Cindy's Horse Racing Website Index
Latest Articles

 Belmont Stakes Contenders
 Preakness Results
 Preakness Undercard
 Black-Eyed Susan Day
 Preakness Thursday Photos

2016 Triple Crown Nominations
horse racing triple crown

Date: 01/28/2016

Today the list of 368 three-year-olds nominated by the early deadline for the 2016 Triple Crown was released. This is a huge decrease in nominations of 61 (15.8%) from 2015 when 429 3-year-olds were made eligible during the Triple Crown's early nomination phase. The 368 nominations is the lowest since 2011 when 364 horses were nominated. Nominations during the early period, which closed on January 16, cost $600 each and make the horses eligible for all three Triple Crown races. Late nominations can be made through March 21 for a cost of $6000.

There are 327 colts, 30 geldings, 3 fillies and 8 ridglings for a total of 368 nominees. The most nominated by an owner is 15 by Zayat Stables, nest is 11 nominations by Calumet Farm and 10 by Charles Fipke. Trainer Bob Baffert nominated the most with 35, followed by Todd Pletcher with 28 nominees. 351 of the horses were bred in the U.S. and 283 (76.9%) of those were born in Kentucky. 17 nominees were bred outside of USA, with Canada accounting for 9 of those.

The Triple Crown kicks off with the $2 million Kentucky Derby (G1) at Churchill Downs on May 7, over a distance of 1 1/4 miles. The series continues two weeks later at Pimlico in Baltimore for the $1 million Preakness Stakes (G1) at 1 3/16 miles on May 21, followed by the $1 million Belmont Stakes (G1) at 1 1/2 miles on June 11 at Belmont Park in New York. The three-race parlay is considered one of the most difficult feats in sports, having only been attained 12 times, the last being American Pharoah in 2015 who broke a 37 year drought.

Horses can still be nominated by March 21 during the late nomination period, but the fee is raised from $600 to $6000. After March 21 horses would have to be supplemented when entries are taken at a cost of $200,000 for the Kentucky Derby, which would also include the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Preakness and Belmont, or $100,000 for the Belmont only. All horses nominated by March 21 get priority over supplemental entries if a race is oversubscribed.

NameSexColorSireDamBreederTrainerOwner
*unnamed* c dk b/br Pioneerof the Nile Weight No More Milan Kosanavich & Machmer Hall Bob Baffert Fog City Stable
Active Management c b Bernardini Harissa Adena Springs Chad Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Adelberg c b Eskendereya Timuquana Dizney Double Diamond LLC Todd Pletcher Donald R. Dizney LLC
Adios Reality c gr/ro Tapit Dream Rush Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Bob Baffert Stonestreet Stables LLC, Magnier, Susan., Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
Admiralty c b Trappe Shot Winning Call Oak Ridge Farm & Fred Allor Bob Baffert Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Adulator c b Flatter Need Claiborne Farm James Jerkens Centennial Farms
Adventist c b Any Given Saturday Sharp Minister Monticule Leah Gyarmati Treadway Racing Stable
Air Force Blue c dk b/br War Front Chatham Stone Farm Aidan O'Brien Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick
Air Vice Marshal c b War Front Gold Vault Cherry Valley Farm, LLC Aidan O'Brien Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Joseph
Airman's Creed c gr/ro Distorted Humor Wild Poppy Bryant H. Prentice III D. Lukas Zayat Stables, LLC
Airoforce c gr/ro Colonel John Chocolate Pop Stewart M. Madison Mark Casse John C. Oxley
Algenon c ch Aragorn (IRE) Alpine Yodel Rozamund Barclay Len Kasmerski Rozamund Barclay
All World c b Curlin Marquet Rent Town & Country Farms Todd Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Allaboutaction g dk b/br Candy Ride (ARG) Coolwind Carhue Investments & Paget Bloodstock Jerry Hollendorfer Mark Dedomenico LLC, Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Alpha Team c dk b/br Mineshaft April Frost G. Watts Humphrey Jr. &St. George Farm, LLC William Mott Zayat Stables, LLC
American Dubai c dk b/br E Dubai Smash Review Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin III Rodney Richards Richard Keith
American Freedom c b Pulpit Gottcha Last Centaur Farms, Inc. Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
American Promise c dk b/br American Lion Coming Home Queen Dr. Patricia Staskowski Purdy Pavel Matejka Preston Stables LLC and Prestonwood Racing LLC
Amis Gizmo c ch Giant Gizmo Galloping Ami Tall Oaks Farm Josie Carroll Ivan Dalos
Ample Sufficiency c b English Channel Between Raindrops Calumet Farm Dermot Weld Calumet Farm
An Khe Pass c b Old Fashioned Castlebrook Town & Country Farm, Corp Jerry Hollendorfer Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
Annals of Time c b Temple City Lemon Haze Monticule Chad Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Annual Report c b Harlan's Holiday Pension Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Kiaran McLaughlin Godolphin Racing LLC
Arabian Leopard c dk b/br Scat Daddy Antoinette Douglas S. Arnold Jr. Bob Baffert Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa al Maktoum
Arrogate c gr/ro Unbridled's Song Bubbler Clearsky Farms Bob Baffert Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Attraction c b Blame Sweet Temptress Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Albert Stall, Jr. Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
Avast Matey g ch Birdstone Pawley Girl PHS Racing LLC Ralph Nicks PHS Racing, LLC
Awesome Banner c b Awesome of Course Miranda Stands Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Stanley Gold Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
Awesome Gent g b Awesome Again Pawnee Patti Burning Sands Stable, LLC Todd Pletcher Burning Sands Stable LLC
Awesome Slew c b Awesome Again Slewfoundmoney Live Oak Stud Edward Plesa, Jr. Live Oak Plantation
Awesome Speed c dk b/br Awesome Again Speedy Escape Allen Poindexter & Adena Springs Alan Goldberg Colts Neck Stables LLC
Azar c dk b/br Scat Daddy Miss Ocean City Mike Connelly Todd Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Aztec Sense c b Street Sense Aztec Pearl Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Back Togetheragain g b Eddington Together Again Joshua Jones Wallace Howard Joseph Witt
Bar None c b Candy Ride (ARG) Purrfectly Richard D. Holder Mark Casse Richard C. Pell
Battery c b Bernardini Flawless Diamond Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. Todd Pletcher Harrell Ventures, LLC
Battle Tap c ch Smart Strike War Echo Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Benediction c dk b/br Pulpit Twist Redmon Farm, LLC William Mott WinStar Farm LLC
Big Red Rocket c ch Summer Bird See Rock City Fredericka V. Caldwell &Mitchel Skolnick Bob Baffert Frank Fletcher Racing Operations, Inc.
Big Squeeze c b Lemon Drop Kid Taittinger Rose Mike G. Rutherford Garry Simms Travis, Burr J., Morgeson, Jay A., Morgeson, Philip J., Weston, Steve et al.
Billy's Kitten c b Kitten's Joy Exceedexpectations Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Chad Brown Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Bird of Trey c b Birdstone Take Me Home Too JRitaYoung Thoroughbreds, LLC John Servis JRita Young Thoroughbreds LLC
Bird Song c gr/ro Unbridled's Song Bird Town Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Bistraya g b Haynesfield Lady Giselle Avalon Farms, Inc. Ricky Agarie LeeAnn Ohanesian
Black Ops g dk b/br Hard Spun Rendition G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susie Keller,Vicki Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III Rodney Richards Richard Keith
Blue Creek (GB) c b Street Cry (IRE) Blue Bunting Darley Charles Appleby Godolphin Racing LLC
Boalt Hall c dk b/br Scat Daddy Motion to Compel Bend Or Thoroughbreds, USA Todd Pletcher Stonestreet Stables LLC
Bodestar c gr/ro Exchange Rate Red Piano Suzanne Stables Michael Tomlinson Suzanne Stables
Bombard c dk b/br War Front Witty Raydelz Stable Richard Mandella Raydelz Stable
Bombs Away c dk b/br Smart Strike Protesting Phipps Stable Claude McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Brody's Cause c b Giant's Causeway Sweet Breanna Gabriel Duignan, William Arvin, Jr. &Petaluma Bloodstock Dale Romans Albaugh Family Stable
Butler Field c dk b/br Malibu Moon Wasted Tears Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings Chad Brown Woodford Racing LLC
Cadeyrn c dk b/br Malibu Moon Dream Street T. F. VanMeter, Gaines-GentryThoroughbreds & Fox Strauss Jeremiah Englehart Tom O'Grady
Candy My Boy c b Candy Ride (ARG) Runway Rosie Craig B. Singer Roger Brueggemann Frank Mancari
Can't Remember c b Misremembered Stormy Kristine Richard J Forbush & The MisrememberedSyndicate Bob Baffert Gary Broad
Cape Nelo c gr/ro Cape Blanco (IRE) Misinjennuous Rino Ungaro Michael Curtis John Bochis
Caribbean c b Harlan's Holiday Soloing Mill Ridge Farm, LTD. & NATO Todd Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and Barber, Gary
Casigordo c dk b/br Arch Leonor Fini (IRE) Gallagher's Stud Roderick Rodriguez J. Stables (Guerrero)
Catapult c dk b/br Kitten's Joy Gata Bella Breffni Farm Chad Brown Woodford Racing, LLC
Charmed Victory r b Flatter American Victory Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC Rodney Jenkins Hillwood Stable LLC and Golden, Richard L.
Cherry Wine c gr/ro Paddy O'Prado C. S. Royce Pacella Racing, Frank L Jones, Jr ,Frank Shoop Dale Romans Pacella, William and Jones, Jr., Frank L.
Classic Ride c dk b/br Fusaichi Pegasus Morgan's Gold Dennis R. Morgan Bobby Barnett Dennis Morgan
Classy Bird c b Birdstone Classy Aly Allen Guillotte Jr. Lonnie Briley Norman Stables, LLC
Clear the Way c gr/ro Fort Prado Dotted Swiss Richard Forbush Philip D'Amato Fanticola, Anthony and Scardino, Joseph
Coach Q c b Super Saver Quiet Kim WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
Cocked and Loaded c b Colonel John Catch the Moon Bob Austin & John Witte Larry Rivelli Ravin, Richard and Patricia's Hope LLC
Cold Blood c ch Flatter Kathy K D Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent & Tony Holmes Enrique Sanchez Rontos Racing Stable Corp.
Collected c ch City Zip Helena Bay (GB) Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan Bob Baffert Speedway Stable LLC
Collective Wisdom c dk b/br Quiet American Toccet Over Hickstead Farm Michael Dilger Hick Stead Farm, Hannon, Chris and Hannon, Nicki
Colonel Dan g b Colonel John Balmy Doug Cauthen & Casner Racing LP Wesley Hawley Daniel Whitlow
Commend c b War Front Praise Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider William Mott Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
Condominium c dk b/br Tiznow Garden District Lochlow Farm D. Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Conquest Big E c gr/ro Tapit Seeinsbelieven Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Conquest Daddyo c dk b/br Scat Daddy Hangingbyamoment James Everatt, Janeane Everatt &Arika Everatt-Meeuse Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Conquest Harlequin c b Harlan's Holiday Time for a Crown Prince Farm Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Conquest Streetwar c gr/ro Street Cry (IRE) Never Is a Promise SF Bloodstock Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Conquest Superstar c b Uncle Mo Being Anna Hare Forest Farm, LTD. Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Conquest Windycity c dk b/br Tiznow Lasting Appeal WinStar Farm, LLC Mark Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Cotton Town c b Hat Trick (JPN) Cotton Club Ballet Runnymede Farm, Inc. & The Peter J.Callahan Revocable Trust, dated 2/28/02 D. Lukas Calumet Farm
Creator c gr/ro Tapit Morena (PER) Mt.Brilliant Broodmares I LLC Steven Asmussen WinStar Farm LLC
Crescent Drive c b Flower Alley Patience Drive Eugene Melnyk Darwin Banach John Stephen McDonald
Cupid c gr/ro Tapit Pretty 'n Smart JKG Thoroughbreds LLC Bob Baffert Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick
Curlin Rules c ch Curlin Awe That W. S. Farish John Sadler Hronis Racing LLC
Cutacorner c gr/ro Even the Score Pathologist Millennium Farms Jack Van Berg Kay Stillman
Danebury c dk b/br Super Saver That's Ok Eaton & Thorne, Inc. Eddie Kenneally Kildare Stud and Bloodstock Management Stable
Danzing Candy c dk b/br Twirling Candy Talkin and Singing Halo Farms Clifford Sise, Jr. Halo Farms, Bashor, Jim and Bashor, Diane
Dazzling Gem g b Misremembered Dazzler Lisa Reynolds & Jennifer Feiner Brad Cox Steve Landers Racing LLC
Decorated Soldier c ch Proud Citizen Lakenheath Green Lantern Stables, LLC Todd Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Demonslayer r dk b/br Tale of the Cat Impressive Miss Barbara J. Ranck Perry Richard Baltas Cicero Farms
Denman's Call g ch Northern Afleet Maggie McGowan W C Racing, Milt Gilman & Mark Verge Doug O'Neill W. C. Racing, Verge, Mark W. and Gilman Stables
Deserved c dk b/br Flatter Just Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider William Mott Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
Destin c gr/ro Giant's Causeway Dream of Summer James C. Weigel &Taylor Made Stallions Inc. Todd Pletcher Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Diplodocus c ch Sky Mesa Speciality Oxley, TCF Stallions et al& Robert Losey Richard Baltas Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom) and Head of Plains Partners LLC
Direct Message c b Bernardini Tweeter Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Thomas Albertrani Godolphin Racing LLC
Discreetly Firm c b Discreetly Mine Sweet Rider Courtlandt Farm William Fires Xpress Thoroughbreds LLC.
Discreetness c b Discreet Cat Fondness Trackside Farm & Tenlane Farm William Fires Xpress Thoroughbreds LLC.
Divine Shift c b Harlan's Holiday Bees Charles Fipke Reade Baker Zayat Stables, LLC
Dixie Runner c dk b/br Flatter Dixie Crisp AR Enterprises, Hollendorfer, Todaro &Bluegrass Farm Partners Chad Brown LaPenta, Robert V., Bridlewood Farm and Sheep Pond Partners
Doctor Mounty c b Street Sense On a Roll G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller,Vicki Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III Claude McGaughey III Pratt, Larry and Alden, Dave
Dolphus c ch Lookin At Lucky Lotta Kim Heaven Trees Farm Joe Sharp Dede McGehee
Donegal Moon c ch Malibu Moon Perfect Cause Patchen Wilkes Farm, LLC Todd Pletcher Donegal Racing
Don't Be So Salty g b Tiz Wonderful Unbridled Salt John A. DeVault III & Sue S. DeVault Gary Contessa Platinum Seven LLC, Guarino, Dan and Boutelle, Julia C.
Drefong c b Gio Ponti Eltimaas Frederick M. Allor, Michael T. Barnett,Anthony M. Warrender Bob Baffert Baoma Corporation
Dressed in Hermes g b Hat Trick (JPN) Elusive Fashion Budget Stables Janet Armstrong Budget Stable
Driven West c b Awesome Again Abba Gold Five-D Thoroughbreds, LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Economic Model c b Flatter Queen of America Claiborne Farm Chad Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Eddie Haskell c b Square Eddie Teresa Ann Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Ekati Wildcat c dk b/br Tale of Ekati Danish Wildcat Charles Fipke Roger Attfield Charles E. Fipke
El Charro c ch Put It Back Fairy Valley Cherie M. Abner & Michael A. Bossio David Jacobson Golden Legacy Stable LLC
Emoji Man c b Quality Road Social Scene John Mulholland, Martha Jane Mulholland& Pegasus Stud, LLC D. Lukas Zayat Stables, LLC
Engram g dk b/br Street Hero Kristy Beethoven Myung Kwon Cho Ricky Agarie Cho, Raxon, Elevated Bloodstock, Inc. and Agarie, Ricky
Enroute c dk b/br Bernardini Dubai Belle Darley Thomas Albertrani Godolphin Racing LLC
Eric the Trojan c b More Than Ready Catchofthecentury Mike Abraham Peter Miller Rockingham Ranch
Esposito c b Ghostzapper Money My Honey Adena Springs Thomas Proctor Chartwell Partnership
Eternal Bird c b Tiznow Bird Legacy Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Exaggerator c dk b/br Curlin Dawn Raid Joseph B. Murphy J. Desormeaux Big Chief Racing, LLC, Rocker O Ranch, LLC and Desormeaux, J. Keith
Fashionable Freddy c b Tiznow High Button Shoes My Meadowview LLC Nicholas Zito My Meadowview Farm LLC
Fellowship c ch Awesome of Course Go Girlfriend Go Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Stanley Gold Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
Fetisov c ch Smart Strike Molto Vita John D. Gunther Todd Pletcher John D. Gunther
Fish Trappe Road c gr/ro Trappe Shot Electric Shock Rhapsody Faarm LLC & Jon Davis W. Calhoun Martin Racing Stable LLC
Flexibility c b Bluegrass Cat Santa Vindi WinStar Farm, LLC Chad Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Flora Dora f ch First Dude Aidan Dizney Double Diamond LLC Marialice Coffey Coffeepot Stables
Flying Bullet c b Smart Strike Perfect Sting Adena Springs Dermot Weld Stronach Stables
Forevamo c b Uncle Mo Candlelightdinner Ocala Stud Albert Stall, Jr. Brittlyn Stables
Forever Bernardini c dk b/br Bernardini Cry and Catch Me Live Oak Stud Edward Plesa, Jr. Live Oak Plantation
Forever d'Oro c b Medaglia d'Oro Lemons Forever Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Fort Smith c b Scat Daddy Kit's Girl Reiley McDonald William Van Meter Shortleaf Stable, Inc.
Found Money c ch Square Eddie Chanel My Belle Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Foxtrot Charlie c ch English Channel Flashy Four Calumet Farm Dermot Weld Calumet Farm
Frank Conversation c b Quality Road Rushen Heat Marc Keller Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Freemark c ch Smart Strike Carolyn's Cat Mr. & Mrs. W. K. Warren Jr. Bob Baffert Stonestreet Stables LLC, Magnier, Susan., Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
French Getaway r dk b/br Giant's Causeway Modesty Blaise Flaxman Holdings Limited Robert Hess, Jr. Schroeder Farms LLC
Galileo's Spear (FR) c b Galileo (IRE) Lady Shakespeare Charles Fipke Alain de Royer Dupre Charles E. Fipke
Ganges c b Gio Ponti Shy Baby Neal McFadden Pavel Matejka Preston Stables LLC and Prestonwood Racing LLC
General Macarthur c b War Front Imagine (IRE) Barronstown Stud Aidan O'Brien Nagle, Mrs. David and Magnier, Mrs. John
Get Jets c ch Scat Daddy Sunny Pat Pavlish Anthony Dutrow Team D
Gettysburg c gr/ro Pioneerof the Nile L. A. Devine Whisper Hill Farm Todd Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Giant Trick c b Neko Bay Subterfuge Eureka Thoroughbred Farm Jack Van Berg Jerry Caroom
Gift Box c gr/ro Twirling Candy Special Me Machmer Hall, Carrie Brogden &Craig Brogden Chad Brown W.S. Farish
Gimlet c ch Lemon Drop Kid Aurelia Alexander - Groves - Matz Todd Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Giopress c b Gio Ponti Empiress J. D. Squires & P. Frank Gardner Reina Gonzalez Bresciani, Al, Waterson, Cindy and Waterson, Tom
Glenn Coco c gr/ro Ghostzapper Northglen Devonleigh Farms Reade Baker Zayat Stables, LLC
Goats Town c ch Dublin A. P. Petal Calumet Farm D. Lukas Calumet Farm
Good for It c dk b/br Neko Bay Our Good Fortune Carpe Diem Stables Clifford Sise, Jr. Marla Shontere
Grand Max c b War Front Magnificent Honour Barronstown Stud Gustavo Delgado Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Grand Nenuco c dk b/br Lookin At Lucky Hightshift Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli Gustavo Delgado Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Gray Sky c gr/ro Tapit Trickski Mike Abraham D. Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Great Dane c b Awesome Again Canary Diamond Adena Springs Bob Baffert Michael Lund Petersen
Greenpointcrusader c dk b/br Bernardini Ava Knowsthecode Oakbrook Farm Dominick Schettino St. Elias Stable, MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Gulf of Mexico c dk b/br Bernardini Spice Island Hunter Valley Chad Brown Woodford Racing LLC
Gun Runner c ch Candy Ride (ARG) Quiet Giant Besilu Stables, LLC Steven Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC and Three Chimneys Farm
Gwynn Oak Park c b Candy Ride (ARG) Maxine's Hymn W. S. Farish & E.J. Hudson, Jr.Irrevocable Trust Michael Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Hammers Vision c b Court Vision Baytree Donver Stable Brian Lynch Terry Hamilton
Hand of Power c dk b/br Candy Ride (ARG) Hand Crafted W. S. Farish Ian Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Happy Match c b Tiznow Sumptuous Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Dale Romans West Point Thoroughbreds
Hard Hitter c b Flatter Shawl Mr. & Mrs. Leverett S. Miller Linda Rice Whitehall Stable
Hard Study c b Big Brown Hard Call Paul Pompa Jr. Todd Pletcher Paul P. Pompa, Jr.
Hardly Home c dk b/br Hard Spun Home Rule Stuart S. Janney, III LLC Claude McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Harlan Punch c b Harlan's Holiday Indy Punch Rosemont Farm LLC Thomas Amoss Rosemont Farm LLC
Hatter c b Medaglia d'Oro Little Bonnet Darley Thomas Albertrani Godolphin Racing LLC
Hawk c dk b/br Fusaichi Pegasus Flask Stone Farm & Joseph W. Sutton Richard Mandella Stone Farm and Sutton, Joseph W.
Henry the King c dk b/br Henrythenavigator Society Gal Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli Gregory Sacco Rising Sun Racing Stables, Inc.
Highly Prized (GB) c dk b/br Manduro (GER) Razzle Juddmonte Farms Ltd Niall Saville Signal Hill Farms
Hint of Roses c b Tapit Last Kitten Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Hit It a Bomb c b War Front Liscanna (IRE) Mrs. E. Stockwell Aidan O'Brien Mrs. Evelyn M. Stockwell
Hoffenheim c dk b/br Midnight Lute Circumstance Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Hollywood Strike c b Smart Strike Hollywood Story George Krikorian John Shirreffs George Krikorian
Hot Item c gr/ro Tapit Mamselle Nanette Gary & Mary West Stables Inc. Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Huntin'theholidays c b Jump Start Holiday Chills Horseshoe Valley Equine Gerald Brooks Levengood, Alexander R. and Clark, Ronald
I Will Score c dk b/br Roman Ruler Grassy Nellie Hans Poetsch Jerry Hollendorfer Hans Poetsch
I. M. Mighty c gr/ro Saintly Prospect Pretty Wild Magic Lori Lange T. Houghton Lori Lange
Ifyousnoozeyoulose c b Wilburn Imastorming Bluegrass Farm Partners, Inc. Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Ima Monster c b Delaware Township Lucy Quatorze Maui Meadow Farm Adam Phillips Solange Chadda
I'malreadythere g b Crown of Thorns Wildfire Ruby Thomas J. Lane DVM Jerry Hollendorfer Melen, Steve, Robertson, Richard A., Taub, Steve and Hollendorfer, Jerry
In Equality c b Quality Road Inish Glora Robert J. Costigan Leah Gyarmati Treadway Racing Stable
Inside Straight c b Super Saver Dance Alexa SF Bloodstock LLC Todd Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Irish g ch Paddy O'Prado Class Choice Nursery Place & Robert Manfuso Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Is Trevor Clever c ch Tale of the Cat Long N Lanky Hickory Tree Farm LLC Peter Miller Richard C. Pell
Isotherm c dk b/br Lonhro (AUS) Game for More H. Allen Poindexter George Weaver Matthew Schera
Its All Relevant c ch Hard Spun Ender's Sister Green Lantern Stables, LLC Dominick Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
It's The Ice (GB) g dk b/br Sakhee's Secret (GB) Vodka Shot Mr and Mrs R. Newman Philip D'Amato Little Red Feather Racing
Japhir c ch Giant's Causeway Twisted Sis George Bolton & Charles Bolton William Mott Zayat Stables, LLC
Jay's Way c dk b/br Gone Astray Charms Way Jim Davis Jamie Ness Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Jazzy Times c dk b/br Discreetly Mine Jazzy Melissa RDurham Racing LLC Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Jess I Am c ch Eskendereya Souma Zayat Stables, LLC John Terranova, II Zayat Stables, LLC
John Q. Public c dk b/br Proud Citizen Tender Storm William H. Tite III Ian Wilkes Holy Cow Stable, LLC
Journey by Sea c b J P's Gusto Settling Seas Brent Fernung & Crystal Fernung Bob Baffert Dickman Legacy Ranch, LLC
Judaman c gr/ro Macho Uno All the Colors John Pearman D. Lukas Zayat Stables, LLC
Justin Squared c gr/ro Zensational Graciously Soft Sun Valley Farm Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Kasseopia (GB) c ch Showcasing (GB) Dream Again (GB) Cheveley Park Stud Ltd H. Motion Team Valor International and Barber, Gary
Kelly Tough c b Quality Road What Do I Do R. Larry Johnson Edward Plesa, Jr. Melin, David, Ellman, Leon and Plesa, Laurie
Kenji's Giant c gr/ro Giant's Causeway Love Lock Chelston George Papaprodromou KM Racing Enterprise, Inc.
King Kranz c dk b/br Munnings Queen Congie Bob Austin & Alice Austin John Terranova, II Zayat Stables, LLC
Kismet's Heels c b Tapit West Coast Swing WinStar Farm, LLC Todd Pletcher JSM Equine
Kiss Limit c ch Sky Classic True Up Jacqueline Gibbons Wammock Michael Maker William J. Butler
Knights Key c b Giant's Causeway Lemon Kiss Mark Gittins Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Lani c gr/ro Tapit Heavenly Romance (JPN) North Hills Co. Limited Mikio Matsunaga Yoko Maeda
Laoban c dk b/br Uncle Mo Chattertown Respite Farm Eric Guillot McCormick Racing LLC and Southern Equine Stable LLC
Latest Craze c dk b/br Super Saver Charity Girl TK Stables LLC, Jose S. Rodarte &Modo Tesio Equine LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Let Me Go First g b Paddy O'Prado Aspen Mountain Spendthrift Farm LLC Blane Servis Hansen, Kendall E. and Servis, Blane
Let's Meet in Rio c dk b/br Flatter Rio Carnival Juddmonte Farms Inc Bob Baffert Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Liam the Charmer c dk b/br Smart Strike Charm the Giant (IRE) Ron McAnally & Deborah McAnally Michael McCarthy Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Life Is a Trip g dk b/br Many Rivers Tadita Jerry Hollendorfer, Janet Hollendorfer &George Todaro Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, Jerry and Janet and Todaro, George
Little Mo c b Uncle Mo Motivated Sreva Jayde, Inc Carlo Vaccarezza Little Dreams Racing and Screnci, Stephen
Lost Iron c ch Flatter Vanquished Dorothy A. Matz William Mott Clarke, H., Braverman, P., Albstein, A., Murray, T. and Robertson, C.
Lubsen c ch Eskendereya Secret File Borges Torrealba Holdings Inc. Rudy Rodriguez Zayat Stables, LLC
Luna de Loco c ch Malibu Moon Fancy Prancer Calumet Farm Steven Asmussen Calumet Farm
Mac Daddy Mac c ch Put It Back Abuela Esther (URU) Stud El Aguila Katherine Ritvo William Dean Reeves
Made of Steel r b Warrior's Reward Imp's Wild Woods Edge Farm, LLC Roderick Rodriguez J. Stables (Guerrero)
Magical Mystery r gr/ro Unbridled's Song Mystery Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC &Unbridled's Song Syndicate Bob Baffert Gary Broad
Majesto r b Tiznow Unacloud Diamond A Racing Corp. Gustavo Delgado Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Marengo Road c b Quality Road Gac's Tomboy Haymarket Farm LLC Michael Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Marqula c ch Coast Guard Marquet Formula Jean M. G. Welch Jeff Bonde Klein, Alan Phillip, Lebherz, Philip and Meister, Richard
Marty Montana c dk b/br Awesome Again Holy Blitz SF Bloodstock Peter Miller Rockingham Ranch
Master Magician c dk b/br Tiznow I'm a Flake Dixiana Farms, LLC Nicholas Zito Mossarosa
Matt King Coal c b Cool Coal Man Donna Marie John E. Shaw Linda Rice Lady Sheila Stable
Memories of Winter c dk b/br Hard Spun Memories for Us Phillips Racing Partnership Anthony Margotta, Jr. Thoroughbred Investments Fund LLC
Mighty Moses c ch Candy Ride (ARG) Trusten Emily Wygod Rudy Rodriguez Zayat Stables, LLC
Miles of Humor c ch Distorted Humor Miles of Style Whisper Hill Farm, LLC Ralph Nicks Whisper Hill Farm LLC
Mo for the Money c b Uncle Mo Unenchantedevening Summer Wind Farm Anthony Dutrow Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Mo Power c b Uncle Mo Rhiana Meadow Oaks Farm, LLC &Dr. Frank Justice Todd Pletcher Repole Stable
Mo Tom c dk b/br Uncle Mo Caroni Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver FernFarm Thomas Amoss G M B Racing
Mohaymen c gr/ro Tapit Justwhistledixie Clearsky Farms Kiaran McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Molasses Brown c ch Big Brown Crystal Lyric Sunrise Stables LLC & Luke Guida Thomas Clark Carlson Family LP., Reynolds, Brett and Chang, Jason
Money Illusion c gr/ro Big Drama Samantha O Blitchton Breeding LLC Chad Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Monte Man c b Custom for Carlos Sarah's My Angel Val C. Murrell John Terranova, II Long Lake Stable LLC and Head of Plains Partners LLC
Moon Gate Warrior c b Bernardini J Z Warrior Grousemont Farm Philip Bauer Rigney Racing
Moonlight Drive (ITY) c dk b/br Red Rocks (IRE) Tina Donizetti (IRE) Centro Equino Arcadia Srl Bob Baffert Winner Consulting
Mooose c dk b/br Pleasantly Perfect Dancin 'n Groovin James Potter & Priscilla Potter Luis Jurado Potter, James, and Potter, Priscilla
Mor Spirit r dk b/br Eskendereya Im a Dixie Girl Elkstone Group, LLC Bob Baffert Michael Lund Petersen
More Alex c ch More Than Ready Pumpkin Shell Grapestock LLC Gustavo Delgado Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Mr. Coker c ch Candy Ride (ARG) Our Khrysty Blue Heaven Farm Jerry Hollendorfer Steve Beneto
Mr. Roary c ch Scat Daddy If Angels Sang Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel George Papaprodromou Kretz Racing LLC
Mt Veeder c ch Ghostzapper Glenbriar Girl Hans Poetsch Bob Baffert Stonestreet Stables and Bolton, George
My Chennai Xpress c ch Hold Me Back Pagan Dance Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin III Kenneth McPeek Buppa Stables
Name Changer c dk b/br Uncle Mo Cash's Girl Colts Neck Stables LLC Alan Goldberg Colts Neck Stables LLC
Name for the Blame c dk b/br Blame Whenthetimeisright Taylor Asbury MD Doug O'Neill Pamplemousse Racing LLC, Keh, Steven and English, Tim
Never Gone South c b Munnings Summer Rules Bend Or Thoroughbreds, USA Cathal Lynch M M G Racing Stable
New York Candy g b Sidney's Candy Reforestation SF Racing, LLC Dallas Stewart David S. Berman
Nominal Dollars c dk b/br Northern Afleet Double Flyight Stonehaven Steadings Albert Stall, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Northwest Tale f b Tale of Ekati Northwest Colors Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Nyquist c b Uncle Mo Seeking Gabrielle Summerhill Farm Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
One More Orman c dk b/br Istan Who'sbeeninmybed Brereton C. Jones Jerry Hollendorfer Mark DeDomenico LLC
Opportunistic g b Sky Mesa Mona Quita Sassu, LLC, Philip Robertson &Brenda Robertson Jerry Hollendorfer Mark DeDomenico LLC and North American Thoroughbred Horse Company, Inc.
Oregon c gr/ro Mizzen Mast Way to Go St. George Farm, LLC John Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Ossetra c b Into Mischief Tussle Ryan S.Conboy & Bedell S.Conboy Bob Baffert Michael Lund Peterson
Outwork c b Uncle Mo Nonna Mia Repole Stable, Inc. Todd Pletcher Repole Stable
Path of David g b Istan Rimini Road Brereton C. Jones Kristin Mulhall Thrash, Ike, Thrash, Dawn, Alley, Janet and Alley, Sam
Patton Proud c ch Eskendereya Elusive Horizon Northwest Farms LLC Steven Asmussen Jerry Durant
Percolator c gr/ro Flashy Bull Lady Rushmoore Charles H. Deters John Servis Main Line Racing Stable and Joshtylane Farm
Perfect Parade c ch Parading Aesculus Anita Nesser Pavel Matejka Preston Stables LLC
Perfect Saint c ch Pleasantly Perfect Santa Gertrudis (IRE) Calumet Farm Dale Romans Calumet Farm
Picadilly Roadster c b Ghostzapper Stormy Dixie Colts Neck Stables, LLC Marcus Vitali Crossed Sabres Farm
Pinnacle Peak c ch Yes It's True Charlie Girl Mark Breen Michael Stidham Mark D. Breen
Pinson c ch Majestic Warrior Celtic Song Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Pinstripe c b High Cotton My Friend Melini Marion G. Montanari Todd Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Prime Time Man c b Zensational Baroness Aamoura Zayat Stables, LLC D. Lukas Zayat Stables, LLC
Prospectus c dk b/br Uncle Mo Ready Willing Abel Katierich Farms Todd Pletcher Siena Farm LLC
Quijote g dk b/br Pomeroy Soi Disant Ramiro Rosas Medina Thomas Amoss Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Ralis c b Square Eddie Silar Rules Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Rally Cry c dk b/br Uncle Mo Alienated White Fox Farm Todd Pletcher Paul P. Pompa, Jr.
Rated R Superstar c ch Kodiak Kowboy Wicked Wish Thorndale Stable L.L.C. Kenneth McPeek Radar Racing LLC
Ready Dancer c dk b/br More Than Ready Sweettrickydancer St George Farm LLC & Spurrmont, LLC Todd Pletcher Let's Go Stable
Realm g dk b/br Haynesfield Shawnee Country Morgan's Ford Farm Barclay Tagg Dattner, Eric, Tagg, Barclay and Astarita, Harry
Richie the Bull c b Benny the Bull Richiesgirlgotgame Richard Ravin & Larry Rivelli Joan Scott Richie's Usual Suspect
Riddler c dk b/br Harlan's Holiday Rhapsody Queen Siena Farms LLC Todd Pletcher Siena Farm LLC
Riker c dk b/br Include Desviacion Turner Breeders Nicholas Gonzalez Tucci Stables
Rolling Tizway c b Tizway Rolling Sea Spendthrift Farm, LLC Eddie Kenneally Chenvert, Brian, Hayes, Christian and Kenneally, Eddie
Royal Obsession f gr/ro Tapit Rote Marbat, LLC Steven Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Safe Passage c b Congrats Northern Station Tommy Town Thoroughbreds, LLC William Mott WinStar Farm LLC
Sail Ahoy c b Bernardini Matlacha Pass Phipps Stable Claude McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Saint Ignatius g gr/ro Macho Uno I Love America Forging Oaks LLC Dallas Stewart G M B Racing
Saltini c dk b/br Bernardini Salt Champ (ARG) Diamond A Racing Corp & Arturo Vargas Richard Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation and Vargas, Arturo
Sam Missile (IRE) c b Smart Strike Kitty Matcham (IRE) Barronstown Stud James Fanshawe Apple Tree Stud
Saratoga Mischief c b Into Mischief Pacific Destiny Meritage LLC & Angelo Ferro Todd Pletcher Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Sawyers Mickey c b Flatter Mrs. Debbie M Susan King Steven Asmussen Whispering Oaks Farm LLC
Scholar Athlete c b Einstein (BRZ) Creme Catalan Adena Springs H. Motion West Point Thoroughbreds
Sea Wizard c dk b/br Uncle Mo Sea Road R. Alex Rankin, R. Lenihan & P. Lenihan John Mazza Mac Nichol
Seeking Blame c dk b/br Blame Title Seeker Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Seeking the Soul c b Perfect Soul (IRE) Seeking the Title Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Semper Fortis c dk b/br Distorted Humor Rebridled Dreams Coffee Pot Stable Doug O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Sensational Ride c gr/ro Dunkirk Commendable Girl Dennis Ralph Morgan Bobby Barnett Dennis Morgan
Seymourdini r b Bernardini Graeme Six Besilu Stables, LLC Linda Rice Iris Smith Stable
Shagaf c b Bernardini Muhaawara Shadwell Farm, LLC Chad Brown Shadwell Stable
Shakhimat c dk b/br Lonhro (AUS) Reggae Rose Adena Springs Roger Attfield Dan Gale
Siding Spring c b Warrior's Reward Legendary Peace Doug Branham & Felicia Branham Mark Casse Gabe Grossberg
Sightforsoreeyes c b Sightseeing Rush to Glory Richland Hills Stallions, LLC &Willow Lane Stable Doug Anderson Wetzel, Arthur and Anderson, Doug
Singleton c ch Malibu Moon Miss Audrey WinQuest Thoroughbreds, LLC Nicholas Zito Mossarosa
Smokey Image c ch Southern Image Special Smoke C Punch Ranch, Inc. Carla Gaines Irvin Racing Stable
Snow Fighter c dk b/br Candy Ride (ARG) Aspen Light Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC James Lawrence, II Matthew Schera
Somesville c b Malibu Moon Quiet Harbor Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. Claude McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Sorryaboutnothing c dk b/br Repent Royal Card Woodford Thoroughbreds Doug O'Neill Fog City Stable, RAP Racing, ERJ Racing, LLC and Dave Kenney
Sound the Horns c b Include Nancy G. Elizabeth Southam H. Motion West Point Thoroughbreds
Southern Pharaoh c dk b/br Pioneerof the Nile Miss Special Salsa Dr. J. David Richardson Bob Baffert Calumet Farm
Southside Warrior c dk b/br Warrior's Reward Bamba Dark Hollow Farm Mark Casse Poston, Bill, Poston, Vicki and Smith, James Brad
Southwest Trail c b Uncle Mo Eagle Sound Gabriel Duignan, Crosshaven Bloodstock& Vision Thoroughbreds Anthony Dutrow Shortleaf Stable, Inc.
Speed Check c dk b/br Point Given Accelero Calumet Farm Bob Baffert Calumet Farm
Spikes Shirl c ch Speightstown Shirl's Soul Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Star Hill c b Elusive Quality Padmore Calumet Farm George Arnold, II Calumet Farm
Start a War c b Grand Slam Jabber Dabber Doo Dana Waier Thoroughbreds, LLC W. Calhoun Knollwood Stables
Stone c b Quality Road Stone Legacy Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Stormin In c dk b/br Smart Strike My Miss Storm Cat Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Edward Plesa, Jr. Live Oak Plantation
Stradivari c dk b/br Medaglia d'Oro Bending Strings John D. Gunther Todd Pletcher John D. Gunther
Street Vision c dk b/br Street Sense Emmy's Storm Affirmed Investment Corp Mark Glatt Norman Stables, LLC and Wagner, Cory
Sudden Surprise c b Giant Surprise Ready and Good Repole Stables LLC Todd Pletcher Repole Stable
Suddenbreakingnews g b Mineshaft Uchitel Branch Equine, LLC Donnie Von Hemel Samuel F. Henderson
Sunny Ridge g gr/ro Holy Bull Lignum Vitae Dennis Drazin Jason Servis Dennis A. Drazin
Swagger Jagger c b Crown of Thorns Magical Mist Woodford Thoroughbreds Michael Maker Warner Thoroughbreds, Lewis, III, Lewis, Setzer, Setzer et al.
Swipe c dk b/br Birdstone Avalanche Lily Lou Oppenheim J. Desormeaux Big Chief Racing, LLC, Fizzy Racing LLC, Rocker O Ranch, LLC, Desormeaux et al.
Synchrony c ch Tapit Brownie Points Pin Oak Stud, LLC Donnie Von Hemel Pin Oak Stable
Tale of Mist c dk b/br Tale of Ekati Settling Mist Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Tale of S'avall c dk b/br Tale of Ekati S' Avall Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Tally c dk b/br Tale of Ekati Charlie Papa Susan M. Forrester & 4M Ranch Pavel Matejka Preston Stables LLC
Tarpon Bay Road c ch Tapit Pretty Prolific Tom Walters James Baker Tom R. Walters
Tasit c gr/ro Tapit Fantasia (GB) George Strawbridge, Jr. Michael Matz Augustin Stable
Tathqeef c b Tapit Foxy Danseur Clearsky Farms John Gosden Shadwell Stable
Ten Blessings c b Smart Strike Indian Blessing Hal Earnhardt Bob Baffert Earnhardt III, Patti and Hal J.
That Makes Sense c b Street Sense Useewhatimsaying Equine Equity Partners, LLC D. Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
The Big Mo c b Uncle Mo Gentle Words Josham Farms Limited Anthony Dutrow Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
The Chinaman g ch Haynesfield Bearursa Bill Adair & Phyliss Adair Peter Miller Rockingham Ranch
The Last Rep c dk b/br Pleasantly Perfect Penne Ala Capaese Kenneth L. Corazza Jose Gonzalez, Jr. Kenneth Corazza
The Lieutenant c b Street Sense Stage Magic John D. Gunther Michael McCarthy Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Thirdhalf c dk b/br Birdstone Half a Surprise Wertheimer et Frere Gary Mandella Wertheimer and Frere
Thunder Pass c b Street Sense Mari's Thunder B. Flay Thoroughbreds Michael Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Time Will Tell c dk b/br Malibu Moon What Time It Is R. Larry Johnson Jena Antonucci Gallostables
Tiznoble c gr/ro Tiznow Tamboz Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Joe Sharp Dell Ridge Farm LLC
Toews On Ice c dk b/br Archarcharch Wild Forest Cat Lakland Farm Bob Baffert Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
Tom's Ready c dk b/br More Than Ready Goodbye Stranger Blackstone Farm LLC Dallas Stewart G M B Racing
Torrontes g ch Macho Uno Airizon Crumbaugh Lane LLC Kellyn Gorder Beckett Racing Team and Thornton, David
Toughest 'Ombre c b Tale of the Cat True Sensation Randy L. Cohen & Alyse L. Cohen Thomas Albertrani Hickory Plains
Tour de Force c b Tiznow Dream Supreme Kinsman Farm Mark Casse John C. Oxley
Triple Creek c dk b/br Hat Trick (JPN) Lady Lyra Sanford R. Robertson Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Trojan Nation c b Street Cry (IRE) Storm Song Dr. Aaron Sones Patrick Gallagher Gilbert, Julie and Sones, Aaron
True Solitaire (IRE) c b Oasis Dream (GB) Majestic Silver (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Turulu c dk b/br Eskendereya Salty Farma Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Victor Garcia Juan J. Garcia
Twenty Four Seven c ch City Zip Here Comes Amelia Richard Maynard Roger Brueggemann Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Twirling c ch Candy Ride (ARG) Cat Charmer Courtlandt Farm Bob Baffert Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Twizz c b Twirling Candy Lively Ballad Archie Barnes & Wood Simpson Michael Maker Warner Thoroughbreds, Lewis, III, Lewis, Setzer, Setzer et al.
Unbridled Outlaw c dk b/br Unbridled's Song Letgomyecho Betz/Blackburn/J. Betz/Ramsby/CNHHNK Dale Romans Albaugh Family Stable
Uncle Guy c dk b/br Uncle Mo Dying to Dance Rose Hill Farm & Ralph Stroope Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Uncle Jerry c b Uncle Mo Our Dani Eagle Holdings Eoin Harty Harty, Eoin G., Auerbach, Robert and Yarmuth, William
Uncle Lino c b Uncle Mo Haysee JPR Stable, LLC Gary Sherlock Mansor, Tom, Purple Shamrock Racing and Sherlock, Gary
Uncle Walter c b Uncle Mo Look for Good Lantern Hill Farm Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Undeniable U c b Red Giant Naseem Mojallali Stables, Inc. Bob Baffert Mojallali Stables, Inc.
Unexplained g dk b/br Ghostzapper Alex's Ali Brandywine Farm & Adena Springs Chris Richard Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Unified c b Candy Ride (ARG) Union City Blue Devil Racing Stable, LLC James Jerkens Centennial Farms
Urban Bourbon c b City Zip Fools in Love K & G Stables Eddie Kenneally Bourbon Lane Stable
Urlacher c b Discreet Cat Perceive Darley Eoin Harty Godolphin Racing LLC
Valiant Minister c gr/ro Candy Ride (ARG) Spooky Minister Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc Bob Baffert Baoma Corporation
Van Damme c dk b/br Langfuhr Pacific Jewel William B. Harrigan Robert Gorham Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Victory Arch c dk b/br Archarcharch Toasty Dreamtime Stables LLC Scott Gelner Norman, Mark and Norman Stables LLC
Virtual Machine c ch Drosselmeyer Critikal Reason Farfellow Farms Ltd. Joe Sharp Serjeant Equine
Viva La Kid c dk b/br Lemon Drop Kid As a Day in June John R. Mulholland &Martha Jane Mulholland John Servis Carguys Racing LLC
Vorticity c dk b/br Distorted Humor Tar Heel Mom Upson Downs Farm & Winstar Farm, LLC James Lawrence, II Matthew Schera
Vulcan's Forge c dk b/br Giant's Causeway Possibly a Ten Gabriel Duignan, Crosshaven Bloodstock,Petaluma Bloodstock & Ashleigh Stud Todd Pletcher Heiligbrodt, L. William, Heiligbrodt, Corinne and Team Valor International
Walk Out c b Curlin Cheryl's Sister Cardinal Farm LLC Steven Asmussen Calumet Farm
Westfest c gr/ro Unbridled's Song Dr. Zic SF Bloodstock Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Wheels Up Now c dk b/br Smart Strike First Passage AR Enterprises, LLC. Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds and Chester Thoroughbreds LLC
Whipsaw c b Drosselmeyer Forest Jazzy Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm Michael Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Whitmore g ch Pleasantly Perfect Melody's Spirit John Liviakis Ron Moquett LaPenta, Robert V., Rosenblum, Harry T. and Southern Springs Stables
Who's Out c b Tale of Ekati Shine Forth John R. Penn Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, Jerry and M Racing
Wild About Deb c ch Eskendereya Smarty Deb Northwest Farms LLC Philip D'Amato Marisa Lizza Racing
Williamsburg c gr/ro Too Much Bling La Petite Justice Tigertail Ranch Scott Lake Tigertail Ranch
Wine Not g dk b/br First Dude Simmerette Frank Hopewell Runner's Dream Farm Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds
Z Royal c ch Eskendereya Joanne Jubilation Zayat Stables, LLC D. Lukas Zayat Stables, LLC
Ziconic c ch Tapit Zenyatta Mr. and Mrs. J. S. Moss John Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Zulu c b Bernardini Temporada Ron Magers & Robert Marcocchio Todd Pletcher Stonestreet Stables LLC, Magnier, Susan., Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
Zulu Alpha c dk b/br Street Cry (IRE) Zori Calumet Farm Dermot Weld Calumet Farm

Triple Crown Index

Back to Horse-Races.Net main page


©1994-2017,  
Cindy Pierson Dulay   Privacy Policy   About Us   Search   Site Map   Add a Link   Advertisee   Suggest to a friend   RSS Feed   Follow on Twitter