Cindy's Horse Racing Website Index

Get Official Kentucky Derby Products Here!

2009 Triple Crown Nominations by Sire

Date: 02/08/2009

Early nominations sorted by: Horse, Sire, Trainer, or Owner
Late Nominations (11)

Horse Color Sex Sire - Dam Owner Trainer Breeder
Friesan Fire B C A.P. Indy - Bollinger  Vinery Stables and Fox Hill Farm J. Larry Jones Grapestock LLC (KY)
Lord Justice B C A.P. Indy - Buy the Sport Stronach Stables Todd A. Pletcher Adena Springs (KY)
El Crespo DkB/Br C A.P. Indy - Commodities G. Watts Humphrey Jr. George R. Arnold II G. Watts Humphrey Jr. (KY)
Tranquil Manner B C A.P. Indy - Composure Darley Stable Kiaran McLaughlin Darley (KY)
Eye On Jacob DkB/Br C A.P. Indy - Escena Zayat Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Guy B. Snowden & Diane Snowden (KY)
Eye of the Leopard B C A.P. Indy - Eye of the Sphynx Sam-Son Farms Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm (Can)
Augustusthestrong DkB/Br C A.P. Indy - Fire the Groom Mrs. John Magnier, Mr. Michael Tabor, Mr. Derrick Smith, and Mrs. Elizabeth Moran Aidan P. O'Brien R. D. Hubbard (KY)
Hi Flyin Indy B C A.P. Indy - Go for It Lady Darley Stable Eoin G. Harty Dumar Horses LLC (KY)
Indy Express DkB/Br C A.P. Indy - Louve Mysterieuse Fourteen Enterprises LLC Joe D. Merrick Fortress Pacific Equine LLC (KY)
Corralito's Way Ch C A.P. Indy - Montera Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito  W. S. Farish & E. J. Hudson Jr. (KY)
Indygo Mountain Ch C A.P. Indy - Mountain Girl Clarence Scharbauer Jr. W. Bret Calhoun Summer Wind Farm (KY)
American Dance Gr/Ro C A.P. Indy - Quiet Dance Edward P. Evans Todd A. Pletcher Edward P. Evans (VA)
A. P. Cardinal Gr/Ro C A.P. Indy - Smok'n Frolic Ol Memorial Stable and Glasscock C. E. Kiaran McLaughlin Adena Springs Farm (KY)
Andiron B C A.P. Indy - Zigember Darley Stable Robert J. Frankel Stonerside Stable (KY)
Action in May B C Action This Day  -  Shake Off Mike Shustek Craig Dollase B. Wayne Hughes (KY)
Sandia Ridge DkB/Br C Al Zaaeem - Ridge Quoit The Parklands Center Bernardo Callejas The Parklands Center (PA)
Pious David Ch C Aldebaran - Hamba Zayat Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher Jamm Ltd. & Mill Ridge Farm Ltd. (KY)
Taqarub B C Aldebaran - Honor Bestowed Shadwell Stable Kiaran McLaughlin Hank Snowden, Lynn Snowden, & John Phillips (KY)
Position A B C Aldebaran - Propriety B. Wayne Hughes Richard E. Mandella Phillips Racing Partnership (KY)
Whata Tough Knight Gr/Ro C Alphabet Soup - Golden Corona Martin L. Cherry Martin D. Wolfson Adena Springs (FL)
Sky Gate B C Arch - Mista Mayberry Atlantic Crossing Partnership Brian Meehan Ashleigh Stud, Frank Ramos, & Jackie Ramos (KY)
Allrightsreserved Gr/Ro C Awesome Again - Divine Angel Gulf Coast Farms Todd A. Pletcher Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY)
Two Brash Ch C Awesome Again - Impolite Gold Mark Farm LLC John C. Kimmel Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC. (KY)
Everyday Heroes B C Awesome Again - Lucette Cash Counter Stable Timothy F. Ritchey Marathon Farms Inc. (KY)
Logic B C Awesome Again - Storm to Glory William L. Clifton Jr. H. James Bond Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY)
Well Positioned B C Awesome Again - Taxible Paul P. Pompa Jr. Patrick L. Reynolds Adena Springs (Can)
Great Crusade Ch C Awesome Again - Victory U. S. A. Van Meter II, Thomas F., Parcells, Bill, Francessa, Michael, and Maloof, Phillip D. Wayne Lukas T. F. Van Meter (KY)
Warrens Wild Thing B C Bartok  - Truly June's Benjamin C. Warren Jorge Gutierrez Benjamin C. Warren (CA)
Right of Way Ch G Belong to Me - Decorated Empress Hardwicke Stable H. Allen Jerkens Elisabeth R. Jerkens (KY)
West Side Bernie DkB/Br C Bernstein  -  Time Honored Hall, George and Lori Kelly J. Breen Polo Green Stable & Andrew Savas (KY)
Free Country DkB/Br C Big Country - Smyrna Silver Wing Stable Kenneth G. McPeek George Brunacini & Bona Terra Farm (KY)
Hoopoe B C Birdstone  -  Allou Zayat Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Bridle Breezes, Picture Perfect Farms, & Mr. & Mrs. G. David Shashura (KY)
Heir to the Stone Ch C Birdstone  -  Mi Mariposa Cardoza, Robin, A. and Puglisi Racing Richard A. Violette Jr. Irene Habernickel (NY)
Mine That Bird B G Birdstone  -  Mining My Own Ralph Kinder Chip Woolley Lamantia, Blackburn & Needham/BetzThoroughbreds (KY)
Jazzandthemagician DkB/Br C Birdstone  -  Pat Hand Zayat Stables LLC Dale L. Romans Overbrook Farm (KY)
Birdrun Ch C Birdstone  -  Run Like Martha Oxbow Racing LLC William I. Mott Arthur I. Appleton (FL)
Slew of Smoke DkB/Br C Black Mambo - Slew of Fire Old Coach Farm Michael E. Gorham Arthur I. Appleton (FL)
Theregoesjojo B C Brahms - Slewie Blues Samotowka Stables LLC, Delfiner Partners, Krall, George, and Magdalena Racing Kenneth G. McPeek Bob K. Sliger (KY)
Winning Vow Ch C Broken Vow - Just Like Jill Duffield, Steve and Melinda Jeffrey Metz Jeffrey Ramsey & Patricia Ramsey (KY)
Boyhood Dream B C Broken Vow - Mariola Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Wesley A. Ward Haras Santa Maria de Araras S.A. (FL)
Hello Broadway Ch C Broken Vow - Nightstorm Elizabeth J. Valando Barclay Tagg Elizabeth Jones Valando (KY)
Red Vow B C Broken Vow - Sedona Berry Zayat Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher Dr. & Mrs. Ronald H. Grothaus D.V.M. (KY)
Dream of Kaylee B C Cactus Ridge - Witchkin Schroeder Farm LLC, Borchetta, Martha, and Boran, Alberta Robert B. Hess, Jr. J M Stables Inc. (NY)
Unforgivingmonarch Ch C Came Home - Forgiving Monarch Sumaya Us Stables Angel J. Penna Jr. International Equities Holding Inc. (KY)
Indy Ride DkB/Br C Candy Ride  - All Indy Jenny Craig William Spawr Sid Craig & Jenny Craig (KY)
Chocolate Candy B C Candy Ride  - Crownette Sid and Jenny Craig Trust Jerry Hollendorfer Sid Craig & Jenny Craig (KY)
Jack Spratt DkB/Br C Candy Ride  - Mayapple Sand Dollar Stable LLC, Skychai Racing LLC, Golden Goose Stable, and Conway Michael J. Maker Nikolaus Bock & Lee McMillin (KY)
Capt. Candyman Can B G Candy Ride  - Stormy Way Rauch, Joseph and Zell, David Ian R. Wilkes Lantern Hill Farm LLC, Joseph Rauch, & David Zell (KY)
Port Canaveral B Rig. Cape Canaveral - Make a Deal David L. Thompson Brandon G. Clark Nuckols Farm Inc. (KY)
Premier Banker (Ire) B C Cape Cross  - Heavenly Whisper  J. Browne Jeremy Noseda D. G. Hardisty Bloodstock (Ire)
Cape Truth DkB/Br C Cape Town - Truth Above All Joseph P. Lacombe Doug F. O'Neill Joseph LaCombe Stables Inc. & Castle Park Farm LLC (KY)
Notonthesamepage Ch C Catienus - Blue Holiday Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Wesley A. Ward Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey (KY)
No Detour DkB/Br C Catienus - Single Goer Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Michael J. Maker Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey (KY)
Century Gold B G Century City  - Jump With Joy William Price Rodrigo A. Ubillo T. M. Foreman III (KY)
Cappella Reale DkB/Br C Chapel Royal - Cherished Trick Bonomo Jr., A., Imperio, M., Brooklyn Boyz Stables, and Rosenthal, R. D. Dominick A. Schettino Barbara Nelson & Richard J. Lugovich Jr. (NY)
Big Shot Syd DkB/Br C Chapel Royal - Mighty Fine Music Budget Stable Janet Armstrong Highclere Inc. & Heiligbrodt Racing Stable (KY)
Cape Royale DkB/Br C Chapel Royal - So True Oxbow Racing LLC William P. White Albina, Beeson and Beeson (KY)
Advice DkB/Br C Chapel Royal - Word o' Wisdom WinStar Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Mr. & Mrs. Samuel H. Rogers Jr. (FL)
Sea Level Gr/Ro C Chief Seattle - Ms. Patty B. Patricia Elia David E. Hofmans Patricia Ann Elia Trust (KY)
Wall Street Wonder DkB/Br C City Place  -  Kisses and Hugs Stetson Land and Cattle LLP Bob Baffert Richard E. Wilson (FL)
City Style Ch G City Zip - Brattothecore Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Stonerside Stable (KY)
Music City B C City Zip - Play Po Michael Helmbrecht William R. Helmbrecht Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau (MD)
Jeranimo B C Congaree  -  Jera B. J. Wright Michael Pender Brylynn Farm Inc. (FL)
Congaree Park B C Congaree  -  King's Daughter Oak Cliff Stable and Adger, John Bob Baffert Oak Cliff Breeders Inc. (KY)
Mythical Power B C Congaree  -  School for Scandal Peachtree Stable Bob Baffert Peachtree Stable (KY)
Bear's Conductor B C Congaree  -  Symphonic Lady Bear Stables Ltd. Reade Baker Stonerside Stable & Heiligbrodt Racing Stable (KY)
Derive Ch C Cozzene - Fluttery Danseur B. Wayne Hughes Richard E. Mandella Stewart Armstrong (KY)
Jose Adan DkB/Br G Crypto Star - Markofclass Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Renee & Wayne Catalano Racing Stable Ltd. (IL)
New Bay B C Cuvee - Royal Dove  B. Wayne Hughes Richard E. Mandella Ironwater Farms Joint Venture (KY)
Espinosa (GB) B C Danehill Dancer   -  Dance Lesson  Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. C. R. Mason and Redmyre Bloodstock (GB)
Active Duty B G Deputy Commander  -  Punchbowl Woodford Racing LLC Mark E. Casse Adena Springs (Can)
Sir Al (Ire) Ch C Desert Prince  - Shallop  Brent Sumja Richard E. Mandella Patrick F. Kelly (Ire)
Red Wine Ch C Distorted Humor  -  Andrea Gail Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Silverleaf Farms Inc. (KY)
Il Postino Gr/Ro C Distorted Humor  -  Awful Smart Peachtree Stable Todd A. Pletcher John D. Murphy (KY)
Ohio State Ch C Distorted Humor  -  Buckeye Search R. S. Evans Timothy F. Ritchey R. S. Evans (KY)
Regal Ransom DkB/Br C Distorted Humor  -  Kelli's Ransom Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Diamond A Racing Corporation (KY)
Guam Typhoon Ch C Distorted Humor - La Cucina  Domino Stud of Lex LLC Ian R. Wilkes Domino Stud of Lexington LLC (KY)
Mayor Marv Ch C Distorted Humor  -  Miss Wineshine Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael Pegram (KY)
Sea Admiral B C Distorted Humor  -  Mombasa Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael, and Smith, Derrick D. Wayne Lukas Fares Farm Inc. (KY)
Parade Clown Gr/Ro C Distorted Humor  -  Twilight Parade Donamire Farm Katherine G. Ball Mira Ball (KY)
Gone Astray DkB/Br C Dixie Union - Illicit Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable (KY)
Sir Phenomenal DkB/Br C Dixie Union - Merryvale Kathy P. Mongeon Kathy P. Mongeon Cobra Farm & John Fulton Bloodstock (KY)
Unionize DkB/Br C Dixie Union - Silent Sighs Wygod, Pam and Martin Clifford W. Sise, Jr. Pam & Martin Wygod (KY)
Oscar Bound B C Doneraile Court  -  Heartwood Super Horse Inc. Brian J. Koriner Padua Stables (FL)
Dynamoor B C Dynaformer - Catumbella Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens Jamm Ltd. & Mill Ridge Farm Ltd. (KY)
Arando B C Dynaformer - Fall Fashion Courtlandt Farms William I. Mott Courtlandt Farm (KY)
Forgotten Dynasty B C Dynaformer - Forget About It  David L. Moore Kiaran McLaughlin Daniel M. Ryan (PA)
Dynamic Host DkB/Br C Dynaformer - Hosta Drakenstein Stud C. Beau Greely Gaynor Rupert (KY)
Nicanor B C Dynaformer - La Ville Rouge Lael Stables Michael R. Matz Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson (KY)
Chapin Beach B C Dynaformer - Lovely Martha Reddam, J. Paul and Willmott Stables Inc. Mark A. Hennig Willmott Stables Inc. (KY)
Rescue Squad DkB/Br C Dynaformer - Search Party Janney III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney III LLC. & Phipps Stable (KY)
Mr. Fantasy B C E Dubai - Twice Forbidden West Point Thoroughbreds, Brooks, Donald, and Cammarano, Nick Kiaran McLaughlin Corra Cavalo Thoroughbreds (NY)
Ginello B G El Corredor - Just Gin'n West Point Thoroughbreds Craig Dollase James D. Haley (KY)
Nawaadi Ch C El Corredor - Louise's Time Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum John H. M. Gosden John R. Penn & Frank Penn (KY)
Lamm Ch C El Corredor - Twilight Encounter Zayat Stables LLC Dale L. Romans Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY)
Captiva Pass DkB/Br C El Prado  - Country Hideaway Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable (KY)
Evolutionist B C El Prado  - Dream Supreme Kinsman Stable William I. Mott Kinsman Farm (KY)
Ziegfeld Gr/Ro C Elusive Quality  -  Colonial Minstrel Dogwood Stable Dale L. Romans Edward P. Evans (VA)
Quarter Given B C Elusive Quality  -  Regal State Clovelly Farms Richard E. Mandella Clovelly Farms (KY)
Idol Maker DkB/Br C Empire Maker - Costume Party James T. Scatuorchio Todd A. Pletcher G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Louise I. Humphrey (KY)
Eagle Poise B C Empire Maker - Reams of Verse Juddmonte Farms Inc. Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY)
Empire State DkB/Br C Empire Maker - Savedbythelight Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Earle I. Mack (KY)
Baryshnikov DkB/Br C Empire Maker - Ski Dancer Summer Wind Racing Stable William I. Mott Summer Wind Farm (KY)
Pioneerof the Nile DkB/Br C Empire Maker - Star of Goshen Zayat Stables LLC Bob Baffert Zayat Stables LLC (KY)
Summer's Empire B C Empire Maker - Summer Mis Richard Otto Stables Inc. Anthony Mitchell R. Otto Stables Inc. (IL)
Remus DkB/Br C Empire Maker - Wixon  Lynda G. Lail Mike Puype Robert H. Lail (KY)
Take the Points Gr/Ro C Even the Score - Ginger Ginger Starlight Partners Todd A. Pletcher Phoenix Farm (KY)
Southern Exchange Gr/Ro C Exchange Rate - Miss Madeleine Poston, Bill and Vicki Gregory de Gannes Karl M. Hohensee (FL)
Buzzin and Dreamin Ch G Five Star Day - Bumble Bee Mama West Point Thoroughbreds, Lakin, Lewis G., and Lukas, D. Wayne D. Wayne Lukas Robert A. Murphy & Dr. Sandy L. Price-Murphy (FL)
Z Day Ch C Five Star Day - Maybe Lin Zayat Stables LLC Anthony W. Dutrow Dr. David P. Hall (KY)
Flat Out B C Flatter - Cresta Lil Oxbow Racing LLC Charles L. Dickey Nikolaus Bock (FL)
Forest Lord Ch C Forest Camp - Texas Silk Oxbow Racing LLC Ronny W. Werner Don Brown, Carol Brown, & Francisco Camacho (KY)
Classic Wildcat Ch G Forest Wildcat - Affirmed Class Sondra D. Bender Lawrence E. Murray Sondra Bender & Howard M. Bender (MD)
Wildcat Brief Ch C Forest Wildcat - Grisham Benjamin W. Perkins Sr. Benjamin W. Perkins Jr. New Farm (KY)
The Jackal DkB/Br C Forest Wildcat - Puff O Luck Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal (KY)
Just a Coincidence Ch C Forestry - Scads Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Claiborne Farm (KY)
Uncle T Seven B C Freud - Holy Wish Jeffrey Tucker John Morrison Anthony Grey (NY)
Sibelius Ch C Friends Lake - Madiera Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Josham Farms Limited (Can)
Merus Miami B C Friends Lake - Profit System West Point Thoroughbreds O. J. Jauregui Brereton C. Jones & B. Ned Jones (KY)
Monk's Creek B C Friends Lake - Sleep Away Camp Warren Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K. Kiaran McLaughlin Dr. J. K. Griggs & Linda Griggs (KY)
Loch Dubh B C Friends Lake - Star Landing Texas Toyco LLC Jeff Talley The Answer LLC (KY)
Flying Private B C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Beautiful Treasure Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L. D. Wayne Lukas John Mulholland & Martha Jane Mulholland (KY)
Sumo Ch C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Dyna Da Wyna Stone Farm H. Graham Motion Arthur Hancock (KY)
Flying Pegasus DkB/Br C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Lilly Capote James C. Spence Ralph E. Nicks James C. Spence (KY)
Denver Ch C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Screamer Zuckerman, Donald S. and Roberta Mary Todd A. Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman, as Tenants by The Entireties (KY)
Fupeg River DkB/Br C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Sheepscot Char-Mari Stable Jason Servis Silver Tree Farms LLC (KY)
Miro DkB/Br C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Sluice Zayat Stables LLC, Tabor, Michael B., and Smith, Derrick William I. Mott Diane Snowden (KY)
Mendelssohn B C Fusaichi Pegasus  -  Torrid Affair Magnier, Mrs. John, Smith, Derrick, and Tabor, Michael Nicholas P. Zito North Wales LLC (KY)
Man of Iron Ch C Giant's Causeway  -  Better Than Honour Magnier, Mrs. John, Smith, Derrick, and Tabor, Michael Aidan P. O'Brien Shell Bloodstock (KY)
Giant Oak Ch C Giant's Causeway  -  Crafty Oak Virginia H. Tarra Trust Chris M. Block Virginia H. Tarra Trust (IL)
Chief Lone Eagle Ch C Giant's Causeway  -  Legend Maker  Tabor, Michael B. and Magnier, Mrs. John Aidan P. O'Brien Barnett Enterprises (KY) Legend Maker (Ire)
The Big Dunkin Ch C Giant's Causeway  -  Muskoka Dawn Ol Memorial Stable Nicholas P. Zito Paget Bloodstock (KY)
Grand Admiral B C Giant's Causeway  -  Myth Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien Commonwealth (KY)
Hold Me Back DkB/Br C Giant's Causeway  -  Restraint WinStar Farm LLC William I. Mott Haras Santa Maria de Araras S.A., & WinStar Farm LLC (KY)
Player's List Gr/Ro C Gimmeawink - Darned Alarming Wayne W. Rice Wayne W. Rice Robert Dodd (FL)
Valkyrie Missile B C Golden Missile - She's a Tattletale Chacon, Paul S. and Little Red Feather Racing Mike Puype Sabine Stable (KY)
Precious Package Ch C Golden Missile - Silver Ridan Jay Em Ess Stable Richard E. Dutrow Jr. Mace Siegel & Samantha Siegel (KY)
Fast Draw DkB/Br C Gone West - Bright Candles Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L. D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm (KY)
Close Alliance B C Gone West - Shoogle Juddmonte Farms Inc. John H. M. Gosden Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY)
Rocketing Returns B C Gone West - Spring Meadow Live Oak Plantation Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Stud (FL)
Checklist B C Gone West - Yearly Report Starlight Partners Todd A. Pletcher B. Wayne Hughes (KY)
Salo Jak Ch C Graeme Hall - Fafnir Mi Jak Racing Stable Inc. Gilberto Zerpa Mark Casse (FL)
Spring of Fame B C Grand Slam - Bloomy Eastwind racing ltd and Martha Trussell Mikael Magnusson Brushwood Stable (PA)
Top Seed B C Grand Slam - Bronze Route Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O. Michael J. Trombetta Capistrano Thoroughbreds (KY)
Sweat Shop B G Grand Slam - Dans La Ville  Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Earle I. Mack (KY)
All the Bases B C Grand Slam - Diversa Long Bay Stable LLC H. Allen Jerkens Allan Dragone (KY)
Professor Z DkB/Br C Grand Slam - Her Halo Zayat Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Dumar Horses LLC (KY)
Brian the Brave B C Grand Slam - Kona Kat Super Horse Inc. Carl O'Callaghan Carlos Perez (KY)
Presto Change O DkB/Br C Grand Slam - Lovethespell Moore, Susan and M and M Thoroughbred Partners James A. Jerkens W. D. Burris Inc. (KY)
Luckiest Man Ch C Grand Slam - Performing Arts  Amerman Racing Stables LLC David E. Hofmans Swettenham Stud (KY)
Copper Cascade Ch C Grand Slam - Topicount Mark B. Grier Mark A. Hennig Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds (KY)
Begriff B C Great Notion - Dixie Music Silverton Hill LLC Darrin Miller Charles R. Jefferis (MD)
Bridging B C Gulch - Anxious Hour Lynda G. Lail Mike Puype Lynda G. Lail (KY)
Edgemoor Ch C Halo's Image - Heart of America J. Robert Harris Jr. Edward Plesa Jr. Arthur I. Appleton (FL)
Danger to Society B C Harlan's Holiday  -  Elrose Robbins III, Lansdon B. and Delaney, Samuel P. Kenneth G. McPeek Starlight Stables 1 LLC (KY)
Saratoga Sinner B C Harlan's Holiday  -  Naughty Linda Summerplace Farm Eddie Kenneally Brereton C. Jones (KY)
Duc de Savoie B C Harlan's Holiday  -  Tee for Three Dr. M.W.J. Smurfit Dermot K. Weld Brereton C. Jones (KY)
Primary Witness B C Hennessy  -  Deb's Honor Lee Lewis Mark A. Hennig Lee Lewis (KY)
Map of the World Ch C Hennessy  -  Jewel of the East B. Wayne Hughes Albert M. Stall Jr. John T. Crane Jr. (MD)
Gitano Hernando (GB) Ch C Hernando  - Gino's Spirits  Team Valor International and Barber, Gary Marco Botti Newsells Park Stud Ltd. (GB)
Santana Six B C Hold That Tiger  -  Back to Capetown Hurricane Boys Nicholas P. Zito Hurricane Boys LLC (KY)
Sneak Peek B C Hold That Tiger  -  Cherokee Melody Peter J. Callahan Kenneth G. McPeek Brent Fernung (FL)
Montecore Ch C Hold That Tiger  -  French Factor Puglisi Racing LLC Steve Klesaris David Knisely & Bradley B. Browne (NY)
Hennigan DkB/Br C Hold That Tiger  -  Gliding Light Vision Racing LLC Michael R. Matz Liberation Farm (KY)
Zooger Ch C Hold That Tiger  -  Heavenliness Zayat Stables LLC Anthony W. Dutrow Dreamfields Inc. & Don Brady (KY)
Silent Money Gr/Ro C Holy Bull - Cherie Baby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn Steve Hobby Roy Gottlieb (KY)
His Greatness B C Honour and Glory  -  Klair Alley In His Favor Stable Marco P. Salazar Mereworth Farm (KY)
Charlie's Moment DkB/Br G Indian Charlie - Moment of Light Gramer, Robert, Pycz, David, Nicolarsen, Michael, Rasky, Jerry, and Solis, Walther Walther Solis McKathan Bros. (FL)
Galligan Road Gr/Ro C Indian Charlie - True Tear Drops Lavin, Pat and Ada Teresa M. Pompay Hunt-Steeple Hill (KY)
Love Is King Ch C Indy King - Perfect Script Horace O. Ferguson III Marc J. Sharp Adena Springs (FL)
Soul Winner B C Invisible Ink - My Agenda Agape Farm Philip A. Gleaves J D Farms (FL)
Golden One Ch G Johannesburg - Mum's Gold Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O. Michael J. Trombetta The Elkstone Group LLC (KY)
Zither Song DkB/Br C Johannesburg - Zada Rae Lazy F Ranch Angel J. Penna Jr. McKee Stables Inc. (KY)
Mark S the Cooler B G Johar - Felucca J. Paul Reddam Doug F. O'Neill Dr. John A. Chandler (KY)
Brother Keith Ch C Johar - Hawa Mahal Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Robert J. Frankel Trudy McCaffery (KY)
The Pamplemousse Gr/Ro C Kafwain - Comfort Zone Bienstock and Winner Stable, Solis II, A., Strauss, J., Lenner, T., Davenport Julio C. Canani Clarkland Farm (KY)
Cognito Gr/Ro C Langfuhr - Coral Sea Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen W. S. Farish, E .J. Hudson Jr. Irrevocable Trust, et al (KY)
Lee City Slew DkB/Br C Leestown  -  Rosie City Valene Farms Sturges J. Ducoing J. Adcock (LA)
Charitable Man DkB/Br C Lemon Drop Kid - Charitabledonation Warren Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K. Kiaran McLaughlin Edward P. Evans (VA)
Gold Schleiger B C Lemon Drop Kid - Field of Dreams Alan M. Booge Jeff Mullins IWIN Farms LLC, Wachtel Stable, & Preferred Pals Breeding Co. of NY (FL)
Lime Rickey B C Lemon Drop Kid - Kootenai Dogwood Stable Frank A. Alexander Dinwiddie Farm (KY)
Bruce N Autumn B C Lemon Drop Kid - Loose Park Zayat Stables LLC Dale L. Romans Arthur Hancock (KY)
Wise Kid Ch C Lemon Drop Kid - Seeking Wisdom R. S. Evans Timothy F. Ritchey Robert S. Evans (KY)
Sunday Sunrise DkB/Br C Lemon Drop Kid - Sun Is Up  Zollars, Bob and Wagner, Mark Steve Asmussen Flaxman Holdings Ltd. (KY)
Vineyard Haven Gr/Ro C Lido Palace  - Princess Aloha Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Lynne M. Scace (FL)
Bear's Rocket B C Lion Heart - Aim for the Moon Bear Stables Ltd.  Reade Baker White Fox Farm (KY)
Masala B C Lion Heart - Countess Marq Peachtree Stable Todd A. Pletcher Peachtree Stable (FL)
General Lafayette Ch C Lion Heart - Eggs Binnedict Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Santucket Stables (KY)
Brave Victory B C Lion Heart - I'm in Celebration Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Miller Thoroughbred Farm (KY)
Naos B C Lion Heart - Miss Moonwaki Starlight Partners Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC (KY)
Azul Leon B C Lion Heart - Quick Blue Joseph Lacombe Stable Inc. Doug F. O'Neill Joseph LaCombe Stables Inc. (KY)
Lyin' Heart Gr/Ro C Lion Heart - Rumba Punch J. Kirk Robison Steve Asmussen Elm Tree Farm LLC (KY)
Soul Warrior Ch C Lion Heart - Urmia Zayat Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Bob Austin, Copperhead Stable, & David Hanley (KY)
Uno Mas B C Macho Uno - Queen Majesty Zollars, Cathy and Bob and Wagner, Mark Steve Asmussen Crossroads Farm (KY)
Big Flirt Gr/Ro G Macho Uno - Queen St. West Carney, Christopher L., Bayer, Bob, Chessen, Kevin, and Metcalf, John Wesley A. Ward Adena Springs (FL)
Mr. Benjamin Gr/Ro C Macho Uno - Song of Royalty Zayat Stables LLC Dale L. Romans Donald L. Ming (FL)
Gallant Son DkB/Br C Malabar Gold - Explicitly Randall, Chris and Diane Frank Lucarelli Tony Holmes & Highclere (KY)
Malibu Joe Ch C Malibu Moon - Nara Country Life Farm and Malibu Joe LLC Michael J. Trombetta Select Bloodstock LLC & J. Donaldson (KY)
Au Moon B C Malibu Moon - She's Mahogany Brown, Tim and Gahm, Phil David M. Carroll Patrick Heraty, William Duignan, & Rock River Enterprises Ltd. (KY)
Illusive DkB/Br C Maria's Mon - Halo At Dawn P T S Ranch LLC Jeff Bonde P T S Ranch LLC (CA)
Dumar B C Maria's Mon - Mispillion Heiligbrodt Racing Stable Steve Asmussen Millennium Farms (KY)
Horowitz Gr/Ro C Maria's Mon - Simply Runaway Zayat Stables LLC Dale L. Romans Clover IV Stables LLC (KY)
Snowmaster Ch C Maria's Mon - Snowflake  Darley Stable H. Graham Motion Stonerside Stable (KY)
Marquee Event B C Marquetry - Devils Lake Robert H. Zoellner Donnie K. Von Hemel Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton (FL)
Medaglia d'Onore DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Always Ready Giacopelli, Paul M. and Kelly, Donnie Jamie Sanders WinStar Farm LLC (KY)
Alma d'Oro B C Medaglia d'Oro - Brenda D S Bourque, Robert and Mary Ellen Richard E. Dutrow Jr. Fred N. Sahadi (KY)
Tone It Down DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Chattin M and D Stable William R. Komlo Barbara Cross Graham (KY)
D'oro Diablo DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Dancehall Floozy Robert Harvey Eddie Kenneally Robert G. Harvey (Can)
Warrior's Reward B C Medaglia d'Oro - For All You Do A. Stevens Miles Jr. Ian R. Wilkes Jayeff B Stables (KY)
Party Hard DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Keys to the Heart Thomas L. Nichols C. Beau Greely Thomas L. Nichols (KY)
Elmfield Boy DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Lemon Dove Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Hill 'n' Dale Farm & N.E.T.P. (KY)
Al Khali B C Medaglia d'Oro - Maya WinStar Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Emory A. Hamilton (KY)
Arcodoro DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Northern Gulch Southern Equine Stable LLC Eric J. Guillot RMF Thoroughbreds (KY)
Independence Hall B C Medaglia d'Oro - Pondering Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. Stonewall Farm Stallions (KY)
Dueling Alex B C Medaglia d'Oro - Rosie Dooley Ol Memorial Stable and Glasscock C. E. Cam M. Gambolati Mary A. Sullivan (KY)
Casa d'Oro DkB/Br C Medaglia d'Oro - Six Pack Sally Harry C. and Tom O. Meyerhoff LLC Michael J. Trombetta St. George Farm LLC & Spurrmont LLC. (KY)
Dream Now Gr/Ro C Medaglia d'Oro - Striking Distance Bloodstock Management Services Inc. and Preston Wood Farm LLC Julio C. Canani Mr. & Mrs. John Glenney Jr. (KY)
Mafaaz (GB) Ch C Medicean  - Complimentary Pass  Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum John H. M. Gosden The Complimentary Pass Partnership (GB)
Lohad DkB/Br C Menifee - Champagne Forever Rayzin the Bar Stables Kenneth G. McPeek Arthur Hancock (KY)
Whenthedealinsdone DkB/Br C Menifee - Goodbye My Luv Phillip S. Maas Michael Stidham Mr. & Mrs. Philip Maas (KY)
Jess Not Jesse DkB/Br C Minardi  -  Alex Hollywood Robert J. Koones Linda Rice Robert Koones (KY)
Nuclear Wayne Ch C Mineshaft - Flashy Four Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Dixiana Stables Inc. (KY)
Coffee Bar Ch C Mineshaft - Java  W.S. Farish Mark E. Casse W. S. Farish & Skara Glen Stables (KY)
Toby the Coal Man DkB/Br C Mineshaft - Major Melissa Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito IAS Management (KY)
Miner's Escape B C Mineshaft - Spy Novel Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Paul Carroll (KY)
Shafted Ch C Mineshaft - Twist Afleet Woodford Racing LLC Mark E. Casse George Bolton & Charles Bolton (KY)
They're Late B C Mineshaft - Whitewater Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman, as Tenants by the Entireties (KY)
Praetorian B C Monarchos - Freudenau Barbara K. Lantaff Gladys McHargue Jake Lantaff & Epona LLC (KY)
Ruler's Vision B C Monarchos - Vue Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Cherry Valley Farm LLC. (KY)
Laredo Silver DkB/Br C Monashee Mountain  -  More Silver William B. Adair William Adair W. S. Farish (TX)
Big Drama DkB/Br C Montbrook - Riveting Drama Harold L. Queen David Fawkes Harold L. Queen (FL)
More Than Willing DkB/Br C More Than Ready  -  Greeley's Click Delfiner Partners and Caren-Lisa Stables Kenneth G. McPeek Robert Slack (FL)
Toulouse Lautrec B C More Than Ready  -  Lac Du Printemps Earle I. Mack Richard A. Violette Jr. David Bowman & Dr. Carl Chan (KY)
Custom for Carlos B C More Than Ready  -  Meadow Oaks Homewrecker Racing LLC and Avalon Farm Eddie Kenneally David E. Hager II (KY)
Sangre Frio Ch C More Than Ready  -  Miss Cap Gold Mark Farm LLC Dallas Stewart Respite Farm Inc. (KY)
Herr Mozart B C Mr. Greeley - Clincher Zayat Stables LLC Bob Baffert Fred W. Hertrich (KY)
Kensei B C Mr. Greeley - Private Feeling Stonestreet Stables and Gulf Coast Farms Steve Asmussen Gulf Coast Farms LLC (KY)
Mr. Sizzling B C Mr. Greeley - Swift Seasons Live Oak Plantation Robert J. Frankel Bruce Kline & Randy Swanson (KY)
Stratos Ch G Mutakddim - Clarins Courtlandt Farms James E. Baker Courtlandt Farm (KY)
Sullenberger (Ire) Ch G Namid  - Bint Alhaarth  J. A. Osborne J. A. Osborne Highfort Stud (Ire)
Handsome I Am B C Newfoundland - Kim's Pick Troy Rankin Emilie Fojan Kim Nardelli, Rodney Nardelli, & Stan Stefanski (KY)
New York Baby DkB/Br C Not For Love - Li Law Super Horse Inc. Steve Knapp Mark O'Donnell (VA)
Not for Silver DkB/Br C Not For Love - Silverdew Ted Julio Michael J. Trombetta Dark Hollow Farm, William H. D. deBurgh, & George I. E. Harris (MD)
Cowboy At Heart Ch C Ocean Terrace - Vic's Nostalgia Jack H. Smith III Thoroughbreds, Meritage Racing LLC, and Campbell, David Robert W. Radcliffe Denise Lyn Belcher & Ramiro Salazar (KY)
Obligingly B C Officer - Arctic Affair WinStar Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Sabine Stable (KY)
Axel Foley DkB/Br C Officer - Morganza Kent Bloodstock Doug F. O'Neill George Waggoner Stables Inc. (KY)
Go Tebow Go DkB/Br C Omega Code - Lady Buttercup Adams, Ann and John P. Lynne M. Scace Steve C. Snowden & Doug Wilson (FL)
Ask Ommadon B C Ommadon - Ask Shananie Sorin Stables Leo O'Brien Sorin Stables Inc. (NY)
Gabriel DkB/Br C Orientate  -  Java Star Cash Counter Stable Timothy F. Ritchey Verle McGraw & Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY)
Colonel Rutledge Ch C Orientate  -  Rutledge Affair Rutledge Farm Jeff C. Runco Rutledge Farm (KY)
Peace Town Ch C Peace Rules - Darnestown Vinery Stables LLC and Singer Stables Michael J. Trombetta Bowman & Higgins Stable (MD)
Cantankerous Clyde B G Peace Rules - Justforthegirls West Point Thoroughbreds Craig Dollase Mrs. Lori Fackler & Randi Melton (FL)
Power Rules DkB/Br C Peace Rules - World Storm Oxbow Racing LLC Kenneth G. McPeek Christine K. Jones (FL)
Haitian Sensation DkB/Br C Petionville - Feature Article Edgewood Farm Seth Benzel William B. Harrigan & Mike Pietrangelo (KY)
Sonny and Louie B C Petionville - You're the Top Michael Imperio Dominick A. Schettino Joseph L. Bruno (NY)
Stately Character DkB/Br C Pleasant Tap - London Valley New Life Stable Inc. and Equus Racing Stable Gerald Procino New Life Stables Inc. (KY)
Itlee DkB/Br C Pleasantly Perfect  -  Dancey Kate Lanni Family Trust and Schiappa, Bernard C. Bob Baffert 4M Ranch (KY)
Pitched Perfectly Ch C Pleasantly Perfect  -  Musical Minister Winning Move Stable, Moirano, John L., Seltzer, Edward A., and Contessa, Jennifer Gary C. Contessa Diamond A Racing Corp. (KY)
Perfect Song DkB/Br C Pleasantly Perfect  -  Prospector's Song Robert Veratti Michael J. Trombetta Summer Wind Farm (KY)
Lookn Mighty Fast DkB/Br C Point Given - Lookn Mighty Fine Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Michael J. Maker Mark Ackerman, Robert Bone, & Robert N. Clay (KY)
Pressure Point Ch C Point Given - Mandalay Point Skychai Racing LLC, Sand Dollar Stable, Conway, Thomas, and Leemington Stable Michael J. Maker PHW Equine Investments & The Thoroughbred Corp. (KY)
Pointing Home Ch G Point Given - Palace Story Oxbow Racing LLC Charles L. Dickey Briar Lane Farm & The Thoroughbred Corp. (FL)
St. Augustine Ch C Point Given - Saratoga Lady Tracy Farmer Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer (KY)
Mountain Fighter Ch C Proud Citizen - Jenny Lee Bob Austin John L. Hall B. W. Austin (OK)
Cairiene Ch C Proud Citizen - Needlepoint Zayat Stables LLC Richard E. Dutrow Jr. Mr. & Mrs. R. D. Randal (KY)
It Happened Again Ch C Proud Citizen - Quiet Lucky Brereton C. Jones J. Larry Jones Dede McGehee D.V.M. (KY)
Omniscient DkB/Br C Pulpit - Actceptional Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen North Wales LLC (KY)
Orthodox B C Pulpit - Dominique's Joy Glenney, John and Kim John Glenney Mr. & Mrs. John Glenney Jr. (KY)
Lifeline B C Pulpit - Field of Vision Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho Pam & Martin Wygod (KY)
Meteore Ch C Pulpit - Meteor Miracle Wertheimer brothers Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer brothers (KY)
Pedestal Ch C Pulpit - Mudslinger William L. Clifton Jr. H. James Bond Joel I. Amos, Barbara F. Amos, Trustees Amos Family Trust 7/19/85 (KY)
Convocation B C Pulpit - Shade Dance Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens Darley (KY)
Coronet of a Baron Ch C Pure Prize - Time for a Crown Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Edward Poremba & Hannah Poremba (FL)
Oil Man (Ire) B C Pyrus - So Precious  Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC and Tala, Michael John W. Sadler Diana Webley (Ire)
Crowded House (GB) Ch C Rainbow Quest - Wiener Wald J. Paul Reddam, Mrs. Carmen Burrell, and Mr. J. Harvey Brian Meehan Car Colston Hall Stud (GB)
Cribnote Ch C Read the Footnotes  -  Totebook Red Diamond Stable Richard A. Violette Jr. Red Diamond Stable LLC (NY)
Red Spider (GB) B C Red Ransom - Lane County HRH Princess Haya of Jordan John H. M. Gosden Darley (GB)
Pauper's Prize DkB/Br C Repent - Paupernot Roger K. Beasley Vladimir Cerin Mr. & Mrs. Marty Hershe (FL)
Rue B C Repent - Pyrite Missy B. Wayne Hughes Richard E. Mandella Clear Creek Stud LLC & Mason Grasy (LA)
In the Juice B C Rock Slide - Apple Juice Janet L. Wayson John J. Robb W. S. Farish & Gasparilla Stable LLC (MD)
Unbridled Roman DkB/Br C Roman Dancer - Unravel Rodriguez, Lorraine and Rod Christopher S. Paasch Rod Rodriguez & Lorraine Rodgriguez (CA)
Knight's Gold Ch C Rossini - Wedding March Purple Shamrock Racing and Schroeder Farms Robert B. Hess Jr. Canard Investments LLC (KY)
Royal Crest (GB) B G Royal Applause   -  Noble Lady  J. A. Osborne J. A. Osborne Cheveley Park Stud Ltd. (GB)
Campaign Swing (Ire) B C Sadler's Wells - Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (Ire)
Sublime Talent (Ire) B C Sadler's Wells - Summer Trysting Ronan Lambe Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (Ire)
Garanhao B C Safado - Obtain Richard Rowan Juan D. Arias Richard Rowan (KY)
Fitzaslew DkB/Br C Seattle Fitz  - Basic Instinct Alliance Racing III Kenneth G. McPeek Buck Pond Farm (KY)
Fitzmo B C Seattle Fitz  - Caribbean Hideway Brown, Phyllis, Ferrero, Lou, Reveli, John, Pro Selection Stable, and Firsthome Adam Kitchingman Gigi Gillson (KY)
Cape Seattle B C Seattle Fitz  - Cometuseibella Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Douglas S. Arnold (KY)
Gresham B C Seeking the Gold  -  Alexi Dancer Courtlandt Farms James E. Baker Courtlandt Farm (KY)
Bimini Ch C Seeking the Gold  -  Cat Cay Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable (KY)
Seeking the Sluice DkB/Br C Seeking the Gold  -  Classic Slew Charles E. Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles Fipke (KY)
Patena B C Seeking the Gold  -  Handpainted IEAH Stables Richard E. Dutrow Jr. Hill 'N' Dale Farm & N.E.T.P. (KY)
Right One B C Seeking the Gold  -  Ile de France T N T Stud Robert J. Frankel Stud TNT (KY)
Soldero DkB/Br C Seeking the Gold  -  Lush Soldier Don L. Benge Clark Hanna Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY)
Asset Play DkB/Br C Seeking the Gold  -  Proxy Statement Janney III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney III LLC & Phipps Stable (KY)
El Rapido B C Seeking the Gold  -  Slow Down Wertheimer brothers Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer brothers (KY)
Bear's Prospector B C Silver Deputy - Glory and Grace Bear Stables Ltd. Reade Baker Chip Montgomery, Dearborn Stable Ltd., & Garretas Inc. (KY)
Captain Cherokee DkB/Br C Sir Cherokee - Candytuft Stonestreet Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Tom Evans, Macon Wilmil Equines, & Marjac Farms (KY)
All Saint Gr/Ro C Skimming - Santa Patricia Eduardo Gamez Triphon B. Dahl Mr. & Mrs. John Toffan (CA)
Brandywine Run Gr/Ro C Skip Away - Sail Home Bullet Breeze Racing Stable LLC David E. Pate Janeen Oliver & Jeanette L. McCracken D.V.M. (KY)
Skipadate Gr/Ro C Skip Away - Valid Approval Heiligbrodt Racing Stable Mark E. Casse Hidden Point Farm Inc. (FL)
Join in the Dance DkB/Br C Sky Mesa - Dance Darling Jake Ballis Todd A. Pletcher The Answer LLC (KY)
General Quarters Gr/Ro C Sky Mesa - Ecology Thomas R. McCarthy Thomas R. McCarthy Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal (KY)
Terrain Ch G Sky Mesa - Minery Adele B. Dilschneider Albert M. Stall Jr. Adele B. Dilschneider (KY)
Beethoven B C Sky Mesa - Moonlight Sonata John C. Oxley John T. Ward Jr. Deerbrook Racing Inc. (KY)
Sky Diva Ch F Sky Mesa - Swift Girl Puglisi Racing LLC Steve Klesaris John D. Murphy (KY)
Clicker Ch C Sky Mesa - Val's Jazz Zayat Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Gibraltar Group LP (KY)
Square Eddie Ch C Smart Strike - Forty Gran J. Paul Reddam Doug F. O'Neill Kinghaven Farms Limited (Can)
Air Strike B C Smart Strike - I Beat the Tornado Woodford Racing LLC Mark E. Casse Liebau Farms (Can)
Papa Clem B C Smart Strike - Miss Houdini Bo Hirsch Gary Stute Bo Hirsch (KY)
Atomic Rain B C Smart Strike - Paradise Pond Hall, George and Lori Kelly J. Breen William L. S. Landes III, Laura Landes, & Sarah Landes (KY)
Smart Bid DkB/Br C Smart Strike - Recording Augustin Stable H. Graham Motion George Strawbridge Jr. (PA)
Abound Ch F Smart Strike - Spinazzola Tom Coulter T. Bernard Houghton Arrowwood Farm Inc. (KY)
Keefer Ch C Smarty Jones - Shootforthestars Zayat Stables LLC Steve Asmussen Swettenham Stud (KY)
Rockland Ch C Smarty Jones - Wiscasset Emory A. Hamilton Michael R. Matz Emory A. Hamilton (KY)
Silver Bayer Gr/Ro G Smoke Glacken - Bally Storm Tom Schueck David R. Vance Omar Trevino & White Cloud Bloodstock (KY)
Answered Prayer B C Songandaprayer - Banker's Bet Becky Winemiller Helen Pitts Jerry Lacefield (FL)
Sultan's Sword Ch C Songandaprayer - Smooth Sword Oxbow Racing LLC William I. Mott Murray Smith (FL)
Spanish Fortune B C Spanish Steps - Miss Gold Dee Oxbow Racing LLC Christophe Clement Martin Stables Inc. (FL)
Just Ben DkB/Br C Speightstown - Chip Zayat Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Audley Farm (VA)
Hornung DkB/Br C Speightstown - Deb's Charm Shustek, Michael and Stanley, W. Don Steve Asmussen Manganaro LLC & Blackwater Farm Ltd. (KY)
Munnings Ch C Speightstown - La Comete Magnier, Mrs. John, Smith, Derrick, and Tabor, Michael Todd A. Pletcher Dan Tayloe & Glencrest Farm (KY)
Haynesfield Ch C Speightstown - Nothing Special Turtle Bird Stable Steve Asmussen Barry Weisbord & Margaret Santulli (NY)
National Monument (Ire) B G Statue of Liberty  -  Panpipes J. A. Osborne J. A. Osborne Mr. P. Turley (Ire)
Gluteus Maximus (Ire) DkB/Br C Statue of Liberty  -  Skidmore Girl Vesalius Syndicate Aidan P. O'Brien Whisperview Trading Ltd. (Ire)
Stevie Heighway DkB/Br C Stephen Got Even  -  Malia Padraig Campion Eoin G. Harty Blandford Stud & Blackrock Bloodstock (KY)
I Want Revenge DkB/Br C Stephen Got Even  -  Meguial  David J. Lanzman Racing Stable Inc. Jeff Mullins David J. Lanzman Racing Inc. (KY)
Stephen Is Leaving DkB/Br C Stephen Got Even  -  Northern Joke Dark Side Racing LLC Dale L. Romans Craig Singer (KY)
Degree of Power B C Storm Cat  -  Apple of Kent Juddmonte Farms Inc. Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY)
Deus Ex Machina B C Storm Cat  -  Ellie's Moment Darby Dan Farm Richard E. Mandella Phillips Racing Partnership (KY)
Born to Be King B C Storm Cat  -  Quarter Moon  Magnier, Mrs. John and Henry, Mrs. Richard Aidan P. O'Brien Premier Bloodstock (KY)
Rally Cat DkB/Br C Storm Cat  -  Spunoutacontrol Robert C. Baker D. Wayne Lukas Jayeff B Stables (KY)
Millennium Lakes DkB/Br C Storm Cat  -  Tweedside Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Mark E. Casse Eugene Melnyk (KY)
Warrens Stormalert B C Stormed - Sexy Too Benjamin C. Warren Jorge Gutierrez Benjamin C. Warren (CA)
Southern Region DkB/Br G Stormy Atlantic  -  Easter Butter Whispering Oaks Farm LLC (Castille) Steve Asmussen Waterford Farm (KY)
Bittel Road DkB/Br C Stormy Atlantic  -  Sultry Sal Scatuorchio, James T. and Iracane, John Todd A. Pletcher John Iracane (KY)
Desert Party B C Street Cry  - Sage Cat Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor David Smith & Steven Sinatra (KY)
Street Car DkB/Br C Street Cry  - Star Brightly George Krikorian Bob Baffert Clovelly Farms (KY)
Street Cruiser Too B C Street Cry  - Sweetshew Lloyd DeBruycker Ray E. Tracy Jr. Lloyd DeBruycker (IA)
Big in Vegas DkB/Br C Strong Hope - She's Fine Silverton Hill LLC Darrin Miller Grapestock LLC & Westwood Thoroughbreds (KY)
Cozy Lion DkB/Br C Tale of the Cat  -  Cuando Lael Stables Barclay Tagg Edward P. Evans (VA)
Oyster Cat B C Tale of the Cat  -  Freshwater Pearl  WinStar Farm LLC Shannon Ritter A. Lakin & Sons & J. Kintz (KY)
Point Attended DkB/Br C Tale of the Cat  -  Southern Tour Southern Equine Stable LLC Eric J. Guillot Dixiana Farm (KY)
Antitrust B C Tale of the Cat  -  Trust Fund Russell L. Reineman Stable Inc. Ian R. Wilkes Brilliant Stables Inc. (KY)
Scarlet Griffin Gr/Ro C Tapit - Band of Gold James Staples Joseph A. Devereux Glenmare Farm (NY)
D C Tapit Gr/Ro C Tapit - Eaves Zayat Stables LLC Mike R. Mitchell AGS Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY)
Endymion B C Tapit - Forever Young Peachtree Stable Christophe Clement Runners Ridge Inc. (KY)
Retap Ch C Tapit - Free Spin Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Steve Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC (KY)
Poltergeist Gr/Ro C Tapit - I'm Relaunchable Kindred Thoroughbreds LLC Donnie K. Von Hemel Robert Waltrip Jr. (TX)
Stardom Bound Gr/Ro F Tapit - My White Corvette IEAH Stables Robert J. Frankel Fletcher Gray, Carolyn Gray, & John Youngblood (KY)
Laragh Gr/Ro F Tapit - Rose of Summer IEAH Stables John P. Terranova II Mike Ryan (KY)
Luv Gov B C Ten Most Wanted  -  City of Silver Marylou Whitney Stables D. Wayne Lukas Marylou Whitney Stables (KY)
Rebel Gold DkB/Br C Teton Forest - Crypto Road Bullet Breeze Racing Stable LLC David E. Pate Eddie Platt & Steve Platt (KY)
Smokey Lonesome Ch G Teton Forest - Exclusive Symbol Chandler, Bruce and Tsujimoto, Stuart Richard P. Matlow Sandra Dozier Hill & Charles Hill (KY)
Our Edge B C The Cliff's Edge  -  Cash the Flash Robert V. LaPenta Nicholas P. Zito Terrapin Stables Inc., Phillip Cohen, & Marcia Cohen (FL)
Cliffy's Future DkB/Br C The Cliff's Edge  -  Future Act Maggi Moss Bruce N. Levine Bruce T. Hundley (KY)
Wat B C Three Wonders - Lac Dawat Peter Kohn Priscilla B. Nichols Carl Bowling & Ellen L. Thompson (FL)
The Major DkB/Br C Thunder Gulch - Circus Toons Bell Jr., Thomas R., Daniels, Phil, Hollendorfer, Jerry, and Todaro, George Jerry Hollendorfer Ironwater Farms Joint Venture (KY)
Table Stakes B C Thunder Gulch - Pretty Tricky Oxbow Racing LLC Frank Betancourt Destinaire Farm (KY)
Zion Ch C Thunder Gulch - Riverkeeper Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Steve Asmussen Riley Mangum (KY)
Fierce Thunder Ch C Thunder Gulch - Suite Empire Stables, Perry, Jim, and Stevens, Angie Steve Asmussen James Millar & Janice Millar (KY)
Tiz True B C Tiznow - Amelia Tarabilla Farms Inc. David E. Hofmans Alexander Groves Matz LLC (KY)
Tizallaboutme DkB/Br C Tiznow - Mrs Miniver William Price Rodrigo A. Ubillo Max Trotter (KY)
Tizwhen B C Tiznow - Printemps  Amerman Racing Stables LLC Robert J. Frankel Amerman Racing LLC (FL)
Dubinsky Ch C Toccet - Breath of Life Pompa Jr., Paul, P. and Clover Four Stable Patrick L. Reynolds Cloyce C. Clark Jr. (KY)
Ventana B C Toccet - Full Figure Weitman Performances LLC, Pegram, Mike, and Watson, Karl Bob Baffert Joe Mulholland Sr., Joe Mulholland Jr., John and Watson, Karl Mulholland, & Karen Mulholland (KY)
Awesome Preacher B C Touch Gold - Just Awesome Christopher G. Bardasian Steve Asmussen Adena Springs (KY)
Steel Blue Ch C Touch Gold - Kalatiara  Darley Stable Robert J. Frankel Stonerside Stable (KY)
Woodford Manhattan DkB/Br C Touch Gold - Santaria Woodford Reserve Stables LLC and Fair Way Equine Nicholas P. Zito Robert N. Clay & Fair Way Equine LLC (KY)
Bunker Hill B C Trippi - Never Yield Flying Dutchman Stable Derek S. Ryan Flying Dutchman Thoroughbreds LLC & Dennis Barbierri (FL)
Old Fashioned Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Collect Call Fox Hill Farms Inc. J. Larry Jones Rod Rodriguez & Lorraine Rodriguez (KY)
Unbridled Cardinal Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Deputy Rose Ol Memorial Stable Nicholas P. Zito Robert Raphaelson (KY)
Midshipman Ch C Unbridled's Song  -  Fleet Lady Godolphin Racing LLC Saeed bin Suroor Stonerside Stable (KY)
Unbridle's Dream Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Gaviola Mike McCarty Steve Asmussen West Hills Farms LLC (KY)
Rocket to the Moon Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Horns Gray Live Oak Plantation John C. Kimmel Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds, Dearborn Stables, & Tom Van Meter (KY)
Zensational Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Joke Zayat Stables LLC Bob Baffert Claiborne Farm (KY)
Conservative Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song - Oh What a Windfall Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable (KY)
Total Gentleman DkB/Br C Unbridled's Song  -  President's Girl Twin Creeks Farm Steve Asmussen Twin Creeks Farm, Taylor Made Farm Inc., Louis Brooks & Rancho San M (KY)
Silver City Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Proposal Clarence Scharbauer Jr. W. Bret Calhoun Peter E. Blum (KY)
Purrfect Alibi Ch C Unbridled's Song  -  Purrfectly Courtlandt Farms William I. Mott Courtlandt Farm (KY)
Ice Road Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Runup the Colors Jon S. Kelly Michael R. Matz W. S. Farish (KY)
Dunkirk Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Secret Status Magnier, Mrs. John, Smith, Derrick, and Tabor, Michael Todd A. Pletcher W. S. Farish, James Elkins, & W. T. Webber Jr. (KY)
Stayonit Gr/Ro C Unbridled's Song  -  Trackofthecat Michael Bello Robert J. Frankel CloverLeaf Farms II Inc. (FL)
Affirmatif B C Unbridled's Song  -  Wichitoz Wertheimer brothers Todd A. Pletcher Wertheimer brothers (KY)
Platinum Van Gr/Ro C Van Nistelrooy - Platinum Streak Oak Haven Farm Edward Harrison Frederick Oak Haven Farm (KY)
Driving Snow (GB) Gr/Ro C Verglas   -  Dazzling Dancer  Silverton Hill LLC Darrin Miller Castlemartin Stud and Skymarc Farm (GB)
Rendezvous B C Victory Gallop - Halo Babe Hollendorfer, Jerry, Todaro, George, and Team Green Jerry Hollendorfer Lee Christian, Bill Nicholls, & WinStar Farm LLC (KY)
Remember Mike DkB/Br C Vindication - Diggins John M. Liviakis Melody Conlon Donato Lanni (KY)
Life Goes On DkB/Br C Vindication - Limelighter Fog City Stable and Sikura, John G. Bob Baffert Hill 'n' Dale Farm, Nottingham Stables LLC, & FDC Stales LLC (KY)
Nowhere to Hide B C Vindication - Stirring My Meadowview Farm Nicholas P. Zito Robert Raphaelson (KY)
Turk B C Vindication - Turkana Natalie J. Baffert Bob Baffert Ten Broeck Farm Inc. (KY)
Devil On the Roof DkB/Br C Vindication - Zinfandoll Thomas L. Nichols C. Beau Greely Thomas L. Nichols & Maxine Nichols (KY)
War Lap B C War Chant - Indy Five Hundred Mike McCarty Steve Asmussen Georgica Stable LLC (KY)
Say It Again Ch C Werblin - Sayitwithdiamonds Olivas, Robert and Christine Ted H. West Sez Who Thoroughbreds & Aron Yagoda (NY)
Vinnies Wild Tale B G West Acre - Royal Prairie John J. Dillon Frank A. Alexander John Dillon & John McGreevy (FL)
Russell Road Ch G Wheaton - Roberta Grump Mark E. Russell James W. Casey Robert H. Lloyd (WV)
Wild Entry (Jpn) DkB/Br C Wild Rush - Dubai Soprano  Oxbow Racing LLC Christophe Clement Darley Japan K.K. (Jpn)
African Gray Gr/Ro C With Approval - Gilded Words Jeffrey Sengara Ted H. West George Pruette (KY)

Kentucky Derby Contenders

Triple Crown Index

Back to Horse-Races.Net main page

Want to keep up with what's new on this site?
Sign up for my weekly newsletter here.

On the Forum: