Cindy's Horse Racing Website Index

2013 Triple Crown Nominations
horse racing triple crown

Date: 02/02/2013

Below are all the horses who were nominated to the 2013 Triple Crown before the early deadline in January sorted by sire. You can view free past performances from BRIS for the Triple Crown nominees as of 02/01/12 here.

Early nominations sorted by: Horse,   Sire,   Trainer, or   Owner
Late nominations - 13 additional horses

Horse Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
Siete de Oros G B A. P. Warrior Crafty Sarah Glenn E. Brok Ramon Preciado Ramon Preciado
Dreaming of Julia F B A.P. Indy Dream Rush Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Todd A. Pletcher Stonestreet Stables LLC
Incognito C GR/RO A.P. Indy Octave Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Indy's Illusion C B A.P. Indy Miss Illusion Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Long River C CH A.P. Indy Round Pond Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Powerful C B A.P. Indy Malka Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Philip Steinberg Neil D. Drysdale Amerman Racing LLC, Evans, Robert S., Steinberg, Philip J. et al.
For Greater Glory C DK B/BR  Afleet Alex Lady's Touch Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Royal Art C DK B/BR  Afleet Alex Prall Street William Graves & Dennis Lynch D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Standup Paddle C B Afleet Alex Sweep Up Nina H. Gardner Ralph E. Nicks PHS Racing, LLC
Allocate G DK B/BR  After Market Copano Bay Mike G. Rutherford Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Lexis Hero C DK B/BR  Andromeda's Hero Lexi's Luck Mayo West Farm & Liam Benson Timothy F. Ritchey Thomas Amenta
A Certain Saturday G DK B/BR  Any Given Saturday Wires Crossed Kendall Springs Partnership Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Carving C DK B/BR  Any Given Saturday In Seconds WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Baffert, Natalie J., and Miller, Bode
Dry Summer R CH Any Given Saturday Greenstreet Richard Shultz Jeff Mullins Britt, Sam and House, Michael
Dorsett C B Artie Schiller Dontgetinmyway Guida Racing Stable, Inc. & Corkstown Bloodstock Michael Stidham Terry Hamilton
Fire Flight C B Awesome Again Tizso Diamond A Racing Corp. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Oxbow C B Awesome Again Tizamazing Colts Neck Stables LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
High Five Again C B Awesome of Course Precious Feather Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Nicholas P. Zito Fred J. Brei
Third Choice C DK B/BR  Bandini Final Flag Bill West Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Gorgui C DK B/BR  Bellamy Road In Excelcis Deo Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker Nicholas P. Zito RAP Racing
Airfoil C DK B/BR  Bernardini Wind Flow Turner Breeders, LLC Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Demonic C B Bernardini Sincerely Larry Johnson John W. Sadler C R K Stable
Dewey Square C DK B/BR  Bernardini Somethinaboutbetty Siena Farms LLC Dale L. Romans Siena Farms LLC
Duke of the City C B Bernardini Meadow Breeze Willow Rock Stable, LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
The Candidate C B Bernardini Fortyniner Fever Hunter Valley Farm & Darley Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Transparent C DK B/BR  Bernardini Habiboo Hardacre Farm LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Bern Identity C B Bernstein Maddalena Galleria Bloodstock, Crosshaven Bloodstock, Petaluma Bloodstock et al. Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Bye Bye Bernie C DK B/BR  Bernstein Eternal Grace K & G Stables Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Glowing Ember C B Bernstein Fanfire Gallagher's Stud Gary C. Contessa Dogwood Stable
Saturdayatbernies C DK B/BR  Bernstein Unbridled Rhapsody Rhineshire Farm LLC Wayne M. Catalano New Phoenix Stable and Coffeepot Stables
Sayler's Creek C DK B/BR  Bernstein Postulant Alastar Thoroughbred Co. Kenneth G. McPeek Alastar Thoroughbred Company LLC
Saticoy C DK B/BR  Bertrando Demo Memo Double J H Stable, Inc. Gary Mandella Double JH Stable, Inc.
Way Best C DK B/BR  Best Minister Way of Life Dinesh Maniar Francis Meza Nadine Anderson
Always Curious C B Big Brown D'Enough Vasileios Iliopoulos & Big Brown Syndicate Ignacio Correas, IV Sagamore Farm
Archer Hill C B Big Brown La Femme Galante Philip Birsh & Big Brown Syndicate Lisa L. Lewis William C. Schettine
Brown Almighty C CH Big Brown Gone Goodbye MAP Mare Partnership #3 Tim A. Ice Tri-Star Racing, LLC, Denson, Joe B. and Gasaway, Brent
Champion Boy C GR/RO Big Brown My Amandari R.A. Hill Stable & Big Brown Syndicate Juan Carlos Guerrero Rontos Racing Stable Corp.
Ground Transport C DK B/BR  Big Brown Extry River Bend Farm, Inc. Michael Stidham Yingling, Jeffery, Nixon, Martin, Calabrese, Frank Carl and Farrell, Marrette
Twining Hearts C CH Big Brown Twining Star Mark Roberts, Dan Hall, Jack Brothers, David Divine & Paul Pompa Jr. Kenneth G. McPeek J C M Racing
Best of Birdstone C DK B/BR  Birdstone Half a Storm Richard P. Hogue Jr. Donnie K. Von Hemel Richard P. Hogue, Jr.
