga Cat John D. Gunther Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds
Kid You Not G CH Lemon Drop Kid Eliza's Time (IRE) Joseph Seitz Allen Milligan Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
King Alpha C B Tiznow Flying Gal Heiligbrodt Racing Stable Nicholas P. Zito William H. Lawrence
King Congie C DK B/BRBadge of Silver Wise Ending Bob Austin Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds
Lauburu C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Goulash Aaron U. Jones & Marie D. Jones Todd A. Pletcher Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, Scatuorchio, James T. and Smith, Derrick
Le Mans C DK B/BRWar Front Call Your Beau Bradley Purcell & Charles Parker Steven M. Asmussen Padua Stables
Leave of Absence C B Harlan's Holiday Danseur Chaud Mr. & Mrs. Barry Berkelhammer Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Lemansky C DK B/BRLemon Drop Kid Pleasant Ghost  Allen Crupper JC Summit Farm
Lemon Ghost C CH Lemon Drop Kid Ghost Wrestling B & B Thoroughbreds, Inc., Mountain States Stables, Inc. & Marty Hu D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Liondrive C DK B/BRLion Tamer Outta the Park Rebecca Farms Inc. Tim A. Ice Amenta, Thomas and Amenta, II, Tom
Litigate G CH Closing Argument Deja Entendu JMJ Racing Stables, LLC David P. Duggan Silverton Hill LLC
Lou Brissie C CH Limehouse Fearless Wildcat Gulf Coast Farms, LLC Neil J. Howard Dogwood Stable
Lumberyard Jack G B Bellamy Road Shellys Terms Joel Meredith Michael Stidham Joel Meredith
Mach Twelve C DK B/BRRock Hard Ten Smoke Chaser Mercedes Stable LLC Anthony W. Dutrow Mercedes Stables LLC
Machen C CH Distorted Humor Ready's Gal Courtlandt Farm Neil J. Howard Courtlandt Farms
Mac's Surprise C DK B/BRStormy Atlantic Record the Call Edward P. Evans Richard D. Jackson Dickerson, Jack and Fromby, Buddy
Maestro C B John Walters Lisa Last Jerry and Gwen Vawter John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Magnet Cove C B Aptitude Toni DeNitto Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Edwin C. Anthony
Majestic Harbor C B Rockport Harbor Champagne Royale Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm Paul J. McGee Gallant Stable
Major Art (GB) C CH Compton Place (GB) Rosewood Belle Horizon Bloodstock Limited J. Eric Kruljac Class Racing Stable
Major Duomo C DK B/BRBernardini Karis Makaw Siena Farms D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, WIlliam L.
Major Gain C DK B/BRMore Than Ready Dream Lady Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc Wayne M. Catalano Gary and Mary West Stables, Inc.
Manhattan Man G CH A.P. Indy Especially Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, WIlliam L.
Manicero C DK B/BRMass Media Ritzy Blitz Roberto Sanson Leo Azpurua, Jr. Leo Azpurua, Sr.
Manresa Road (IRE) C B Giant's Causeway Best Mate Mr. Martin Dunne Todd A. Pletcher Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
Mas Trueno C B Afleet Alex Cateress Gulf Coast Farms, LLC William Phipps Bach Stables LLC
Master Dunker C GR/RO Imperialism Finding Bucks Stanley S. Moles David Fawkes Get Away Farm Racing Stable
Master of Hounds C B Kingmambo Silk And Scarlet (GB) Silk and Scarlet Syndicate Aidan P. O'Brien Mrs. John Magnier
Meadow Road C B Dixie Union Fordyce Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Meistersinger C DK B/BRYes It's True Uncontrollable Herbert I. Moelis H. Graham Motion Team Valor International and Barber, Gary
Messner C DK B/BRBernardini Macoumba Malibu Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Midnight Interlude C B War Chant Midnight Kiss (NZ) Arnold Zetcher LLC Bob Baffert Arnold Zetcher LLC
Mister Pippit C CH Tapit Miss Pine Top Az. John A. DeVault & Sue S. DeVault Seth Benzel Whitehall Stable
Monroe's Music C DK B/BRCandy Ride (ARG) Donnaree Jim Morgan & James Crutcher Robert J. Pincins Flavin, Patrick J., Shaw, James and Pincins, Robert J.
Mont Pelato C GR/RO Forest Danger Zada Rae McKee Stables Inc. Christophe Ferland Frederic Sauque
Monzon G DK B/BRThunder Gulch Shadow of Mine Sagamore Farm, LLC Ignacio Correas, IV Sagamore Farm
Moon On Fire C DK B/BRMalibu Moon Rich Legacy Frank P. Wright Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Moonhanger C DK B/BRMalibu Moon Important Daisy (BRZ) Stud TNT Bruce F. Alexander Bruce F. Alexander
Moreno Star C B Quiet American Our Seattle Star Dr. Oscar Benavides Eric J. Guillot Southern Equine Stable LLC
Mr Artistic M D G B Mr. Greeley Art Fair Fairlawn Farm Kathy Walsh Mark Dedomenico LLC
Mr. Commons C B Artie Schiller Joustabout St George Farm LLC John A. Shirreffs St. George Farm Racing LLC (Banwell)
Mucho Macho Man C B Macho Uno Ponche de Leona Mr. & Mrs. John D Rio Katherine Ritvo Reeves Thoroughbred Racing and Dream Team One Racing Stable
My Dividend C DK B/BRBernardini Class On Class Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC David E. Hofmans Tarabilla Farms, Inc.
Mysticism C B A. P. Warrior Wild Catseye Super Fine Farm Thomas Albertrani Darley Stable
Nacho Business C DK B/BRRahy Palaestra Three Chimneys Farm LLC & Trust B U/T Albert G. Clay Restated Rev. Trust Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
National C B Awesome Again Styler Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Nehro C B Mineshaft The Administrator Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC Steven M. Asmussen Zayat Stables, LLC
New Hyde Park F DK B/BRExpressionist Sunrisa John Michalik Daniel Dunham John Michalik
Night Hunt C DK B/BRStorm Cat Moon Safari Eagle Holdings D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Night Party C CH Rahy Revolutionary Act Camelia Casby Patrick Huffman Camelia J. Casby
Nolangrant'skitten C CH Kitten's Joy Single Goer Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Northern Indy C DK B/BRA.P. Indy Polish Nana Mr. & Mrs. Peter Walsh O. J. Jauregui Highland Yard LLC
Occelli C GR/RO Bernardini Grannies Feather Rabbah Bloodstock LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Old Guys Rule C GR/RO Malibu Moon Mystic Chant Stonewall Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin PHS Racing Stable
Old Hickory C CH Kela Miss Monmouth Flying Dutchman Thoroughbreds Tim A. Ice Flying Dutchman Thoroughbreds
One Cool Dude (ARG) C DK B/BRIncurable Optimist Stormy Secret (ARG) Triple Alliance S.A. Michael R. Matz Behrendt, John T. and Marquis, Charles K.
Opening Move C B Bernardini Show Me the Roses Zabeel Racing International Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Ordained C B Pulpit People's Princess Summer Wind Farm D. Wayne Lukas Westrock Stables, LLC
Orsonian C CH Officer Miss Speed G. C. Bewall, Arthur Fulmer & Taylor Made Farm, Inc. Ralph E. Nicks James C. Spence
Our Eli G B Ten Most Wanted Dangerous Beauty Jacalyn & Andy Aaron Bruce R. Brown Aaron Racing Stables
Pants On Fire C DK B/BRJump Start Cabo de Noche K & G Stables Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Parent's Honor C B Elusive Quality Dami Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC Anthony W. Dutrow Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Perfect Coconut C B Pleasantly Perfect Coconut Popsicle Craig Singer Doodnauth Shivmangal Shivmangal Racing Stable
Peter Martins C CH Johannesburg Pretty Meadow Jim Wells & Cheyenne Stables Jeremy Noseda Earle I. Mack
Pleasant Run C B Pleasant Tap Dixie Bust Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Chasing Dreams Racing 2009, LLC
Point of Entry C B Dynaformer Matlacha Pass Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Populist Politics C B Don't Get Mad Cedar Summer B. Wayne hughes Thomas M. Amoss Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Poseidon's Warrior C DK B/BRSpeightstown Poised to Pounce Dark Hollow Farm & William P. Beatson Robert E. Reid, Jr. Cash is King LLC
Positive Response G B Pomeroy Lisa's Approval Rosebrook Farms LLC & Moreau Bloodstock Int'l., Inc William E. Morey Gevertz, Saul, Morey, William E., Newman, Roger and Pagano, Ray
Post Ranch C B Not For Love Giant Redwood R. S. Evans Seth Benzel Robert S. Evans
Powhatan County C B Fusaichi Pegasus Franscat Farnsworth Stables LLC George Weaver Richlyn Farms
Praetereo C GR/RO Giant's Causeway Deb's Charm B P Walden & H Sexton Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Partners
Praise the Bird C CH Pulpit Bird Cage Marylou Whitney Stables Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney
Preachintothedevil C B Pulpit Acey Deucey Jeffrey Tucker Gary C. Contessa Crossed Sabres Farm
Premier Pegasus C DK B/BRFusaichi Pegasus Squall Linda Cho Myung Kwon Myung Kwon Cho M.K. Cho Stables LLC
Pride of Silver G DK B/BRBadge of Silver Ruggles Nancy C. Shuford Robert B. Hess, Jr. ITA Thoroughbreds, Schroeder Farms LLC and Sigband, Michael
Prime Cut C B Bernstein Life Happened Stuart McPhee Neil J. Howard Courtlandt Farms
Prime Objective C B Aragorn (IRE) Primedex Summer Wind Farm Timothy F. Ritchey Cash Counters LLC and Ritchey, Timothy F.
Printing Press C GR/RO Feature Mr Jess First Fervor Kirk Goodfellow/L/J Farms Inc Teresa M. Pompay Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Private Prize C B Pure Prize Private Funds Dr. Chet Blackey & Tom Eigel Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek, et al)
Purely Awesome C GR/RO Awesome Again Pure Wool Mr. & Mrs. Al Kirkwood Kathy Walsh Kirkwood, Al and Saundra S.
Quail Hill C B Candy Ride (ARG) Midwife Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder David E. Hofmans Tarabilla Farms, Inc.
Queen'splatekitten C DK B/BRKitten's Joy Iteration Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher Mill House
Quiet Assault C B Quiet American Quality Gift (GB) Kelley Farms Racing Jerry Hollendorfer Bluegrass Hall LLC
Quiet Pride C B Quiet American Aerobatics J. D. Squires Jonathan E. Sheppard Two Bucks Stable
Racing Aptitude C B Aptitude Ecclesiastes Donald R. Dizney Howard M. Tesher Donald R. Dizney
Raison d'Etat C B A.P. Indy Sightseek Juddmonte Farms Inc William I. Mott Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Rattlesnake Bridge C GR/RO Tapit Prall Street David Milch, William Graves & Dennis Lynch Kiaran P. McLaughlin Mill House
Razmataz C B Redback (GB) Russian Waltz (IRE) Robert Fagan Todd A. Pletcher Let's Go Stable
Read the Contract C GR/RO Read the Footnotes Devin's Abbey Thomas-Narlinger LLC Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Red Ace C CH Northern Afleet Swiss Courts Cheat James A Everatt, Janeane A Everatt & J Arika Everatt-Meeuse Steve Margolis Peachtree Stable
Red Maserati C CH Songandaprayer Miss Mary Pat James T. Scatuorchio Steve Margolis Peachtree Stable
Redwood Falls C B Indian Charlie Bay Barrister John R. Mulholland & Martha Jane Mulholland Todd A. Pletcher Michael B. Tabor
Rescind the Trade C CH Put It Back Abuela Esther (URU) Stud El Aguila Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Ribo Bobo G B Louis Quatorze Private Prom Party Rapputi Stables, LLC Manuel J. Azpurua Rapputi Stables LLC, Pencheff, Dimitar and Carlota Stable
Riveting Reason C DK B/BRFusaichi Pegasus Love and Marry Adena Springs Myung Kwon Cho M.K. Cho Stables LLC
Robie the Cat C CH Distorted Humor Kelli Cat Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Rock So Hard C DK B/BRRock Hard Ten So Cheerful Minerva Stud LLC Bob Baffert BG Stable and Summit Racing LLC
Rocking Out C B Include Elusive Sugar Brereton C. Jones Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. J.W. Singer LLC
Rogue Romance C CH Smarty Jones Lovington Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Catesby W. Clay
Roman Classic C B Roman Ruler Mandy's Classic Audley Farm Inc. Barclay Tagg Audley Farm Stable
Ronin Dax C GR/RO Tapit Fastandclever Kidder, Robenalt, J. K. Griggs & Linda Griggs Robert Troeger DeJulio, Bruno, Ho'o, Galen, Rosen, Molly Jo and Troeger, Robert
Rothko C B Arch Raspberry Eggcream Padua Stables Steven M. Asmussen Padua Stables
Runflatout C DK B/BRFlatter Slammin' Lil Grade 1 Bloodstock Inc., Halcyon Farm & Traci Hughes John W. Sadler West Point Thoroughbreds
Rustler Hustler C CH Ecton Park Cozzy Temper Mark Stanley Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Paul P. Pompa, Jr.
Sachem C CH Smarty Jones Indian Snow Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Nicholas P. Zito Richard C. Pell
Sampo G DK B/BRSmart Strike Flager (ARG) Stony Oak Thoroughbreds H. Graham Motion Earle I. Mack
San Pablo C DK B/BRJump Start Hunt's Corner Dan Bearden Todd A. Pletcher Dan Bearden
Santiva C B Giant's Causeway Slide Paget Bloodstock Eddie Kenneally Tom R. Walters
Sasueno C B Broken Vow Stately Kitty CASA Farms I, LLC Michelle Nihei Casa Farms I, LLC
Scuff C DK B/BRArch Scoot Yer Boots Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Michelle Lovell Agave Racing Stable
Seal Rock C B Tiznow Sugar N Spice Barry Nathan Croft Neil D. Drysdale Joseph Hudson
Sensational Slam C CH Grand Slam Roman Romance Hill 'N' Dale Farms Todd A. Pletcher Bobby Flay
Sequoia Warrior C CH Smart Strike Poseida (CHI) Donald R. Dizney Dale L. Romans Donald R. Dizney
Shackleford C CH Forestry Oatsee Mike Lauffer & Bill Cubbedge Dale L. Romans Lauffer, Michael and Cubbedge, W.D.
Shadow Warrior C DK B/BRA.P. Indy Victory Ride G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Louise I. Humphrey George R. Arnold, II G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Shamino C DK B/BRElusive Quality Possibly Perfect Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Witt John A. Shirreffs Blue Vista, Inc.
Silver Medallion C B Badge of Silver Another Vegetarian Brereton C. Jones Steven M. Asmussen Michael J. Ryan
Simbamangu C B Tale of the Cat Chitka Turner Breeders, LLC Barclay Tagg Lael Stables
Sinai C GR/RO Rockport Harbor Dontgetinmyway Guida Racing Stable, Inc. Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Sinorice C DK B/BRHold That Tiger Back to Capetown Hurricane Boys LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm and Hurricane Boys Racing Stable
Sky Music C DK B/BRSky Mesa Silence Please Berkshire Stud Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stable
Skylord C CH Sky Mesa Skyscape Visionary Racing LLC William H. Fires Patrick D. Donahoe
Slammer Time C B Grand Slam Excessively Wicked Vessels Stallion Farm, LLC & Mr. & Mrs. Robert David Randal Gary Mandella Alto Racing, LLC
Small Town Talk C B Yes It's True Shiny Sheet Henry T. Rathbun James L. Lawrence, II Copper Penny Stables
Smash C B Smart Strike Dixie Holiday Peter E. Blum Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah
Smug C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Prospinsky R. S. Evans Neil D. Drysdale Robert S. Evans
So Bold C B Royal Academy Boldest Kathie Maybee & The Royal Academy Syndicate Joseph F. Orseno For Pete's Sake
Sockarooni C B Dixieland Band Midnite Deelite Hopewell Investments, LLC & Hersey Bloodstock, LLC William I. Mott Steven J. Belford
Soldat C DK B/BRWar Front Le Relais Brookfield Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin Clarke, Harvey A. and Robertson III, W. Craig
Son of a General C B Mineshaft General Jeanne Hermitage Farm LLC David R. Vance Hermitage Farm LLC
Sorgho C B Storm Cat Gombeen Juddmonte Farms Inc William Don Bennett Bennett, William Don and Bowling, Tony and Carl
Southern Sculptor C B Langfuhr Run for Lassie Tareq Almazeedi Eric J. Guillot Southern Equine Stable LLC
Sovereign Default C B Northern Afleet She Is Raging Brian Miller Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Special Tree C DK B/BRSpecial Rate Fake Plastic Tree Stephen Richard Baker Ralph R. Irwin Stephen R. Baker
Sports Day C B Tiznow Tingwithasting Dare to Dream Stable Neil J. Howard Courtlandt Farms
Star Harbour C B Indian Charlie Snug Harbour Peter Vegso & Anne Vegso William I. Mott Peter Vegso
Starliner C CH Johar Wait 'til Midnight Paul and Barbie Rothfuss Joseph F. Orseno Paul Rothfuss
Stay Thirsty C DK B/BRBernardini Marozia John D. Gunther Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Sterling Legend C GR/RO Bellamy Road Summer Lass B M Kelley Robert B. Hess, Jr. Tom Wilson
Stormberg C CH Storm Cat Serena's Song The Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust Seth Benzel William J. Sims
Strike Oil C B Forest Wildcat Acadia Windfields Farm Ltd Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Supreme Ruler C B Don't Get Mad Smolensk B. Wayne Hughes William H. Fires Donald Weber
Surfactant G B Closing Argument Spanish Mill Thomas-Narlinger, Atlantis Mares, LLC, Tony Grey & Dennis Repp Michael J. Maker Kendall E. Hansen
Surrey Star (IRE) C B Dubawi (IRE) Turning Light (GER) Anima Negra Gmbh & Co.Kg James M. Cassidy Class Racing Stable
Sway Away C B Afleet Alex Seattle Shimmer Billy Tillery & Bob Sliger Jeff Bonde Batman Stable, Hanna, M., Lebherz, P., Olsen, C., Sharp, J. and Wallace, G.
Sweet Ducky C DK B/BRPulpit Storm's Darling TDV Development Corporation Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Tale of the Dance C B Tale of the Cat Dance to Dawn BBM Farms Ltd., LLC & David Garner Ralph E. Nicks David E. Garner
Tapaway C B Tapit Victory Road Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. & Winchell Thoroughbreds Steven M. Asmussen Gainesway Thoroughbreds, Ltd.
Tapizar C B Tapit Winning Call Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Taptowne C GR/RO Tapit Holly's Wager Clovertowne Farm Wayne D. Mogge Clovertowne Farm (Q. Spivey)
Tazered C GR/RO Mizzen Mast Electric Cove Donald E. Brooks Gary C. Contessa Moirano, Team Stallion Racing Corp., Harold Lerner LLC, Cohen, and Contessa
Tech Fall C B Birdstone Star Wisper Thomas F. Hudgins II & Anne P. Turner Anthony W. Dutrow Dubb, Michael, Bethlehem Stables and The Elkstone Group
Ten Devils C B Rock Hard Ten Gilded Diablo Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
The Factor C GR/RO War Front Greyciousness H & W Thoroughbreds Bob Baffert Fog City Stable and Bolton, George
The Fed Eased C B Montbrook Valid Invitation Ocala Stud Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, W.H.
Thirtyfirststreet C B Good Journey Avian Ted Simpson DVM & Doug O'Neill Doug F. O'Neill Gorman, Mark, Haymes, Neil and Sterling Stable
Tiz Blessed C B Tiznow Starboard Stinger G. Watts Humphrey & G. Watts Humphrey III Chad C. Brown Gary and Mary West Stables, Inc.
To Honor and Serve C B Bernardini Pilfer Twin Creeks Farm, Larry Byer & Rancho San Miguel William I. Mott Live Oak Plantation
Toby's Corner C CH Bellamy Road Brandon's Ride Diane D. Cotter H. Graham Motion Diane D. Cotter
Tokubetsu C B Congaree Fort Lauderdale N. B. Hunt Bob Baffert Peachtree Stable
Toreador C CH Grand Slam Scarlet Tango Reiley McDonald Neil J. Howard Dogwood Stable
Travelin Man C B Trippi West Side Dancer E. Paul Robsham Estate Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Turbulent Descent F B Congrats Roger's Sue Ocala Stud Mike Puype Blinkers On Racing, Aurelio, Dave, Butler, Robert, Coons, Joleen, Lapso, et al
Twice the Appeal C DK B/BRSuccessful Appeal Double Boarded John T. L. Jones III Jeff Bonde Brown, Jr., Edward J., Flores, Victor and Hernandez, Henry
Twinspired C GR/RO Harlan's Holiday Historical Drive John Jain, Lawrence Opas & Frank Sinatra Michael J. Maker Alpha Stables, Skychai Racing LLC and Sand Dollar Stable LLC
Tyrus C CH First Samurai Beauty's Due Celebre Investments Ian R. Wilkes Celebre Investments
Unbridled Kimanchi C DK B/BRUnbridled's Song Kimchi Sienna Farms LLC John A. Shirreffs Terra Di Sienna Stables
Unbridled Sheriff C B Posse Unbridled's Legacy Scott Currey, Geraldine Kemp & James Routh Ralph R. Irwin Stephen R. Baker
Uncle Mo C B Indian Charlie Playa Maya D. Michael Cavey DVM Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Uncle Sam R GR/RO Tapit On the Town Lantern Hill Farm LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah
Uncle Smokey G GR/RO Uncle Camie Shesasmokin Joe Marx Luis C. Alvarez Joseph Marx
Unex Dali (GB) C B Dubawi (IRE) Pure (GB) Middle Park Stud Ltd Craig Dollase J. Paul Reddam
Valient Tenobob C DK B/BRService Stripe During the Race James Jackson & Laura Jackson Laura Jackson Jackson Laura and Red Riding Hood Stables LLC
Violadellamora F DK B/BRLuftikus Silverality Mark Racanelli Annette M. Aulbach Excellence Godsway, Derby Dreamers Club and Racanelli, Mark
Warren's Dr. Yang C CH Doc Gus Unusual Moment Benjamin C Warren Jorge Gutierrez Warren Thoroughbreds, LP
Warren's Knockout C DK B/BRStormed Now My Precious Benjamin C Warren Jorge Gutierrez Benjamin C. Warren
Washington's Rules G GR/RO Roman Ruler Petite Charme Hertrich-McCarthy Livestock Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek, et al)
Wegner C B Dynaformer Fabulous Three Chimneys Farm, LLC & River Bend Farm Bob Baffert Alexander, Elizabeth A. and Shustek, Mike
Western Aristocrat C DK B/BRMr. Greeley Aristocratic Lady Grapestock LLC Jeremy Noseda Thomas Ludt
What a Rush C B Tribal Rule Oh No It's You Pam & Martin Wygod A. C. Avila L-Bo Racing, Pyle, Monte and Summer of Fun Racing, LLC
Wilburn C B Bernardini Moonlight Sonata Woodbridge Bloodstock Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Wilkinson C DK B/BRLemon Drop Kid Tasha's Delight Gaillardia LLC Neil J. Howard Gaillardia Racing LLC
Willcox Inn C DK B/BRHarlan's Holiday De Aar Dr. John A. Chandler Michael Stidham All In Stable
Winchill C B Tapit Exclusive Hold Gum Tree Stables LLC & Partners Dale L. Romans Heiligbrodt Racing Stable
Wolfcamp C CH El Prado (IRE) Bauhauser (ARG) B. M. Kelley D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
World Renowned C DK B/BRA.P. Indy Splendid Blended Peter Vegso Racing Stable John W. Sadler Spendthrift Farm LLC
Would You C B Lemon Drop Kid Wood Run Lewis A. Lakin Allen Milligan Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
Yankee Passion C B Yankee Gentleman Pleasant Pat Brereton C. Jones J. Larry Jones Brereton C. Jones
Zoebear G DK B/BRBellamy Road Inthemiddleofitall Eureka Thoroughbreds Scott Becker William Stiritz
Zorro Veloz C B Take Me Out Alaura Milfer Farm, Inc. Dante Zanelli, Jr. El Herraje Stud

Triple Crown Index

Back to Horse-Races.Net main page

Want to keep up with what's new on this site?
Sign up for my weekly newsletter here.

On the Forum:




©1994-2013,  Cindy Pierson Dulay   Privacy Policy   About Us   Search   Site Map   Add a Link   Advertise   Suggest to a friend   RSS Feed   Follow on Twitter