Cindy's Horse Racing Website Index
Latest Articles

 Arkansas Derby results
 Oaklawn Handicap results
 Apple Blossom results
 Sovereign Awards
 Kentucky Derby Contenders
 Wood Memorial/Bay Shore

Jane Dempseys Kentucky Derby Tour

2013 Triple Crown Nominations
horse racing triple crown

Date: 02/02/2013

Today the list of 369 three-year-olds nominated by the early deadline for the 2013 Triple Crown was released. This is a decrease of 7.3% over last year when 398 were nominated. The 369 nominees include 325 colts, 28 geldings, 9 ridglings, and 7 fillies. Nominations during the early period, which closed on January 26, cost $600 each and make the horses eligible for all three Triple Crown races.

The most nominated by an owner is 7 by both Bluegrass Hall and Mary and Gary West, followed by 6 nominations by Darley Stable. Trainer Todd Pletcher nominated the most with 29, followed by Bob Baffert with 23 nominees. 352 of the horses were bred in the U.S. and 263 of those were born in Kentucky. 17 nominees were bred outside of USA, with Canada accounting for 11 of those.

The Triple Crown kicks off with the $2 million Kentucky Derby (G1) at Churchill Downs on May 4, over a distance of 1 1/4 miles. The series continues two weeks later at Pimlico in Baltimore for the $1 million Preakness Stakes (G1) at 1 3/16 miles on May 18, followed by the $1 million Belmont Stakes (G1) at 1 1/2 miles on June 8 at Belmont Park in New York. The three-race parlay is considered one of the most difficult feats in sports, having only been attained 11 times, the last being Affirmed in 1978.

Horses can still be nominated by March 23 during the late nomination period, but the fee is raised from $600 to $6000. After March 23 horses would have to be supplemented when entries are taken at a cost of $200,000 for the Kentucky Derby, which would also include the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Belmont only. All horses nominated by March 23 get priority over supplemental entries if a race is oversubscribed.

Below are all the horses sorted by name. You can view free past performances from BRIS for the Triple Crown nominees as of 02/01/12 here.

Early nominations sorted by: Horse,   Sire,   Trainer, or   Owner
Late nominations - 13 additional horses

Name Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
A Certain Saturday G DK B/BR  Any Given Saturday Wires Crossed Kendall Springs Partnership Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Abraham C CH Distorted Humor Tabarin Dixiana Farms, LLC Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Admiral Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Reachinforthestars Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Afonso de Sousa C B Henrythenavigator Mien Monticule Aidan P. O'Brien Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
Air Squadron C CH Curlin Air France Mount Joy Stables, Inc. Chad C. Brown Mount Joy Stables, Inc.
Airfoil C DK B/BR  Bernardini Wind Flow Turner Breeders, LLC Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Aleander C B Smart Strike California Sunset Bluegrass Hall, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Allocate G DK B/BR  After Market Copano Bay Mike G. Rutherford Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Almost English C GR/RO Tapit Carol D Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Nicholas P. Zito Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Always Curious C B Big Brown D'Enough Vasileios Iliopoulos & Big Brown Syndicate Ignacio Correas, IV Sagamore Farm
Always in a Tiz C DK B/BR  Tiznow Calendar Girl Cobra Farm Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Amarish G B Scat Daddy Issues Crown Bloodstock & Chelsea Bloodstock Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Amerigo Vespucci C DK B/BR  Henrythenavigator Senza Paura Germania Farm Timothy J. Tullock, Jr. Germania Farms, Inc.
Appealing Tale C DK B/BR  Tale of the Cat Appealing Bride Hart Farm Peter Miller Barber, Gary and Cecil and Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Archer Hill C B Big Brown La Femme Galante Philip Birsh & Big Brown Syndicate Lisa L. Lewis William C. Schettine
Avare R B Johannesburg V Sign McKathan Bros. Doug F. O'Neill Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and RAP Racing
Avie's Quality C DK B/BR  Elusive Quality Fly for Avie Tall Oaks Farm & Darley Josie Carroll Ivan Dalos
Back Off Buddy C CH Tale of the Cat Dixie Dos Randal Family Trust, R David & Marylyn ARandal Trustees James A. Dodgen Randal, Robert D. and Marilyn
Balance of Power G CH Silver Train Woodman's Dancer B P Walden Jr. & P W Madden John P. Terranova, II James Covello
Balance the Books C B Lemon Drop Kid Kreisleriana Scott C. Heider & Knowles Bloodstock, Inc. Chad C. Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Bambazonki C B Hard Spun Clafoutis Bridlewood Farm Chris M. Block Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Battled C CH Master Command Grinch WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Beholder F B Henny Hughes Leslie's Lady Clarkland Farm Richard E. Mandella Spendthrift Farm LLC
Belvin C B Empire Maker Midway Squall Donald R. Dizney Bob Baffert Donald R. Dizney
Bench Press C B Brother Derek Try a Gator Girl Brereton C. Jones John W. Sadler Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Bern Identity C B Bernstein Maddalena Galleria Bloodstock, Crosshaven Bloodstock, Petaluma Bloodstock et al. Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Best of Birdstone C DK B/BR  Birdstone Half a Storm Richard P. Hogue Jr. Donnie K. Von Hemel Richard P. Hogue, Jr.
Best Play C B Speightstown Colonial Play R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Bethel C CH Pulpit Cunning Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Betweenhereandcool C B Unbridled's Song Charming N Lovable Claiborne Farm Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Big Lute C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute V V S Flawless Green Willow Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Bold Challenger C GR/RO Exchange Rate Best Mom Greenwood Lodge Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Bold Dance C GR/RO Pulpit Quiet Dance Edward P. Evans William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Boundless Heart C DK B/BR  Elusive Quality Sacre Coeur Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Runnymede Farm
Bradester C B Lion Heart Grandestofall Doug Branham Eddie Kenneally Joseph W. Sutton
Brass Pear C CH E Dubai Perfect Pear Dr. Russell S. Cohen, DVM Jeff Odintz Tri-Bone Stables
Bred to Boss C CH Street Boss Pecan Bayou Paradiso Ltd. Doodnauth Shivmangal Shivmangal Racing Stable, LLC and Raja Racing Stable, LLC
Brokered C CH Eddington Gottah Penny Willmott Stables Craig Dollase Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and West Point Thoroughbreds
Brown Almighty C CH Big Brown Gone Goodbye MAP Mare Partnership #3 Tim A. Ice Tri-Star Racing, LLC, Denson, Joe B. and Gasaway, Brent
Bye Bye Bernie C DK B/BR  Bernstein Eternal Grace K & G Stables Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Can't Catch Me Now G DK B/BR  Harlington Can't Bluff Me John Dillon Gary P. Gullo John J. Dillon
Capo Bastone C CH Street Boss Fight to Love Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton, Tom Bozarth & Silver Fern Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
C CH Henny Hughes Missamerica Bertie Nesco II LTD. Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Carson's Crown C B Harlan's Holiday Delicatessa Barr Inman Michael Stidham Thrash, Ike and Dawn
Carving C DK B/BR  Any Given Saturday In Seconds WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Baffert, Natalie J., and Miller, Bode
Caviar Dreams G B Pleasantly Perfect Snobby Princess Thomas W. Bachman Denise E. Breuer Hitbound Stable, Stein, Larry I. and Breuer, Mike
Celebrator C B Elusive Quality Pinafores Pride Rod Ferguson Todd A. Pletcher Bolton, George and Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Celestial Cruiser C B Medaglia d'Oro Catumbella Jamm, Ltd & Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Cerro (IRE) C CH Mr. Greeley Ballette (IRE) Manganaro LLC H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Cervaro R CH Lemon Drop Kid Corona Lake Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John W. Sadler Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Champion Boy C GR/RO Big Brown My Amandari R.A. Hill Stable & Big Brown Syndicate Juan Carlos Guerrero Rontos Racing Stable Corp.
Channel Isle C B English Channel Dandanna (IRE) Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Charismatic Pulpit C CH Pulpit Karis Makaw Siena Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Charming Kitten C DK B/BR  Kitten's Joy Iteration Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
China Prince G B Peppered Cat China Princess Baljit Singh Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Circle Unbroken C DK B/BR  Broken Vow Baldomera Brylynn Farm, Inc. Garry W. Simms Travis Morgeson V, LLC
Clawback C DK B/BR  Put It Back Cloudrunner Loren Nichols Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Clearly Now C DK B/BR  Horse Greeley Bend Claiborne Farm Brian A. Lynch Up Hill Stable
Coastal Breeze C DK B/BR  Empire Maker Dive Colts Neck Stables, LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Code West R DK B/BR  Lemon Drop Kid Charitabledonation Edward P. Evans Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Coin Broker C DK B/BR  Tapit Pay On Demand PTS Ranch, LLC Dale L. Romans Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck) and Poulson, Anne
Colburn C DK B/BR  Heatseeker (IRE) Go Ask Daisy Julie Berta Doug F. O'Neill Macho Uno Racing
Corinthian Order C B Corinthian On Kris's Wings Tony Holmes & Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
County Lineman C DK B/BR  Silent Name (JPN) Phone Dancer Gail Wood Mark R. Frostad Ginger Punch Racing
Crop Report C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Amarillo Liberation Farm H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Cumberland Chief C B Quiet American No Knocks Pillar Investments, Inc. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Curly Top C CH Curlin Top Notch Lady Nuckols Farm, Inc., Graeme Lang and W.S. Farish Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Dead Easy C CH Eddington Stormy Playmate Magenta Racing Inc. Richard Rosales Magenta Racing, Inc.
Declan's Warrior C CH Majestic Warrior Comanche Star Lucky Shamrock Escrow Nicholas P. Zito Lucky Shamrock Stable
Declassify C DK B/BR  Orientate Mir Cat Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Del Mar Sunset C CH Candy Ride (ARG) Nymphette Janavar Thoroughbreds LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Delhomme C B Dixie Union Art Show William M. Backer Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Demonic C B Bernardini Sincerely Larry Johnson John W. Sadler C R K Stable
Den's Legacy C B Medaglia d'Oro Sunshine Song Gaye Swartz Bob Baffert Westrock Stables LLC
Dewey Square C DK B/BR  Bernardini Somethinaboutbetty Siena Farms LLC Dale L. Romans Siena Farms LLC
Dipsy Drew C DK B/BR  Pleasantly Perfect Seeking Adel Diamond A Racing Corp. William H. Fires Yagos, Robert and Loval
Dirty Swagg R B Street Hero Diversa Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Distiller C B Corinthian Moonshine Run Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Voss Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Distinctiv Passion C DK B/BR  With Distinction Dance Forthe Green Harold J. Plumley Jeff Bonde Brown, Jr., Edward J., Klein, Alan and Lebherz, Phillip
Divine Ambition C GR/RO Divine Park Window Woman Shelby Lane Farm & Divine Park Syndicate Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Doc Cebu C B Hard Spun Berga Graceville Breeding Michelle Nevin Eric Fein
Doherty G B Giant's Causeway Highclere Memory Adena Springs Todd A. Pletcher Glencrest Farm LLC
Dorsett C B Artie Schiller Dontgetinmyway Guida Racing Stable, Inc. & Corkstown Bloodstock Michael Stidham Terry Hamilton
Downtown C DK B/BR  Street Sense Penny Perfect Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson Reade Baker Perfect Sting Racing
Dreaming of Julia F B A.P. Indy Dream Rush Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Todd A. Pletcher Stonestreet Stables LLC
Dry Summer R CH Any Given Saturday Greenstreet Richard Shultz Jeff Mullins Britt, Sam and House, Michael
Duke of the City C B Bernardini Meadow Breeze Willow Rock Stable, LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Dyker Beach C B Curlin Favorite Feather Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Dynamic Sky C DK B/BR  Sky Mesa Murani Arosa Farms Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Dynamic Strike C CH Smart Strike Dynamic Deputy Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Earned Indulgence C DK B/BR  Mecke Lady Francine Carol A. Molloy Rowena Beck Carol Molloy
Edge of Reality C DK B/BR  Lawyer Ron Our Nancy Lee The Elkstone Group LLC Anthony W. Dutrow The Elkstone Group LLC
El Duro C GR/RO Tapit Feline Story Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Elmutahid C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Alwajeeha Shadwell Farm, LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Elnaawi C DK B/BR  Street Sense Pilfer Siena Farms LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Empire Star C B Empire Maker Star Number Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Equus Prime C B Dynaformer Catchascatchcan (GB) Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Escapefromreality G B Read the Footnotes Queen of the City Brooklyn Boyz Stables, Inc. Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Eton Blue C B Giant's Causeway Bird Town Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Exchange Partners C GR/RO Exchange Rate Holiday Ball Carey K Miller Revocable Trust John J. Tammaro, III Happy Tenth Stable
Falling Sky C B Lion Heart Sea Dragoness Copper Penny Stables LLC John P. Terranova, II Newtown Anner Stud and Cavello, James
Far Rockaway C CH Macho Uno Rock Goddess Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Fear the Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Dynarhythm Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Frank D. Irvin
Fevernthefunkhouse C CH Henny Hughes Wicked Wish Thorndale Stable L.L.C. Kenneth G. McPeek Thorndale Stable LLC
Fiddler Blue C B Bluegrass Cat Slewveau Lothenbach Stables Inc Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Fire Flight C B Awesome Again Tizso Diamond A Racing Corp. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Flashback C GR/RO Tapit Rhumb Line William G. Andrade MD & Michael E. Hernon Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Flashy Gray F GR/RO Flashy Bull Pleasure Cat Brereton C. Jones William I. Mott West Point Thoroughbreds and Gunpowder LLC
Flying Bird C CH Street Boss Caged Glory Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Footbridge C B Street Cry (IRE) Thousand Islands (GB) Darley Eoin G. Harty Darley Stable
For Greater Glory C DK B/BR  Afleet Alex Lady's Touch Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Force Multiplier C CH Johannesburg In Escrow Gainesway Thoroughbreds LTD. Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Fordubai C DK B/BR  E Dubai Unaffordable James Tafel Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
Forever Thing C B Tapit Liberty Flag Caldara Farm Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Stables, LLC
Forgotten Rules (IRE) C B Nayef Utterly Heaven (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Fortify C DK B/BR  Distorted Humor Kotuku (GB) Darley Mahmood Al Zarooni Godolphin Racing, LLC Lessee
Forty Tales C B Tale of the Cat Forty Love Randal Family Trust Todd A. Pletcher Perretti Racing Stable, LLC
Frac Daddy C GR/RO Scat Daddy Skipper's Mate Nancy M. Leonard Living Trust Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Freedom Child R CH Malibu Moon Bandstand Spendthrift Farm LLC Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds, St. Elias Stable and Spendthrift Farm LLC
Fury Kapcori C B Tiznow Gin Running Diamond A Racing Corp. Jerry Hollendorfer Awtrey, Rick, Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Gamekeeper C CH Divine Park Cinnamon Charlie Crossroads Farm, LLC, Alvin D. Haynes, et al Steven M. Asmussen Peachtree Stable
Giant's Time C CH Giant's Causeway Westerly Breeze Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Glowing Ember C B Bernstein Fanfire Gallagher's Stud Gary C. Contessa Dogwood Stable
Golden Lad C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Broadway Gold Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Golden Soul C CH Perfect Soul (IRE) Hollywood Gold Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Goldencents C B Into Mischief Golden Works Rosecrest Farm & Karyn Pirrello Doug F. O'Neill W. C. Racing, Kenney, Dave and RAP Racing
Gombey Dancer C B Dixie Union New Hope Seven Wilfred Robinson, Limestone Thoroughbreds Eddie Kenneally Wilfrid Robinson
Gorgui C DK B/BR  Bellamy Road In Excelcis Deo Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker Nicholas P. Zito RAP Racing
Govenor Charlie C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Silverbulletway Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
Gray Meteor C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Iridescence Mueller Farms, Inc. & Taylor Made Stallions, Inc. H. Graham Motion Awesome Again Racing
Ground Transport C DK B/BR  Big Brown Extry River Bend Farm, Inc. Michael Stidham Yingling, Jeffery, Nixon, Martin, Calabrese, Frank Carl and Farrell, Marrette
Gunderman C B Birdstone Shesanoactor Weslinn Corp Mark E. Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Gusar C DK B/BR  Lemon Drop Kid Rougeole Fares Farm LLC Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Happyisoutback C B Thunder Gulch Kroemer's Legacy Thomas Hayden, Craig Henderson & Thunder Gulch Syndicate Michelle Lovell Agave Racing Stable
Hard to Name C B Hard Spun Affluenza Extern Developments John C. Servis Main Line Racing Stables and Thistle Spring Stables
Hardrock Eleven G GR/RO Rock Hard Ten Stark Beauty Farm III Enterprises & Off The Hook Partners LLC David P. Banks Lazenby, Virginia B. and Farm D'Allie Racing Stables
Harrythenavigator C B Henrythenavigator Confidentially Matthew Gambone Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Hear the Ghost G CH Ghostzapper Rehear W. S. Farish and Lazy F Ranch Jerry Hollendorfer Halo Farms and Hollendorfer, Jerry
Heat Press C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Princess Birdeye Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. & LochlowFarm H. Graham Motion Sagamore Farm
Heaven's Runway C B Run Away and Hide Heavens Passport Dr. K. K. Jayaraman & Dr. V. Devi Jayaraman Bill N. Martin Jayaraman, K. K. and Jayaraman, V. Devi
He's Had Enough C GR/RO Tapit Amelia Alexander Groves Matz, LLC Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
He's So Fine C CH Purge World Event Marilyn F. Seltzer Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
High Five Again C B Awesome of Course Precious Feather Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Nicholas P. Zito Fred J. Brei
Honorable Dillon C GR/RO Tapit Shy Greeting (ARG) Robert B. Trussell Jr. Eddie Kenneally Joseph Bucci
Honorable Guest C CH Old Forester Whoda Guest Nancy Guest Mark E. Casse G. G. Racing Stables
Illusion Confusion C B Mineshaft Classy Charm George Bolton & David DiPietro Edward J. Johnston Keith Plaisance
I'm Boundtoscore C B Even the Score Unaltered Tollgate Stables Partnership Troy Rankin Rankin, Troy and Davis, Joe M.
Imperial Concorde (IRE) C B High Chaparral (IRE) Irish Style (IRE) Rockfield Farm Dermot K. Weld Ronan Lambe
Imperial Fortune C DK B/BR  Empire Maker House of Fortune Arnold Zetcher LLC Bob Baffert Arnold Zetcher LLC
Incognito C GR/RO A.P. Indy Octave Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Indy's Illusion C B A.P. Indy Miss Illusion Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Ino Thepath C DK B/BR  Bluegrass Cat Last Vice Double Eagle Ranch Henry Dominguez Leonard P. Blach
Inspired Hero R B Street Cry (IRE) Squall Linda Cho Myung Kwon Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Integrity C DK B/BR  Hard Spun Generosity Peter E. Blum Chad C. Brown Robert V. LaPenta
Intrepid Citizen C B Proud Citizen Aqua Sanford R. Robertson H. Graham Motion Team Valor International and Fowler, Jr., Paul L.
Irsaal C GR/RO More Than Ready Quiet Now Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Itsmyluckyday C DK B/BR  Lawyer Ron Viva La Slew Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm Edward Plesa, Jr. Trilogy Stable and Plesa, Laurie
Ive Struck a Nerve C B Yankee Gentleman Ranaway Brereton C. Jones J. Keith Desormeaux Matthew W. Bryan
J K's Mischief F B Into Mischief Texas Punch Ricky G. Smith Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Jack Milton C DK B/BR  War Front Preserver Cherry Valley Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Gary Barber
Jagger M C B Harlan's Holiday Nithi James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt - Meeuse Mark E. Casse Gabe Grossberg
James Jingle C B Harlan's Holiday Unbridled Grace Mina Equivest LLC Patrick J. Kelly The Holly and Ivy Stable LLC
Java's War C B War Pass Java (GB) Charles Fipke Kenneth G. McPeek Charles E. Fipke
Joelito C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Miss Greenley Jim FitzGerald & Rick Leesley John W. Sadler J. W. Singer Inc.
Joshua's Comprise C DK B/BR  Comprise Princess Alert Rose Family Stable Ltd Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable
Just Win Baby C B The Daddy The Shulamite Greg Norman Henry Marino Greg Norman
Kamchatka C B Tale of the Cat Saratoga Drive Marvin Delfiner Michael J. Maker Conway, F. Thomas and Hemberger, Steve
Kid Twist C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Never Gone Wind Hill Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Harold Lerner LLC, Nehoc Stables and Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Kings Giant C CH Giant's Causeway Myhrr Colts Neck Stables LLC Leonard Powell Magalen O. Bryant
Know More C B Lion Heart Seattle Qui Joseph LaCombe Stables, Inc. Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Kochees C CH Lion Heart Costume Girl Sun Valley Farm Michael Pender B. J. Wright
Leaving Trax C CH Circular Quay Copelan's Joy Paradiso Ltd. Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
Ledokol C CH Purge Quick to Boot James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Lemon Drop Dream C B Lemon Drop Kid Dreamlike Brookdale Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Lexis Hero C DK B/BR  Andromeda's Hero Lexi's Luck Mayo West Farm & Liam Benson Timothy F. Ritchey Thomas Amenta
Liberal Spin C B Kitten's Joy Exceedexpectations Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Forum Racing
Lightning Stone C CH Stonesider Thunderella Melissa Grimm William F. Allyn Adirondack Rose Thoroughbreds and Allyn, William F.
Lines of Battle C DK B/BR  War Front Black Speck Joseph Allen Aidan P. O'Brien Tabor, Michael, Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Joseph
Little Distorted C CH Distorted Humor Asbeautifulasyou (IRE) WinStar Farm, LLC Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Little Jerry C B Candy Ride (ARG) Missannalouise Columbiana Farm Richard Baltas Jaam Racing, Inc. and Riley Racing Stable
Long River C CH A.P. Indy Round Pond Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Looking Cool C DK B/BR  Candy Ride (ARG) Coolwind Jim Tafel, LLC Carl A. Nafzger Jim Tafel LLC
Luckystrykes Me C DK B/BR  Diamond Strike Julie's Lady Carolyn Barry & Kathryn Gearhart Erik Posada Solange Chadda
Mac the Man C B El Corredor Marchmont St. George Farm LLC Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Majestic Hussar C DK B/BR  Majestic Warrior Distorted Blaze Joseph Witek Eddie Kenneally Joseph Witek
Major Affair G GR/RO Officer Arctic Affair Sabine Stable & Tim F. Ahearn Jr. Ronald W. Ellis Bloom Racing Stable
Make The News (IRE) C B Montjeu (IRE) Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Maleeh C B Indian Charlie Gold Mover Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Malibu High C B Malibu Moon Hi Beautiful Fares Farm, LLC Cecil P. Borel Mary Grum
Malibu Master C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Brush of Fortune Grade I Bloodstock & Halcyon Farm Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Manando C B Bluegrass Cat Mesmerizing Lady Whisper Hill Farm LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Masaru C DK B/BR  Tiznow Letgomyecho Dixiana Stables Inc Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Master Appeal C B Successful Appeal Mrs. Greeley Robert B. Trussell Jr. James M. Cassidy Martin Kessler
Mentor Cane C GR/RO Mizzen Mast Vixana Mr. & Mrs. J. S. Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Merit Man C B With Distinction Precise Strike Hartley, De Renzo Thoroughbreds & Stephen Barberino Robert B. Hess, Jr. Chandler, Bruce, McKee, Robert H. and Glavin, James
Micromanage C B Medaglia d'Oro Catnip Fiona Craig & Dermot Cantillon Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Midas Dancer C DK B/BR  More Than Ready Bolshoi Ballerina Stoneleigh Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Stoneleigh Farm
Midnight Taboo C CH Langfuhr Hot Red Upson Downs Farm & EICO Stable Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Midnite Poppa C B Unbridled's Song Island Sand My Meadowview LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Mineworks C B Mineshaft Woodland Shadow Whisper Hill Farm LLC Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
I Misdeed C B Rock Hard Ten Miss Dahlia Madeleine A. Pickens & Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Mom's Song R CH Unbridled's Song Lemon Drop Mom R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Moon Back More C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Girls Pearls Cheryl Martin, Caren-Lisa Stables LLC & Magdalena Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Moro Tap C GR/RO Tapit Ghost Dancing Edward P. Evans Michael J. Maker Skychai Racing LLC, Sand Dollar Stable LLC and Raymond, Terry
Morocco C B Flatter Foxcroft Sister Dorothy R. Brotherton Mike R. Mitchell Jeffrey Sengara
Mountain Eagle G B Birdstone Gulch Legacy Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Mr Blackthorn C DK B/BR  Majestic Warrior Upwardly Mobile Gary Falter, Cindy Falter & Holly Rush Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Mr Palmer C B Pulpit In Truth J. Mike Lauffer, James Lauffer & Greg McDonald William I. Mott Lauffer, James B., Lauffer, James M. and Poplar Hill Equine
Mudflats G GR/RO Tapit Sunny Morning Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Doug F. O'Neill Little Red Feather Racing, Pike Place Racing, Gainesway Stable, Ingordo, David
My Name Is Michael C DK B/BR  Macho Uno Graciously Soft Sun Valley Farm William I. Mott Wachtel Stable
Mylute C GR/RO Midnight Lute Stage Stop Mike G. Rutherford Thomas M. Amoss GoldMark Farm, LLC and Whisper Hill Farm
Mythical Wings C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Stylish Indy Andy Iacenda & Karen Iacenda Merrill C. Roberts M C Roberts Racing Stable
Mywayorthecauseway C GR/RO Red Giant Masterful Lass Lou Neve Robert Troeger Green Hill Stables, Beebe, Cruz, Evitia, Salm, Salm, Schneider and Underhill
Nevada C B Tapit Ominous Cat Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC & WinStar Farm, LLC Joseph F. Orseno James R. Hood
Night Warden C B First Defence Euphonize Juddmonte Farms Inc William I. Mott Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Noble Laureate C DK B/BR  Shakespeare Go On Baby Kaleem Shah Christophe Clement Earle I. Mack
Noble Tune C DK B/BR  Unbridled's Song Serena's Cat Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Chad C. Brown Schwartz, Martin S. and Dell Ridge Farm LLC
Normandy Invasion C B Tapit Boston Lady Betz, Kidder, Gainesway, Graves, D.J.Stable, Cole Chad C. Brown Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
Northern Lion C B Lion Heart Obligation North Reata Thoroughbred Racing Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Norumbega C GR/RO Tiznow Meghan's Joy Stuart S. Janney, III, LLC. Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Now and Then C B Tiznow Holiday Runner Summer Wind Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Officer Alex C B Officer Ms. C D Player The Elkstone Group LLC Lynn S. Whiting Winning Horses Stable and Choctaw Racing Stable
Offlee Fast C DK B/BR  Offlee Wild Etch Sierra Farm Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Oistin's Town C DK B/BR  Speightstown Tweedside Eugene Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
Omega Star G DK B/BR  Candy Ride (ARG) Pride of Pegasus Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod John A. Shirreffs Sarkowsky, Herman and Wygod, Martin J.
Onlinepoker G GR/RO Macho Uno Changing Seasons James McIngvale Chris Richard James McIngvale
Only in America C B Tiznow Well Dressed Casner Racing, LP Eoin G. Harty Casner Racing, LP
Orb C B Malibu Moon Lady Liberty Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & PhippsStable Claude R. McGaughey III Janney, III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable
Order of Magnitude C B Henrythenavigator Jewel Princess Barnett Enterprises D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Ore Pass C DK B/BR  War Pass Wisconsin Lady Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Overanalyze C B Dixie Union Unacloud Diamond A Racing Corp. Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Oxbow C B Awesome Again Tizamazing Colts Neck Stables LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Palace Malice C B Curlin Palace Rumor W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stable
Palm Island C DK B/BR  E Dubai Papalma Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) David E. Hofmans Ginger Punch Racing
Park City C B Harlan's Holiday Light Show Entrust IRA FBO Elizabeth Wheeler Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing
Pataky Kid C B Rockport Harbor Prom Princess H. Allen Poindexter Thomas F. Proctor Swifty Farms Inc.
Perfect Set C DK B/BR  Pleasantly Perfect Independent Grace Wertheimer et Frere Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer and Frere
Perfect Title C B Perfect Soul (IRE) Title Seeker Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Perilous Times C DK B/BR  Tapit Shadow of Storm Forging Oaks LLC Dale L. Romans Earle I. Mack
Persuasive Paul C DK B/BR  Olmodavor Witch of the Air William J. Kearns Doug F. O'Neill John Fuller
Plenty Elusive C B Elusive Quality Plenty of Light Casner Racing LP William J. Hickey Hill, Jim and Susan
Portmonarch (IRE) C B Galileo (IRE) Egyptian Queen Smythson David Lanigan Robert V. LaPenta
Power Broker C CH Pulpit Shop Again Jamm, Ltd. Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Powerful C B A.P. Indy Malka Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Philip Steinberg Neil D. Drysdale Amerman Racing LLC, Evans, Robert S., Steinberg, Philip J. et al.
Prado Cat C B Kitten's Joy Vineyard Vines Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Frank L. Jones, Jr.
Prince Telemachus C CH Unbridled's Song Pacific Spell Brereton C. Jones Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Princess of Sylmar F CH Majestic Warrior Storm Dixie Ed Stanco Todd A. Pletcher King of Prussia Stable
Private Access C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Secret Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. and InwoodStable John A. Shirreffs Farish, W.S., BCWT, Ltd. and Inwood Stable
Profound C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Hollywood Wildcat Irving Cowan William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Protocol C CH Proud Citizen Magic Pearl Mueller Thoroughbred Stable, LTD John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Proud Strike C B Smart Strike Colonella Edward P. Evans Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Pure Loyalty C B Simon Pure Bourbon Night Jacqueline Fleck Mark Glatt Robbie Norman
Purple Egg G DK B/BR  Lion Heart Luminous Prize Betz, Kidder, Robenalt Jane Cibelli Goodwood Racing II
Pyrite Mountain C B Silent Name (JPN) Gold Lined Sean Hall Mark R. Frostad Awesome Again Racing Limited Partnership
Python C B Empire Maker Escena Guy Snowden & Diane Snowden Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Qualify C B Medaglia d'Oro Open Flirt Dark Hollow Farm, Arnold Davidov, AliceWolf & Mr. & Mrs. David Schwaber H. Graham Motion WinStar Farm LLC, Dark Hollow Farm, Davidov, Mr. and Mrs. Arnold et al.
Quinzieme Monarque C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Quintela (GB) Anastasie Christiansen-Croy Thomas Albertrani John M. B. O'Connor
Quiros C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Quendom (ARG) Alessandro Miserocchi Michael R. Matz Carlos S. Moore
Really Sharp C CH Sharp Humor Reigning Dynasty Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Kaster Ian Black Kaster, Nancy R. and Richard S.
Rebel Spy C CH Curlin Private Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. & Inwood Stable Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
Red Wings C CH English Channel Heavenly Ransom Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Res Judicata C CH Smarty Jones Mohonour Patricia L. Chapman John C. Servis Someday Farm
Resolute Response (IRE) C B Dansili (GB) Lady Luck (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Revolutionary C DK B/BR  War Pass Runup the Colors W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
River Rocks C DK B/BR  Western Pride Flip the Stone Shadybrook Farm, Inc. Wayne M. Catalano James Covello
Rossmoyne C DK B/BR  Flatter Saint Savior Spooky Hollow Racing Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Royal Art C DK B/BR  Afleet Alex Prall Street William Graves & Dennis Lynch D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Ruble C GR/RO Exchange Rate Silent Street Janis R. Whitham Ian R. Wilkes Janis R. Whitham
Rydilluc C B Medaglia d'Oro Swift and Classy Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds, LLC Gary C. Contessa Green, L., Shay, S., Lerner, H., Team Stallion Racing and Contessa, J.
Saint Prado C CH Kitten's Joy Sweet Kassidy Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff and Lebherz, Phil
Saint Vigeur C DK B/BR  Smart Strike Sweet Way Pam and Martin Wygod Chad C. Brown Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Saticoy C DK B/BR  Bertrando Demo Memo Double J H Stable, Inc. Gary Mandella Double JH Stable, Inc.
Saturdayatbernies C DK B/BR  Bernstein Unbridled Rhapsody Rhineshire Farm LLC Wayne M. Catalano New Phoenix Stable and Coffeepot Stables
Sayler's Creek C DK B/BR  Bernstein Postulant Alastar Thoroughbred Co. Kenneth G. McPeek Alastar Thoroughbred Company LLC
Seeking an Empire C B Empire Maker Girl of Gold Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent & Tony Holmes Steve Margolis Pocket Aces Racing LLC
Segovia C B Unbridled's Song Tap to Music Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Shakin It Up C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Silver Bullet Moon Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Cardoza, Dennis A. and Pegram, Michael E.
Shaler R GR/RO Mineshaft Positive Energy Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli Todd A. Pletcher Beechwood Racing Stable LLC
Shanghai Bobby C DK B/BR  Harlan's Holiday Steelin' Stonehaven Steadings Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing, Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
Shenandoah C DK B/BR  Dixie Union Radiant Avie Richard Sturgill Mark E. Casse Earle I. Mack
Siete de Oros G B A. P. Warrior Crafty Sarah Glenn E. Brok Ramon Preciado Ramon Preciado
Silent Admirer C DK B/BR  Silent Name (JPN) Mad 'bout You Paradox Farm, Inc. Reade Baker Ghostzapper Racing Limited Partnership
Silver Day G CH Silver Train Boxing Day Sally J. Andersen William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables and Kaplan, William A.
Silver Tongued C DK B/BR  Flatter Whitelacenpromises James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Sir Fire Foot C B More Than Ready Curriculum Spendthrift Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Sir Pulpit C CH Pulpit Traci's Wild Millard R. Seldin Rev. Trust Gary A. Thomas Millard R. Seldin Revocable Trust
Sir Searsucker C B Shakespeare Clochard Tom McCrocklin & Frank Mermenstein Mike R. Mitchell Malarkey, Brian H. and Tommy Hutton's Dream Stable LLC
Sky Captain C CH Sky Mesa Anchors Away Three Chimneys Farm, LLC & Serengeti Stable Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Sky Commander C B Sky Mesa Mighty Mags John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Song to You C DK B/BR  Unbridled's Song Lexington Girl Mount Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC Michael Stidham Mount Brilliant Stable LLC
Speak Logistics C B High Cotton Miss Sabrina Centaur Farms, Inc. Edward Plesa, Jr. Hardaway Stables, Inc.
Spirit of Dixie C DK B/BR  Dixie Union Listen to My Song Town & Country Farms Corp. Eduardo Caramori Town and Country Farms, Corp.
Spring Venture F CH Spring At Last Zahwah Stoneway Farm Mark E. Casse Barber, Gary and Stoneway Farm LLC
Sr. Quisqueyano C B Exclusive Quality Royal Navy Do-Little Farm LLC Luis Olivares Rosa Stephany Taveras
Standup Paddle C B Afleet Alex Sweep Up Nina H. Gardner Ralph E. Nicks PHS Racing, LLC
Steel Dust Dancer C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Rubywood Sha-Li Leasing Associates, Inc. Mark E. Casse John Hillier
Storm Power C B Tiz Wonderful Stormy B Brookfield Stud Tim Yakteen Mercedes Stables LLC
Stormdriver C B Discreet Cat Prom Date Tigertail Ranch Kevin Eikleberry Mark D Breen
Street Battle C B Street Boss J J's Kitty David Garvin Tony Coyle Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Street Spice C B Street Sense Allspice Jim Tafel, LLC Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
Sugar Business G DK B/BR  Stormy Business Sugar Hills Miss Astar Thoroughbreds, LLC Tony Rengstorf Curtis A. Sampson
Summer Exclusive C B Exclusive Quality Summer Dream Ponder Hill Inc Peter Miller Altamira Racing Stable, Fink, Jeff and Chandler, Bruce
Super Ninety Nine C CH Pulpit Exogenetic Northwest Farms LLC Bob Baffert Tanma Corporation
Supreme Commander C B Street Cry (IRE) Perfect Sting Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Syndicated C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Letithappencaptain David Hanley Michael Pender Cunningham Stable
Taken by the Storm C B Stormy Atlantic Paint Brush Haras Santa Maria de Araras Kenneth G. McPeek Chasing Dreams Racing 2011 LLC
Tapulous C GR/RO Tapit Indian Halo Buck Pond Farm, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Taran Taran C B Broken Vow Gold Muff Dr. Frank Ariosta Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Tenango G DK B/BR  Lion Heart Ochi Chernye Bill Vanlandingham David Jacobson Lawrence P. Roman
Tenkiller Kid C B Notional Miss Wellspring Spendthrift Farm, LLC Jerry Hollendorfer Bad Boy Racing LLC and Whizway Farms
Tesseron C GR/RO Tapit Cute Cognac Magalen O. Bryant Josie Carroll Donver Stable
Texas Bling C DK B/BR  Too Much Bling Anythingmore Hall's Family Trust Danele Durham Hall's Family Trust
The Candidate C B Bernardini Fortyniner Fever Hunter Valley Farm & Darley Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
The Man Himself C CH Distorted Humor Words of War Malibu Farm, LLC William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Third Choice C DK B/BR  Bandini Final Flag Bill West Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Thunder's Rollin' C DK B/BR  Stormy Atlantic Knock Off William M. Backer Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Titan Dune C CH Indygo Shiner Princess Goober Powhatan Farm H. James Bond Moore Racing LLC
Title Contender C DK B/BR  Pulpit Winter Garden Town & Country Farm, Corp Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Titletown Five C DK B/BR  Tiznow D' Wildcat Speed Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC D. Wayne Lukas Hornung, P., Martin, E., Davis, W., Miller, D., Lukas, D. and Shade, M.
Tiz a Minister C DK B/BR  Ministers Wild Cat Tiz a Mistress Dahlberg Farms LLC Paul G. Aguirre S.A.Y. Racing LLC
Tiz Fitting C DK B/BR  Tiz Wonderful Past Due Fran Strolich O. J. Jauregui Lawnman II, Inc. and Moniz, Herb
Tiz Now My Choice C B Tiznow Behaving Whisper Hill Farm LLC George R. Arnold, II Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
Tiz the Truth C B Tiznow Truly Blessed Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
To the Stars C B Street Sense Fly to the Stars Royal Pegasus LLC Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Torchrunner G DK B/BR  Orientate Dootsie Daniel J. Burke & Kathleen Schweizer Rodney Jenkins Athlone Racing and Burke, Daniel J.
Tortola C B Pleasantly Perfect Precipice R. S. Evans Neil D. Drysdale Robert S. Evans
Town Extension C GR/RO Speightstown Extend Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Track Rocker C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Feather It Jonesy Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito Richard C. Pell
Trade Rumor G B Broken Vow Valkyries' Ride Jack Ruzicho & Sheltowee Farm Katerina Vassilieva Derby Dreamers Racing Stable
Transparent C DK B/BR  Bernardini Habiboo Hardacre Farm LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Treasury Bill C CH Lemon Drop Kid Wow Me Free Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson Ronald W. Ellis West, Gary and Mary
Tree of Life G B Lion Heart Professora Finsbury Bloodstock LTD. Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Trinni Heart C B Lion Heart Probing Mr. & Mrs. William Maley & Mr. & Mrs. Rick Abbott Shivananda Parbhoo Lakshmi Rattan
Triple Cross G GR/RO Werblin Scoot On By Gail Rice Adam Rice Taylor Rice
Trumpeter Swan C B Midnight Lute School for Scandal Peachtree Stable Martin D. Wolfson Peachtree Stable
Tulira Castle C DK B/BR  War Pass Tulira Curtis C. Green James P. DiVito Curtis C. Green
Twin Engine C CH Mr. Greeley Fly the Colors Elkhorn Creek Farm, LLC Carl Bowman Six Column Stables, LLC
Twining Hearts C CH Big Brown Twining Star Mark Roberts, Dan Hall, Jack Brothers, David Divine & Paul Pompa Jr. Kenneth G. McPeek J C M Racing
Unbridled Giant C B Giant's Causeway Unbridled Danz Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Uncaptured C DK B/BR  Lion Heart Captivating William D. Graham Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Unlimited Budget F B Street Sense Unlimited Pleasure Ocala Stud Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Uptown Anthem G CH Gottcha Gold Strike the Harp Robert B Shoukry William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables
Valid C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Grand Prayer Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Value Trap C CH Value Plus Beach of Bali Emerald Pastures Corp. David Fawkes Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Vegas No Show C B Hard Spun The Hess Express Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Verrazano C B More Than Ready Enchanted Rock Emory A. Hamilton Todd A. Pletcher Let's Go Stable
Violence C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Violent Beauty Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Thoroughbreds, LLP
Volatile Markets C GR/RO Rockport Harbor Christavilla Topsmeade, LLC & Darley Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Vyjack G B Into Mischief Life Happened Machmer Hall Rudy R. Rodriguez Pick Six Racing
Wabbajack C B Midnight Lute Fast and Early Gulf Coast Farms LLC James J. Toner Ninety North Racing Stable
War Academy C DK B/BR  Giant's Causeway Cabbage Key Doug Branham Bob Baffert Tabor, Michael, Magnier, John and Smith, Derrick
War Dancer C DK B/BR  War Front Deed I Do Cherry Valley Farm, LLC. & Stuart S.Janney, III LLC. Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
War Shaman G B Kela Marlee's Rain Bow Charles H. Deters Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
War Tide C B War Pass Sail Cloth Martha H.. Buckner Nicholas P. Zito Marie Pelton
Way Best C DK B/BR  Best Minister Way of Life Dinesh Maniar Francis Meza Nadine Anderson
Weekend Hideaway C CH Speightstown Apocalyptical Flying Zee Stables Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Weewinnin C DK B/BR  Comic Strip Honoree Lady Dr. & Mrs. William T. Gray DVM Brian J. Koriner E-Racing.Com, Gray, Jill, Gray, Dr. William T., Lyons, Janet et al.
West Hills Giant C CH Frost Giant Outtawesthills Robert Castelli John P. Terranova, II Castelli, Robert, Cohen, Andrew I. and Bentivegna, Gina
Whiskey Bravo C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Lovely Dream France Weiner & Irwin J. Weiner J. Keith Desormeaux Brehm, Erich and Voss, Gene
Whiskey Romeo C B Forestry Yoursmineours Mr. & Mrs. John Williams Anthony W. Dutrow Morris Bailey
Whitfield C DK B/BR  Private Vow Seda Fina Dennis Ray Bryant & Mike Brossett Michael R. Matz Roy, Mrs. Susan
Wild Billum C DK B/BR  Tiz Wonderful Wildwife Susan M. Forrester & 4M Ranch Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Wildcat Moon C CH D'wildcat Moonshine Girl Silver Oaks Farm Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff, Lebherz, Philip, Metanovic, Mersad and Shindelus, Margaret
Will Take Charge C CH Unbridled's Song Take Charge Lady Eaton D. Wayne Lukas Willis D. Horton
Winning Cause C CH Giant's Causeway Raffishing Look Galleria Bloodstock Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Won'tualwayswonder C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Bountempo Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Zaikov C GR/RO Distorted Humor Wait a While Arindel Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Arindel Farm
Zee Bros C B Brother Derek Nyanza Eico Stable Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Zeewat C B Harlan's Holiday Delizia Derry Meeting Farm Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George

Triple Crown Index

Back to Horse-Races.Net main page

Want to keep up with what's new on this site?
Sign up for my weekly newsletter here.

On the Forum:




©1994-2013,  
Cindy Pierson Dulay   Privacy Policy   About Us   Search   Site Map   Add a Link   Advertise   Suggest to a friend   RSS Feed   Follow on Twitter