Gunderman C B Birdstone Shesanoactor Weslinn Corp Mark E. Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Mountain Eagle G B Birdstone Gulch Legacy Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Fiddler Blue C B Bluegrass Cat Slewveau Lothenbach Stables Inc Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Ino Thepath C DK B/BR  Bluegrass Cat Last Vice Double Eagle Ranch Henry Dominguez Leonard P. Blach
Manando C B Bluegrass Cat Mesmerizing Lady Whisper Hill Farm LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Circle Unbroken C DK B/BR  Broken Vow Baldomera Brylynn Farm, Inc. Garry W. Simms Travis Morgeson V, LLC
Taran Taran C B Broken Vow Gold Muff Dr. Frank Ariosta Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Trade Rumor G B Broken Vow Valkyries' Ride Jack Ruzicho & Sheltowee Farm Katerina Vassilieva Derby Dreamers Racing Stable
Bench Press C B Brother Derek Try a Gator Girl Brereton C. Jones John W. Sadler Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Zee Bros C B Brother Derek Nyanza Eico Stable Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Del Mar Sunset C CH Candy Ride (ARG) Nymphette Janavar Thoroughbreds LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Little Jerry C B Candy Ride (ARG) Missannalouise Columbiana Farm Richard Baltas Jaam Racing, Inc. and Riley Racing Stable
Looking Cool C DK B/BR  Candy Ride (ARG) Coolwind Jim Tafel, LLC Carl A. Nafzger Jim Tafel LLC
Omega Star G DK B/BR  Candy Ride (ARG) Pride of Pegasus Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod John A. Shirreffs Sarkowsky, Herman and Wygod, Martin J.
Leaving Trax C CH Circular Quay Copelan's Joy Paradiso Ltd. Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
Weewinnin C DK B/BR  Comic Strip Honoree Lady Dr. & Mrs. William T. Gray DVM Brian J. Koriner E-Racing.Com, Gray, Jill, Gray, Dr. William T., Lyons, Janet et al.
Joshua's Comprise C DK B/BR  Comprise Princess Alert Rose Family Stable Ltd Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable
Corinthian Order C B Corinthian On Kris's Wings Tony Holmes & Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
Distiller C B Corinthian Moonshine Run Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Voss Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Air Squadron C CH Curlin Air France Mount Joy Stables, Inc. Chad C. Brown Mount Joy Stables, Inc.
Curly Top C CH Curlin Top Notch Lady Nuckols Farm, Inc., Graeme Lang and W.S. Farish Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Dyker Beach C B Curlin Favorite Feather Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Palace Malice C B Curlin Palace Rumor W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stable
Rebel Spy C CH Curlin Private Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. & Inwood Stable Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
Resolute Response (IRE) C B Dansili (GB) Lady Luck (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Luckystrykes Me C DK B/BR  Diamond Strike Julie's Lady Carolyn Barry & Kathryn Gearhart Erik Posada Solange Chadda
Stormdriver C B Discreet Cat Prom Date Tigertail Ranch Kevin Eikleberry Mark D Breen
Abraham C CH Distorted Humor Tabarin Dixiana Farms, LLC Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Fortify C DK B/BR  Distorted Humor Kotuku (GB) Darley Mahmood Al Zarooni Godolphin Racing, LLC Lessee
Little Distorted C CH Distorted Humor Asbeautifulasyou (IRE) WinStar Farm, LLC Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
The Man Himself C CH Distorted Humor Words of War Malibu Farm, LLC William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Zaikov C GR/RO Distorted Humor Wait a While Arindel Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Arindel Farm
Divine Ambition C GR/RO Divine Park Window Woman Shelby Lane Farm & Divine Park Syndicate Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Gamekeeper C CH Divine Park Cinnamon Charlie Crossroads Farm, LLC, Alvin D. Haynes, et al Steven M. Asmussen Peachtree Stable
Delhomme C B Dixie Union Art Show William M. Backer Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Gombey Dancer C B Dixie Union New Hope Seven Wilfred Robinson, Limestone Thoroughbreds Eddie Kenneally Wilfrid Robinson
Overanalyze C B Dixie Union Unacloud Diamond A Racing Corp. Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Shenandoah C DK B/BR  Dixie Union Radiant Avie Richard Sturgill Mark E. Casse Earle I. Mack
Spirit of Dixie C DK B/BR  Dixie Union Listen to My Song Town & Country Farms Corp. Eduardo Caramori Town and Country Farms, Corp.
Wildcat Moon C CH D'wildcat Moonshine Girl Silver Oaks Farm Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff, Lebherz, Philip, Metanovic, Mersad and Shindelus, Margaret
Equus Prime C B Dynaformer Catchascatchcan (GB) Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Brass Pear C CH E Dubai Perfect Pear Dr. Russell S. Cohen, DVM Jeff Odintz Tri-Bone Stables
Fordubai C DK B/BR  E Dubai Unaffordable James Tafel Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
Palm Island C DK B/BR  E Dubai Papalma Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) David E. Hofmans Ginger Punch Racing
Brokered C CH Eddington Gottah Penny Willmott Stables Craig Dollase Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and West Point Thoroughbreds
Dead Easy C CH Eddington Stormy Playmate Magenta Racing Inc. Richard Rosales Magenta Racing, Inc.
Mac the Man C B El Corredor Marchmont St. George Farm LLC Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Avie's Quality C DK B/BR  Elusive Quality Fly for Avie Tall Oaks Farm & Darley Josie Carroll Ivan Dalos
Boundless Heart C DK B/BR  Elusive Quality Sacre Coeur Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Runnymede Farm
Celebrator C B Elusive Quality Pinafores Pride Rod Ferguson Todd A. Pletcher Bolton, George and Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Plenty Elusive C B Elusive Quality Plenty of Light Casner Racing LP William J. Hickey Hill, Jim and Susan
Belvin C B Empire Maker Midway Squall Donald R. Dizney Bob Baffert Donald R. Dizney
Coastal Breeze C DK B/BR  Empire Maker Dive Colts Neck Stables, LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Empire Star C B Empire Maker Star Number Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Imperial Fortune C DK B/BR  Empire Maker House of Fortune Arnold Zetcher LLC Bob Baffert Arnold Zetcher LLC
Python C B Empire Maker Escena Guy Snowden & Diane Snowden Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Seeking an Empire C B Empire Maker Girl of Gold Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent & Tony Holmes Steve Margolis Pocket Aces Racing LLC
Channel Isle C B English Channel Dandanna (IRE) Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Red Wings C CH English Channel Heavenly Ransom Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
I'm Boundtoscore C B Even the Score Unaltered Tollgate Stables Partnership Troy Rankin Rankin, Troy and Davis, Joe M.
Bold Challenger C GR/RO Exchange Rate Best Mom Greenwood Lodge Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Exchange Partners C GR/RO Exchange Rate Holiday Ball Carey K Miller Revocable Trust John J. Tammaro, III Happy Tenth Stable
Ruble C GR/RO Exchange Rate Silent Street Janis R. Whitham Ian R. Wilkes Janis R. Whitham
Sr. Quisqueyano C B Exclusive Quality Royal Navy Do-Little Farm LLC Luis Olivares Rosa Stephany Taveras
Summer Exclusive C B Exclusive Quality Summer Dream Ponder Hill Inc Peter Miller Altamira Racing Stable, Fink, Jeff and Chandler, Bruce
Night Warden C B First Defence Euphonize Juddmonte Farms Inc William I. Mott Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Flashy Gray F GR/RO Flashy Bull Pleasure Cat Brereton C. Jones William I. Mott West Point Thoroughbreds and Gunpowder LLC
Morocco C B Flatter Foxcroft Sister Dorothy R. Brotherton Mike R. Mitchell Jeffrey Sengara
Rossmoyne C DK B/BR  Flatter Saint Savior Spooky Hollow Racing Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Silver Tongued C DK B/BR  Flatter Whitelacenpromises James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Whiskey Romeo C B Forestry Yoursmineours Mr. & Mrs. John Williams Anthony W. Dutrow Morris Bailey
West Hills Giant C CH Frost Giant Outtawesthills Robert Castelli John P. Terranova, II Castelli, Robert, Cohen, Andrew I. and Bentivegna, Gina
Moon Back More C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Girls Pearls Cheryl Martin, Caren-Lisa Stables LLC & Magdalena Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Mythical Wings C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Stylish Indy Andy Iacenda & Karen Iacenda Merrill C. Roberts M C Roberts Racing Stable
Whiskey Bravo C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Lovely Dream France Weiner & Irwin J. Weiner J. Keith Desormeaux Brehm, Erich and Voss, Gene
Portmonarch (IRE) C B Galileo (IRE) Egyptian Queen Smythson David Lanigan Robert V. LaPenta
Hear the Ghost G CH Ghostzapper Rehear W. S. Farish and Lazy F Ranch Jerry Hollendorfer Halo Farms and Hollendorfer, Jerry
Doherty G B Giant's Causeway Highclere Memory Adena Springs Todd A. Pletcher Glencrest Farm LLC
Eton Blue C B Giant's Causeway Bird Town Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Giant's Time C CH Giant's Causeway Westerly Breeze Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Kings Giant C CH Giant's Causeway Myhrr Colts Neck Stables LLC Leonard Powell Magalen O. Bryant
Unbridled Giant C B Giant's Causeway Unbridled Danz Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
War Academy C DK B/BR  Giant's Causeway Cabbage Key Doug Branham Bob Baffert Tabor, Michael, Magnier, John and Smith, Derrick
Winning Cause C CH Giant's Causeway Raffishing Look Galleria Bloodstock Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Uptown Anthem G CH Gottcha Gold Strike the Harp Robert B Shoukry William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables
Bambazonki C B Hard Spun Clafoutis Bridlewood Farm Chris M. Block Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Doc Cebu C B Hard Spun Berga Graceville Breeding Michelle Nevin Eric Fein
Hard to Name C B Hard Spun Affluenza Extern Developments John C. Servis Main Line Racing Stables and Thistle Spring Stables
Integrity C DK B/BR  Hard Spun Generosity Peter E. Blum Chad C. Brown Robert V. LaPenta
Vegas No Show C B Hard Spun The Hess Express Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Carson's Crown C B Harlan's Holiday Delicatessa Barr Inman Michael Stidham Thrash, Ike and Dawn
Jagger M C B Harlan's Holiday Nithi James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt - Meeuse Mark E. Casse Gabe Grossberg
James Jingle C B Harlan's Holiday Unbridled Grace Mina Equivest LLC Patrick J. Kelly The Holly and Ivy Stable LLC
Park City C B Harlan's Holiday Light Show Entrust IRA FBO Elizabeth Wheeler Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing
Shanghai Bobby C DK B/BR  Harlan's Holiday Steelin' Stonehaven Steadings Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing, Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
Zeewat C B Harlan's Holiday Delizia Derry Meeting Farm Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Can't Catch Me Now G DK B/BR  Harlington Can't Bluff Me John Dillon Gary P. Gullo John J. Dillon
Colburn C DK B/BR  Heatseeker (IRE) Go Ask Daisy Julie Berta Doug F. O'Neill Macho Uno Racing
Beholder F B Henny Hughes Leslie's Lady Clarkland Farm Richard E. Mandella Spendthrift Farm LLC
Fevernthefunkhouse C CH Henny Hughes Wicked Wish Thorndale Stable L.L.C. Kenneth G. McPeek Thorndale Stable LLC
C CH Henny Hughes Missamerica Bertie Nesco II LTD. Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Afonso de Sousa C B Henrythenavigator Mien Monticule Aidan P. O'Brien Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
Amerigo Vespucci C DK B/BR  Henrythenavigator Senza Paura Germania Farm Timothy J. Tullock, Jr. Germania Farms, Inc.
Harrythenavigator C B Henrythenavigator Confidentially Matthew Gambone Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Order of Magnitude C B Henrythenavigator Jewel Princess Barnett Enterprises D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Imperial Concorde (IRE) C B High Chaparral (IRE) Irish Style (IRE) Rockfield Farm Dermot K. Weld Ronan Lambe
Speak Logistics C B High Cotton Miss Sabrina Centaur Farms, Inc. Edward Plesa, Jr. Hardaway Stables, Inc.
Clearly Now C DK B/BR  Horse Greeley Bend Claiborne Farm Brian A. Lynch Up Hill Stable
Maleeh C B Indian Charlie Gold Mover Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Titan Dune C CH Indygo Shiner Princess Goober Powhatan Farm H. James Bond Moore Racing LLC
Goldencents C B Into Mischief Golden Works Rosecrest Farm & Karyn Pirrello Doug F. O'Neill W. C. Racing, Kenney, Dave and RAP Racing
J K's Mischief F B Into Mischief Texas Punch Ricky G. Smith Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Vyjack G B Into Mischief Life Happened Machmer Hall Rudy R. Rodriguez Pick Six Racing
Avare R B Johannesburg V Sign McKathan Bros. Doug F. O'Neill Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and RAP Racing
Force Multiplier C CH Johannesburg In Escrow Gainesway Thoroughbreds LTD. Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
War Shaman G B Kela Marlee's Rain Bow Charles H. Deters Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
Admiral Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Reachinforthestars Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Charming Kitten C DK B/BR  Kitten's Joy Iteration Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Fear the Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Dynarhythm Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Frank D. Irvin
Liberal Spin C B Kitten's Joy Exceedexpectations Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Forum Racing
Prado Cat C B Kitten's Joy Vineyard Vines Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Frank L. Jones, Jr.
Saint Prado C CH Kitten's Joy Sweet Kassidy Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff and Lebherz, Phil
Midnight Taboo C CH Langfuhr Hot Red Upson Downs Farm & EICO Stable Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Edge of Reality C DK B/BR  Lawyer Ron Our Nancy Lee The Elkstone Group LLC Anthony W. Dutrow The Elkstone Group LLC
Itsmyluckyday C DK B/BR  Lawyer Ron Viva La Slew Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm Edward Plesa, Jr. Trilogy Stable and Plesa, Laurie
Balance the Books C B Lemon Drop Kid Kreisleriana Scott C. Heider & Knowles Bloodstock, Inc. Chad C. Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Cervaro R CH Lemon Drop Kid Corona Lake Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John W. Sadler Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Code West R DK B/BR  Lemon Drop Kid Charitabledonation Edward P. Evans Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Gusar C DK B/BR  Lemon Drop Kid Rougeole Fares Farm LLC Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Lemon Drop Dream C B Lemon Drop Kid Dreamlike Brookdale Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Treasury Bill C CH Lemon Drop Kid Wow Me Free Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson Ronald W. Ellis West, Gary and Mary
Bradester C B Lion Heart Grandestofall Doug Branham Eddie Kenneally Joseph W. Sutton
Falling Sky C B Lion Heart Sea Dragoness Copper Penny Stables LLC John P. Terranova, II Newtown Anner Stud and Cavello, James
Know More C B Lion Heart Seattle Qui Joseph LaCombe Stables, Inc. Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Kochees C CH Lion Heart Costume Girl Sun Valley Farm Michael Pender B. J. Wright
Northern Lion C B Lion Heart Obligation North Reata Thoroughbred Racing Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Purple Egg G DK B/BR  Lion Heart Luminous Prize Betz, Kidder, Robenalt Jane Cibelli Goodwood Racing II
Tenango G DK B/BR  Lion Heart Ochi Chernye Bill Vanlandingham David Jacobson Lawrence P. Roman
Tree of Life G B Lion Heart Professora Finsbury Bloodstock LTD. Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Trinni Heart C B Lion Heart Probing Mr. & Mrs. William Maley & Mr. & Mrs. Rick Abbott Shivananda Parbhoo Lakshmi Rattan
Uncaptured C DK B/BR  Lion Heart Captivating William D. Graham Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Far Rockaway C CH Macho Uno Rock Goddess Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
My Name Is Michael C DK B/BR  Macho Uno Graciously Soft Sun Valley Farm William I. Mott Wachtel Stable
Onlinepoker G GR/RO Macho Uno Changing Seasons James McIngvale Chris Richard James McIngvale
Declan's Warrior C CH Majestic Warrior Comanche Star Lucky Shamrock Escrow Nicholas P. Zito Lucky Shamrock Stable
Majestic Hussar C DK B/BR  Majestic Warrior Distorted Blaze Joseph Witek Eddie Kenneally Joseph Witek
Mr Blackthorn C DK B/BR  Majestic Warrior Upwardly Mobile Gary Falter, Cindy Falter & Holly Rush Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Princess of Sylmar F CH Majestic Warrior Storm Dixie Ed Stanco Todd A. Pletcher King of Prussia Stable
Freedom Child R CH Malibu Moon Bandstand Spendthrift Farm LLC Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds, St. Elias Stable and Spendthrift Farm LLC
Heat Press C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Princess Birdeye Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. & LochlowFarm H. Graham Motion Sagamore Farm
Kid Twist C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Never Gone Wind Hill Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Harold Lerner LLC, Nehoc Stables and Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Malibu High C B Malibu Moon Hi Beautiful Fares Farm, LLC Cecil P. Borel Mary Grum
Malibu Master C DK B/BR  Malibu Moon Brush of Fortune Grade I Bloodstock & Halcyon Farm Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Orb C B Malibu Moon Lady Liberty Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & PhippsStable Claude R. McGaughey III Janney, III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable
Battled C CH Master Command Grinch WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Earned Indulgence C DK B/BR  Mecke Lady Francine Carol A. Molloy Rowena Beck Carol Molloy
Celestial Cruiser C B Medaglia d'Oro Catumbella Jamm, Ltd & Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Crop Report C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Amarillo Liberation Farm H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Den's Legacy C B Medaglia d'Oro Sunshine Song Gaye Swartz Bob Baffert Westrock Stables LLC
Golden Lad C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Broadway Gold Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Micromanage C B Medaglia d'Oro Catnip Fiona Craig & Dermot Cantillon Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Qualify C B Medaglia d'Oro Open Flirt Dark Hollow Farm, Arnold Davidov, AliceWolf & Mr. & Mrs. David Schwaber H. Graham Motion WinStar Farm LLC, Dark Hollow Farm, Davidov, Mr. and Mrs. Arnold et al.
Rydilluc C B Medaglia d'Oro Swift and Classy Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds, LLC Gary C. Contessa Green, L., Shay, S., Lerner, H., Team Stallion Racing and Contessa, J.
Valid C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Grand Prayer Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Violence C DK B/BR  Medaglia d'Oro Violent Beauty Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Thoroughbreds, LLP
Big Lute C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute V V S Flawless Green Willow Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Govenor Charlie C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Silverbulletway Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
Mylute C GR/RO Midnight Lute Stage Stop Mike G. Rutherford Thomas M. Amoss GoldMark Farm, LLC and Whisper Hill Farm
Shakin It Up C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Silver Bullet Moon Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Cardoza, Dennis A. and Pegram, Michael E.
Syndicated C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Letithappencaptain David Hanley Michael Pender Cunningham Stable
Trumpeter Swan C B Midnight Lute School for Scandal Peachtree Stable Martin D. Wolfson Peachtree Stable
Wabbajack C B Midnight Lute Fast and Early Gulf Coast Farms LLC James J. Toner Ninety North Racing Stable
Won'tualwayswonder C DK B/BR  Midnight Lute Bountempo Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Illusion Confusion C B Mineshaft Classy Charm George Bolton & David DiPietro Edward J. Johnston Keith Plaisance
Mineworks C B Mineshaft Woodland Shadow Whisper Hill Farm LLC Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Shaler R GR/RO Mineshaft Positive Energy Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli Todd A. Pletcher Beechwood Racing Stable LLC
Tiz a Minister C DK B/BR  Ministers Wild Cat Tiz a Mistress Dahlberg Farms LLC Paul G. Aguirre S.A.Y. Racing LLC
Mentor Cane C GR/RO Mizzen Mast Vixana Mr. & Mrs. J. S. Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Make The News (IRE) C B Montjeu (IRE) Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Irsaal C GR/RO More Than Ready Quiet Now Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Midas Dancer C DK B/BR  More Than Ready Bolshoi Ballerina Stoneleigh Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Stoneleigh Farm
Sir Fire Foot C B More Than Ready Curriculum Spendthrift Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Verrazano C B More Than Ready Enchanted Rock Emory A. Hamilton Todd A. Pletcher Let's Go Stable
Cerro (IRE) C CH Mr. Greeley Ballette (IRE) Manganaro LLC H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Twin Engine C CH Mr. Greeley Fly the Colors Elkhorn Creek Farm, LLC Carl Bowman Six Column Stables, LLC
Forgotten Rules (IRE) C B Nayef Utterly Heaven (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Tenkiller Kid C B Notional Miss Wellspring Spendthrift Farm, LLC Jerry Hollendorfer Bad Boy Racing LLC and Whizway Farms
Major Affair G GR/RO Officer Arctic Affair Sabine Stable & Tim F. Ahearn Jr. Ronald W. Ellis Bloom Racing Stable
Officer Alex C B Officer Ms. C D Player The Elkstone Group LLC Lynn S. Whiting Winning Horses Stable and Choctaw Racing Stable
Offlee Fast C DK B/BR  Offlee Wild Etch Sierra Farm Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Honorable Guest C CH Old Forester Whoda Guest Nancy Guest Mark E. Casse G. G. Racing Stables
Persuasive Paul C DK B/BR  Olmodavor Witch of the Air William J. Kearns Doug F. O'Neill John Fuller
Declassify C DK B/BR  Orientate Mir Cat Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Torchrunner G DK B/BR  Orientate Dootsie Daniel J. Burke & Kathleen Schweizer Rodney Jenkins Athlone Racing and Burke, Daniel J.
China Prince G B Peppered Cat China Princess Baljit Singh Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Golden Soul C CH Perfect Soul (IRE) Hollywood Gold Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Perfect Title C B Perfect Soul (IRE) Title Seeker Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Caviar Dreams G B Pleasantly Perfect Snobby Princess Thomas W. Bachman Denise E. Breuer Hitbound Stable, Stein, Larry I. and Breuer, Mike
Dipsy Drew C DK B/BR  Pleasantly Perfect Seeking Adel Diamond A Racing Corp. William H. Fires Yagos, Robert and Loval
Perfect Set C DK B/BR  Pleasantly Perfect Independent Grace Wertheimer et Frere Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer and Frere
Tortola C B Pleasantly Perfect Precipice R. S. Evans Neil D. Drysdale Robert S. Evans
Whitfield C DK B/BR  Private Vow Seda Fina Dennis Ray Bryant & Mike Brossett Michael R. Matz Roy, Mrs. Susan
Intrepid Citizen C B Proud Citizen Aqua Sanford R. Robertson H. Graham Motion Team Valor International and Fowler, Jr., Paul L.
Protocol C CH Proud Citizen Magic Pearl Mueller Thoroughbred Stable, LTD John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Bethel C CH Pulpit Cunning Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Bold Dance C GR/RO Pulpit Quiet Dance Edward P. Evans William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Charismatic Pulpit C CH Pulpit Karis Makaw Siena Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Mr Palmer C B Pulpit In Truth J. Mike Lauffer, James Lauffer & Greg McDonald William I. Mott Lauffer, James B., Lauffer, James M. and Poplar Hill Equine
Power Broker C CH Pulpit Shop Again Jamm, Ltd. Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Sir Pulpit C CH Pulpit Traci's Wild Millard R. Seldin Rev. Trust Gary A. Thomas Millard R. Seldin Revocable Trust
Super Ninety Nine C CH Pulpit Exogenetic Northwest Farms LLC Bob Baffert Tanma Corporation
Title Contender C DK B/BR  Pulpit Winter Garden Town & Country Farm, Corp Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
He's So Fine C CH Purge World Event Marilyn F. Seltzer Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Ledokol C CH Purge Quick to Boot James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Clawback C DK B/BR  Put It Back Cloudrunner Loren Nichols Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Cumberland Chief C B Quiet American No Knocks Pillar Investments, Inc. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Escapefromreality G B Read the Footnotes Queen of the City Brooklyn Boyz Stables, Inc. Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Mywayorthecauseway C GR/RO Red Giant Masterful Lass Lou Neve Robert Troeger Green Hill Stables, Beebe, Cruz, Evitia, Salm, Salm, Schneider and Underhill
Hardrock Eleven G GR/RO Rock Hard Ten Stark Beauty Farm III Enterprises & Off The Hook Partners LLC David P. Banks Lazenby, Virginia B. and Farm D'Allie Racing Stables
I Misdeed C B Rock Hard Ten Miss Dahlia Madeleine A. Pickens & Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Joelito C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Miss Greenley Jim FitzGerald & Rick Leesley John W. Sadler J. W. Singer Inc.
Quinzieme Monarque C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Quintela (GB) Anastasie Christiansen-Croy Thomas Albertrani John M. B. O'Connor
Track Rocker C DK B/BR  Rock Hard Ten Feather It Jonesy Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito Richard C. Pell
Pataky Kid C B Rockport Harbor Prom Princess H. Allen Poindexter Thomas F. Proctor Swifty Farms Inc.
Volatile Markets C GR/RO Rockport Harbor Christavilla Topsmeade, LLC & Darley Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Heaven's Runway C B Run Away and Hide Heavens Passport Dr. K. K. Jayaraman & Dr. V. Devi Jayaraman Bill N. Martin Jayaraman, K. K. and Jayaraman, V. Devi
Amarish G B Scat Daddy Issues Crown Bloodstock & Chelsea Bloodstock Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Frac Daddy C GR/RO Scat Daddy Skipper's Mate Nancy M. Leonard Living Trust Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Noble Laureate C DK B/BR  Shakespeare Go On Baby Kaleem Shah Christophe Clement Earle I. Mack
Sir Searsucker C B Shakespeare Clochard Tom McCrocklin & Frank Mermenstein Mike R. Mitchell Malarkey, Brian H. and Tommy Hutton's Dream Stable LLC
Really Sharp C CH Sharp Humor Reigning Dynasty Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Kaster Ian Black Kaster, Nancy R. and Richard S.
County Lineman C DK B/BR  Silent Name (JPN) Phone Dancer Gail Wood Mark R. Frostad Ginger Punch Racing
Pyrite Mountain C B Silent Name (JPN) Gold Lined Sean Hall Mark R. Frostad Awesome Again Racing Limited Partnership
Silent Admirer C DK B/BR  Silent Name (JPN) Mad 'bout You Paradox Farm, Inc. Reade Baker Ghostzapper Racing Limited Partnership
Balance of Power G CH Silver Train Woodman's Dancer B P Walden Jr. & P W Madden John P. Terranova, II James Covello
Silver Day G CH Silver Train Boxing Day Sally J. Andersen William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables and Kaplan, William A.
Pure Loyalty C B Simon Pure Bourbon Night Jacqueline Fleck Mark Glatt Robbie Norman
Dynamic Sky C DK B/BR  Sky Mesa Murani Arosa Farms Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Sky Captain C CH Sky Mesa Anchors Away Three Chimneys Farm, LLC & Serengeti Stable Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Sky Commander C B Sky Mesa Mighty Mags John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Aleander C B Smart Strike California Sunset Bluegrass Hall, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Dynamic Strike C CH Smart Strike Dynamic Deputy Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Proud Strike C B Smart Strike Colonella Edward P. Evans Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Saint Vigeur C DK B/BR  Smart Strike Sweet Way Pam and Martin Wygod Chad C. Brown Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Res Judicata C CH Smarty Jones Mohonour Patricia L. Chapman John C. Servis Someday Farm
Best Play C B Speightstown Colonial Play R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Oistin's Town C DK B/BR  Speightstown Tweedside Eugene Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
Town Extension C GR/RO Speightstown Extend Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Weekend Hideaway C CH Speightstown Apocalyptical Flying Zee Stables Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Spring Venture F CH Spring At Last Zahwah Stoneway Farm Mark E. Casse Barber, Gary and Stoneway Farm LLC
Lightning Stone C CH Stonesider Thunderella Melissa Grimm William F. Allyn Adirondack Rose Thoroughbreds and Allyn, William F.
Taken by the Storm C B Stormy Atlantic Paint Brush Haras Santa Maria de Araras Kenneth G. McPeek Chasing Dreams Racing 2011 LLC
Thunder's Rollin' C DK B/BR  Stormy Atlantic Knock Off William M. Backer Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Sugar Business G DK B/BR  Stormy Business Sugar Hills Miss Astar Thoroughbreds, LLC Tony Rengstorf Curtis A. Sampson
Bred to Boss C CH Street Boss Pecan Bayou Paradiso Ltd. Doodnauth Shivmangal Shivmangal Racing Stable, LLC and Raja Racing Stable, LLC
Capo Bastone C CH Street Boss Fight to Love Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton, Tom Bozarth & Silver Fern Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Flying Bird C CH Street Boss Caged Glory Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Street Battle C B Street Boss J J's Kitty David Garvin Tony Coyle Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Elmutahid C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Alwajeeha Shadwell Farm, LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Footbridge C B Street Cry (IRE) Thousand Islands (GB) Darley Eoin G. Harty Darley Stable
Inspired Hero R B Street Cry (IRE) Squall Linda Cho Myung Kwon Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Profound C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Hollywood Wildcat Irving Cowan William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Quiros C DK B/BR  Street Cry (IRE) Quendom (ARG) Alessandro Miserocchi Michael R. Matz Carlos S. Moore
Supreme Commander C B Street Cry (IRE) Perfect Sting Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Dirty Swagg R B Street Hero Diversa Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Downtown C DK B/BR  Street Sense Penny Perfect Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson Reade Baker Perfect Sting Racing
Elnaawi C DK B/BR  Street Sense Pilfer Siena Farms LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Street Spice C B Street Sense Allspice Jim Tafel, LLC Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
To the Stars C B Street Sense Fly to the Stars Royal Pegasus LLC Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Unlimited Budget F B Street Sense Unlimited Pleasure Ocala Stud Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Master Appeal C B Successful Appeal Mrs. Greeley Robert B. Trussell Jr. James M. Cassidy Martin Kessler
Appealing Tale C DK B/BR  Tale of the Cat Appealing Bride Hart Farm Peter Miller Barber, Gary and Cecil and Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Back Off Buddy C CH Tale of the Cat Dixie Dos Randal Family Trust, R David & Marylyn ARandal Trustees James A. Dodgen Randal, Robert D. and Marilyn
Forty Tales C B Tale of the Cat Forty Love Randal Family Trust Todd A. Pletcher Perretti Racing Stable, LLC
Kamchatka C B Tale of the Cat Saratoga Drive Marvin Delfiner Michael J. Maker Conway, F. Thomas and Hemberger, Steve
Almost English C GR/RO Tapit Carol D Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Nicholas P. Zito Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Coin Broker C DK B/BR  Tapit Pay On Demand PTS Ranch, LLC Dale L. Romans Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck) and Poulson, Anne
El Duro C GR/RO Tapit Feline Story Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Flashback C GR/RO Tapit Rhumb Line William G. Andrade MD & Michael E. Hernon Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Forever Thing C B Tapit Liberty Flag Caldara Farm Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Stables, LLC
He's Had Enough C GR/RO Tapit Amelia Alexander Groves Matz, LLC Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Honorable Dillon C GR/RO Tapit Shy Greeting (ARG) Robert B. Trussell Jr. Eddie Kenneally Joseph Bucci
Moro Tap C GR/RO Tapit Ghost Dancing Edward P. Evans Michael J. Maker Skychai Racing LLC, Sand Dollar Stable LLC and Raymond, Terry
Mudflats G GR/RO Tapit Sunny Morning Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Doug F. O'Neill Little Red Feather Racing, Pike Place Racing, Gainesway Stable, Ingordo, David
Nevada C B Tapit Ominous Cat Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC & WinStar Farm, LLC Joseph F. Orseno James R. Hood
Normandy Invasion C B Tapit Boston Lady Betz, Kidder, Gainesway, Graves, D.J.Stable, Cole Chad C. Brown Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
Perilous Times C DK B/BR  Tapit Shadow of Storm Forging Oaks LLC Dale L. Romans Earle I. Mack
Tapulous C GR/RO Tapit Indian Halo Buck Pond Farm, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Tesseron C GR/RO Tapit Cute Cognac Magalen O. Bryant Josie Carroll Donver Stable
Just Win Baby C B The Daddy The Shulamite Greg Norman Henry Marino Greg Norman
Happyisoutback C B Thunder Gulch Kroemer's Legacy Thomas Hayden, Craig Henderson & Thunder Gulch Syndicate Michelle Lovell Agave Racing Stable
Storm Power C B Tiz Wonderful Stormy B Brookfield Stud Tim Yakteen Mercedes Stables LLC
Tiz Fitting C DK B/BR  Tiz Wonderful Past Due Fran Strolich O. J. Jauregui Lawnman II, Inc. and Moniz, Herb
Wild Billum C DK B/BR  Tiz Wonderful Wildwife Susan M. Forrester & 4M Ranch Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Always in a Tiz C DK B/BR  Tiznow Calendar Girl Cobra Farm Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Fury Kapcori C B Tiznow Gin Running Diamond A Racing Corp. Jerry Hollendorfer Awtrey, Rick, Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Masaru C DK B/BR  Tiznow Letgomyecho Dixiana Stables Inc Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Norumbega C GR/RO Tiznow Meghan's Joy Stuart S. Janney, III, LLC. Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Now and Then C B Tiznow Holiday Runner Summer Wind Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Only in America C B Tiznow Well Dressed Casner Racing, LP Eoin G. Harty Casner Racing, LP
Titletown Five C DK B/BR  Tiznow D' Wildcat Speed Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC D. Wayne Lukas Hornung, P., Martin, E., Davis, W., Miller, D., Lukas, D. and Shade, M.
Tiz Now My Choice C B Tiznow Behaving Whisper Hill Farm LLC George R. Arnold, II Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
Tiz the Truth C B Tiznow Truly Blessed Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Texas Bling C DK B/BR  Too Much Bling Anythingmore Hall's Family Trust Danele Durham Hall's Family Trust
Betweenhereandcool C B Unbridled's Song Charming N Lovable Claiborne Farm Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Gray Meteor C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Iridescence Mueller Farms, Inc. & Taylor Made Stallions, Inc. H. Graham Motion Awesome Again Racing
Midnite Poppa C B Unbridled's Song Island Sand My Meadowview LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Mom's Song R CH Unbridled's Song Lemon Drop Mom R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Noble Tune C DK B/BR  Unbridled's Song Serena's Cat Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Chad C. Brown Schwartz, Martin S. and Dell Ridge Farm LLC
Prince Telemachus C CH Unbridled's Song Pacific Spell Brereton C. Jones Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Private Access C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Secret Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. and InwoodStable John A. Shirreffs Farish, W.S., BCWT, Ltd. and Inwood Stable
Segovia C B Unbridled's Song Tap to Music Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Song to You C DK B/BR  Unbridled's Song Lexington Girl Mount Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC Michael Stidham Mount Brilliant Stable LLC
Steel Dust Dancer C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Rubywood Sha-Li Leasing Associates, Inc. Mark E. Casse John Hillier
Will Take Charge C CH Unbridled's Song Take Charge Lady Eaton D. Wayne Lukas Willis D. Horton
Value Trap C CH Value Plus Beach of Bali Emerald Pastures Corp. David Fawkes Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Jack Milton C DK B/BR  War Front Preserver Cherry Valley Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Gary Barber
Lines of Battle C DK B/BR  War Front Black Speck Joseph Allen Aidan P. O'Brien Tabor, Michael, Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Joseph
War Dancer C DK B/BR  War Front Deed I Do Cherry Valley Farm, LLC. & Stuart S.Janney, III LLC. Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Java's War C B War Pass Java (GB) Charles Fipke Kenneth G. McPeek Charles E. Fipke
Ore Pass C DK B/BR  War Pass Wisconsin Lady Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Revolutionary C DK B/BR  War Pass Runup the Colors W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Tulira Castle C DK B/BR  War Pass Tulira Curtis C. Green James P. DiVito Curtis C. Green
War Tide C B War Pass Sail Cloth Martha H.. Buckner Nicholas P. Zito Marie Pelton
Triple Cross G GR/RO Werblin Scoot On By Gail Rice Adam Rice Taylor Rice
River Rocks C DK B/BR  Western Pride Flip the Stone Shadybrook Farm, Inc. Wayne M. Catalano James Covello
Distinctiv Passion C DK B/BR  With Distinction Dance Forthe Green Harold J. Plumley Jeff Bonde Brown, Jr., Edward J., Klein, Alan and Lebherz, Phillip
Merit Man C B With Distinction Precise Strike Hartley, De Renzo Thoroughbreds & Stephen Barberino Robert B. Hess, Jr. Chandler, Bruce, McKee, Robert H. and Glavin, James
Ive Struck a Nerve C B Yankee Gentleman Ranaway Brereton C. Jones J. Keith Desormeaux Matthew W. Bryan

Triple Crown Index

Back to Horse-Races.Net main page

Want to keep up with what's new on this site?
Sign up for my weekly newsletter here.

On the Forum: