tc04sortsire

A. P. ADVENTURE F B A. P. Indy Nataliano Lazy E Ranch Inc. (KY) Wally Dollase Bob & Beverly Lewis
CHIVALRIC G DK
B/BR
A. P. Indy Ivor Jewel Dorothy S. Long (KY) Steven M. Asmussen Dorothy S. Long
DESTIN C B A. P. Indy Ocean Cat Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Mark H. Stanley
DIAMOND INDY C DK
B/BR
A. P. Indy Adel Diamond A Racing Corporation (KY) Richard Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
ELSHAAN C B A. P. Indy Thawakib (IRE) Shadwell Farm, LLC (KY) Thomas Albertrani Shadwell Stable
FRIENDS LAKE C CH A. P. Indy Antespend Chester & Mary Broman (NY) John C. Kimmel Chester Broman
GOLD MAGIC C B A. P. Indy Run for Lassie TAC Holdings, Inc. (KY) Philip M. Hauswald Courtlandt Farm
GRADEPOINT C DK
B/BR
A. P. Indy Class Kris W. S. Farish & Greg Goodman (KY) Neil Howard Mount Brilliant Stable & W. S. Fari
LEADING THE PARADE C CH A. P. Indy My Flag Phipps Stable (KY) Shug McGaughey Ogden Mills Phipps
LETHAL LITIGATOR C DK
B/BR
A. P. Indy Vinista Madeleine A. Paulson (KY) J. Michael Orman Mercedes Stables LLC
LINE OF DEPARTURE C B A. P. Indy Ballerina Princess Robert Clay & Albert Clay Trust (KY) Ronald Ellis B. Wayne Hughes
MACH SPEED C CH A. P. Indy Bay Harbor Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
SHANIKO C DK
B/BR
A. P. Indy Sapphire n' Silk William A. Carl (KY) Todd Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
SUAVE C B A. P. Indy Urbane Jan, Mace & Samantha Siegel (KY) Paul J. McGee Jay Emm Ess Stable
UNDER CAUTION C CH A. P. Indy Coldheartedcat WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
WAR MARSHALL C CH A. P. Indy U R Unforgetable Joseph Allen (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Joseph Allen
CAPABILITY C DK
B/BR
Acceptable Midnight Polka Robert Spiegel & Catherine Parke (KY) Bernard Flint Conway & Hillerich Racing & L T B,
DASHBOARD DRUMMER G DK
B/BR
Alamocitos Groovin Moment Bob & Paulette Pogue (OK) Allen Iwinski Edwin Wachtel
SILVER BULLION F GR/
RO
Alphabet Soup Parmilla Inwood Farm & Andrew Savas (KY) Andrew Savas Andrew Savas
ARCHIE B C DK
B/BR
Arch Dawn's Curtsey Phillips Racing Partnership (KY) Morris G. Nicks James C. Spence
PRINCE ARCH C B Arch Princess Kris (GB) Pine Lake Bloodstock LLC (KY) Kenneth McPeek Raymond H. Cottrell, Sr.
MARLIG C DK
B/BR
Atticus Enchanted Acorn Margaret Elisabeth DeYoung (KY) Hal R. Wiggins George & Lisa De Young
FLAGSHIPENTERPRISE C DK
B/BR
Avenue of Flags College Year Kathleen Schonefeld (NY) Ronny W. Werner Windmill Manor Farm
SHILOH GOLD C B Banker's Gold Miss Hathaway BGFP, Amling & Noell (KY) Patrick B. Byrne R. Durham Racing Stable LLC
HAYBURN STREET C CH Barathea (IRE) Always Far Haras de la Perelle (IRE) Dermot Weld Mrs. Eliza Berry Lynch Long
SPANISH SHOT C GR/
RO
Bedivere One More Excuse Stacy Hinton (IN) Annette Aulbach Excellence Godsway
CAPITANO C CH Belong to Me Heavenly Cat Brushwood Stable (PA) Thomas Ray Bell II Mr. & Mrs. V. Meguerditchian
POSSESS C CH Belong to Me Serengeti Day W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbred Ptrs. Neil Howard W. S. Farish & Mrs. W. S. Kilroy
REGGIE FOR THREE C DK
B/BR
Belong to Me Wild Lady A. Mr. & Mrs. R. E. Wilson & Martin Stables H. James Bond Martin Stables, Inc
WINNER FROM MARS C CH Benny the Dip Smithie Mjaka I Stable (KY) Kristin Mulhall Helen Mars, Neil Papiano & Chas. Wi
DOVE MOUNTAIN C B Bertrando Lasting Beauty Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod (CA) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod
CINEMATIC C CH Bianconi Raise a Sweetheart Coal Creek Farm (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
SAMURAI NANAO C CH Big Sky Chester Miss Chile David W. & Holly F. Wilson (AZ) Bart G. Hone David W. & Holly F. Wilson
CEDAR POINT G DK
B/BR
Binalong Essen of Roy Randall L. Bloch & Phil Milner (KY) Carl A. Nafzger Randall L. Bloch & Phil Milner
AWAY TO BOSTON C CH Boston Harbor Asdaf Catesby W. Clay (KY) James E. Baker Tom R. Walters
BOSTON BRAHMIN C B Boston Harbor Shoreline Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
COAST LINE C B Boston Harbor Mission Pass Overbrook Farm (KY) Todd Pletcher Overbrook Farm
HARBOUR GATE G B Boston Harbor Belle's Appeal Adena Springs (KY) George R. Handy Francis C. McDonnell
SWINGFORTHEFENCES C B Boston Harbor Varnish C. Kidder, N. Cole, N. Robenalt, et al ( Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
UNDISCLOSED C B Boston Harbor Secretly Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
JERARDI C CH Boundary Sara's Halo Dan Borislow (KY) John F. Scanlan Daniel Borislow
LINDERO C CH Boundary Mrs. Highness Hickory Tree Farm Inc. (VA) Juan J. Garcia Cubanacan Stables
POMEROY C B Boundary Questress Cherry Valley Farm LLC (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
BROADWAY VIEW C DK
B/BR
Broad Brush Double Sixes Alice du Pont Mills (KY) Gerald Procino Sidney Sacks
FAVOURITE NATION C CH Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Fernanda (GB) Gerrardstown House Stud (IRE) Dermot Weld Joseph Higgins
WATHAB C B Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Bally Souza ( Haif Al-Qhantani (IRE) Dermot Weld Haif Mohammed Al Ghatani
MALIN C B Cape Cross (IRE) Jet Lock David Maher (IRE) Jenine Sahadi Team Valor Stables LLC
CAPEJINSKY C DK
B/BR
Cape Town Gwenjinsky Cabotaba Partnership (KY) Michael E. Gorham John D. Murphy
RACE FOR GLORY C DK
B/BR
Cape Town Charming Gal Shields Thoroughbreds, Inc. (CA) D. Wayne Lukas Bob & Beverly Lewis
URBAN WARRIOR C DK
B/BR
Cape Town Cluster Claiborne Farm (KY) Grover G. Delp Harry C. & Tom O. Meyerhoff
MAJOR CONTENDER C DK
B/BR
Capote Zoe Montana Dean Greenwood, LLC (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
METHUEN C DK
B/BR
Capote Quiet Liaison Carolyn T. Groves (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
WATERSHED C DK
B/BR
Capote Westabout Colonial Ridge Farm LLC (KY) Todd Pletcher Padua Stable
CUVEE C CH Carson City Christmas Star Verne H. Winchell (KY) Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
POLLARD'S VISION C DK
B/BR
Carson City Etats Unis Charles A. Smith (KY) Todd Pletcher Edgewood Farm
QUICK ACTION C B Carson City Indian Sunset Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
SHILOH BOUND G B Cat's Career Take Time for Lisa Brereton C. Jones (KY) Walter M. Bindner, Jr. Twin Lanterns Racing Stable LLC
BIG FEATHERS C CH Charismatic Lady d'Accord John Hettinger (NY) Nick Zito Akindale Farm
BORNWITHIT G B Charismatic Class On Class Milton & Beth Hendry (KY) Bob Baffert James E. Helzer
CHINA GOLD C CH Charismatic Paved in Gold Brian Scott Dance (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
GREAT CHARISMA C GR/
RO
Charismatic Elite Dancer Farnsworth Farms (KY) Nick Zito William Condren & Mike Sherman
MAHZOUZ C CH Charismatic Prosper Turtle Hall Farm Partners (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
REAL SWEET DEAL C B Charismatic Closed Escrow Ernest Auerbach (KY) Darrell Vienna E A Ranches
BLUSHING INDIAN C B Cherokee Run Starring Monique Thomas/Lakin/Kintz (KY) Dale L. Romans William Pacella, Jos. Rizza & Ron S
DON'TCALLMEFRISCO C B Cherokee Run Beauty Queen Wakefield Farm (KY) Art Sherman W. J. Zellerbach
JUDGE AL CRETELLA C B Cherokee Run Judge Phylomina Glory Days Breeding, Inc. (KY) Joseph F. Orseno S J B Stable Trust
J. J.'S VOYAGE C DK
B/BR
Coastal Voyage Miss Jamie J. Charles Lloyd Remund (UT) J. Farris Tracy J. Ercanbrack
CLASS CONCERN G B Concern Class Vow Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud (MD) Lilith E. Boucher Star Ten Stable
MELLOW CIELO C B Conquistador Cielo Marsheslew John Youngblood (KY) H. James Bond Leo J. Hamel
CORONADO'S PRIDE C CH Coronado's Quest Compassionate Stonerside Stable (KY) Bob Baffert Stonerside Stable
PLAY ALL NIGHT C CH Coronado's Quest Play all Day Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
UNDER THE SUN C CH Coronado's Quest In On the Secret Earl H. Shultz (KY) C. Beau Greely Columbine Stable
JOHNNY'S ANGELOS G DK
B/BR
Coverallbases Crystal Penny Claudia Nero (CO) Robert Manchio John Sikalias
BULVINE C B Crafty Spicy Saga Jim D. Jackson (TX) Dallas E. Keen James D. Jackson
GRAN PROSPECT C CH Crafty Prospector Lilac Lane Foxfield (KY) Peter M. Vestal Thomas M. Carey
NEWPORT GREEN C B Crafty Prospector Anniversary Blues Robert & Lawana Low (KY) Rueben Cardenas Patrick Sheehy & Michael Sigband
PIES PROSPECT C CH Crafty Prospector Hot Pillow Gordon & Mary Lou Wootton (KY) Nick Zito Robert V. La Penta
CRYPTIC SKIER G B Crypto Star Grand Slalom Rosalee C. Davison (MD) Francis P. Campitelli Rosalee C. Davison
CODED WARNING C DK
B/BR
Cryptoclearance Averti Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (KY) Bobby Frankel Juddmonte Farms
IMMENSE C B Cryptoclearance Unforgetable You George Brunacini (KY) Patrick J. Daly Select Stable One LLC
PAX AMERICANA C B Cutlass Reality Brown Bess Calbourne Farm (CA) Roberta Grissom Calbourne Farm
NEW YORK DANCER C DK
B/BR
Dance Floor Pass Me Plainsman Farm (CA) Rueben Cardenas Patrick Sheehy
CONNIE'S DEVIL G GR/
RO
Dancinwiththedevil Spectacular You Charles H. & Constance H. Hadry (MD) Charles J. Hadry Mrs. Charles H. Hadry
SIMPLE EXCHANGE C B Danehill Summer Trysting Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
ANTONIUS PIUS C B Danzig Catchascatchcan (GB) Dr. Tony Ryan (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
OFFENBACH C B Danzig Aquilegia H. Alexander, H. Groves & D. Alexander ( Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
GREY SWALLOW C GR/
RO
Daylami (IRE) Style of Life Mrs. C. L. Weld (IRE) Dermot Weld Mrs. Rochelle Quinn
LOYAL FOCUS C CH Definite Article (GB) Temporary Lul Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
CARELESS CANDIDATE C CH Deputy Commander Meadow Reign Hickstead Farm (FL) Carla Gaines Warren Williamson
RIVER JORDAN C CH Deputy Commander Tenacite Percy Harcourt (KY) Salvador Gonzalez Greg Norman
AMERICAN RACER C DK
B/BR
Deputy Minister First Flyer Twin Creeks Farm (KY) Nick Zito Live Oak Plantation
BATTLE HERO C CH Deputy Minister Flanders Overbrook Farm (KY) Todd Pletcher Overbrook Farm
CAPAC C CH Deputy Minister Winner's Edge Highfield Farm (KY) Michael H. Bell John A. Fike & Jayeff B Stable
DEPUTY ROKEBY C B Deputy Minister Gone to Venus Ed H. & Patricia Pavlish (KY) Alan Sobol Patricia Pavlish
WESTERN CLASSIC C B Deputy Minister Seattle Classic Sam-Son Farm (ON) Mark Frostad Sam-Son Farm
LAST FRONTIER C CH Devil's Bag Saratoga Dame Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Courtney (KY) Edmond E. Gaudet Morris Bailey
LAST MINUTE DETAIL C B Devil's Bag Lustrous Miss Sandra J. Willwerth (PA) Donald Chatlos, Jr. Jerry D. Little
PETER THE ROCK C B Devil's Bag So Right Ted B. Bates, Jr. (KY) Tom Bergin Ted B. Bates, Jr.
KIPUR C CH Diesis (GB) Ball Gown Fred Seitz (KY) Ramon Gonzales Eli Diamant & Harry Veruchi
SHADOWLAND C CH Distant View Fire and Shade London Thoroughbred Services Ltd. (KY) Ralph Nicks Team Valor Stables LLC
VIZIERSHIP C CH Distant View Viviana Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (KY) Bobby Frankel Juddmonte Farms
FARNUM ALLEY C CH Distorted Humor Falcon WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler Eugene & Laura Melnyk
WINTRY TWIST C CH Distorted Humor Arctic Belle Charles Nuckols, Jr. & Sons (KY) Carl A. Nafzger Russell L.Reineman Stable,Inc.
BANKRUPTCY COURT C B Dixieland Band Lassie Connection Kilroy Thoroughbred Partnership (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
DIAMOND BLUES C B Dixieland Band Sometimesadiamond Sam-Son Farm (ON) Mark Frostad Sam-Son Farm
MAVERICK C B Dixieland Band Bonnie's Poker Captain W. C. Jakeman & K. C. Jakeman (K Michael V. Pino William & Kristie Jakeman
STRAW POLL C CH Dixieland Band Golden Opinion Darley (KY) James Cassidy J. Ford & D. Pearson
TROUPE C DK
B/BR
Dixieland Band Numero Uno Shields Thoroughbreds, Inc. (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
CHASEUR C DK
B/BR
Dixieland Heat Loud Wail Richland Ranch & Sue Cook (KY) Thomas M. Amoss John R. Parker
DYNALYMPIC C DK
B/BR
Dynaformer Miswila Centaur Farms, Inc. (KY) Kenneth McPeek Carol Griseto & John Kelley, Jr.
GRATZ PARK C DK
B/BR
Dynaformer Flying Nightengale Dennis & Deborah Petrisak (NY) Todd Pletcher Leo J. Phillips
REFORMER G B Dynaformer Evangelical T. L. Folkerth (KY) C. Beau Greely Raleigh Ralls & Dennis Foster LLC
TOTALLY PLATINUM C DK
B/BR
Dynaformer Hoist the Banner Rosemont Farm LLC (KY) Bob Baffert Phil & Sheva Chess
ARTIE SCHILLER C B El Prado (IRE) Hidden Light Haras Du Mezeray S. A. (KY) James A. Jerkens Mrs. T. J. Walsh & Timber Bay Farm
BORREGO C CH El Prado (IRE) Sweet as Honey Kelly, Greely, Bradley & Scott (KY) C. Beau Greely Ralls & Foster LLC, Kelly, Scott, e
EL PRADO ROB C B El Prado (IRE) Jurisprudence Mill Ridge Farm Ltd., Jamm Ltd., et al ( Nick Zito Robert V. La Penta
KITTEN'S JOY C CH El Prado (IRE) Kitten's First Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey (KY) Dale L. Romans Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey
POINT OF FLIGHT C GR/
RO
El Prado (IRE) V Formation John Willard & Edward Seltzer (KY) Vladimir Cerin Mercedes Stables LLC
PRO PRADO C GR/
RO
El Prado (IRE) Mama's Pro Mrs. James A. Winn (KY) Robert E. Holthus Mrs. James A. Winn
PROPER PRADO C GR/
RO
El Prado (IRE) Proper Banner Mrs. James A. Winn (KY) Robert E. Holthus Mrs. James A. Winn
POSITIVE PATH C B Elk Basin Rimose Alesandra Pronevitz (NY) Hector Senuoke Future Stars Group
ELUSIVE AUSSIE C GR/
RO
Elusive Quality Diamonds n Frills Bel Air Racing Stable LLC (MD) Caesar F. Dominguez Douglas Adair & Robert Powell
MARSHON C DK
B/BR
Elusive Quality Coax Me Dear Dr. Stephen Jackson & Debbie Jackson (KY Ronny W. Werner Twilite Farms
SMARTY JONES C CH Elusive Quality I'll Get Along Someday Farm (PA) John C. Servis Someday Farm
SPEEDJAMA C CH Elusive Quality Lhotse Berkshire Stud (NY) John Terranova II Sovereign Stable & Gatsas Stables
GEM OF A DAY G B Event of the Year Lovely Gemstone Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Bantry Farms, P. Brown & Scott Stab
COURAGEOUS ACT C DK
B/BR
Exploit Eastside Westside Bob & Beverly Lewis (KY) Bob Baffert Bob & Beverly Lewis
BOOMZEEBOOM C B Explosive Red Zee Lady Adena Springs (FL) Vladimir Cerin A. Landsburg, J. Karubian & L. Post
MORPH C DK
B/BR
Favorite Trick Craze John T. L. Jones, Jr. & Troy Seale (KY) William H. Turner, Jr. Houyhnhnm Stable
SNAPPED UP C DK
B/BR
Forest Wildcat Starita Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds ( Craig Dollase John Paul Reddam
STRONG CAT C B Forest Wildcat Strong Embrace Nelson McMakin (KY) W. Elliott Walden Stan E. Fulton
DEPUTY STORM C B Forestry Deputy Jane West Lady Slipper Farm (KY) Todd Pletcher James C. Spence
FOREST DANGER C B Forestry Starry Ice Barbara Jean Dutton & Jerry Dutton (KY) Todd Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
FOREST WAY C B Forestry Stylish Talent Formal Gold LLC (KY) Carla Gaines Warren Williamson
FORESTWOOD C DK
B/BR
Forestry Broad Dynamite Aaron & Marie Jones (KY) Todd Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
HASSLEFREE C DK
B/BR
Forestry Belle of Abruzzi Lynn B. Schiff (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Bob & Beverly Lewis
IMPERIAL RULER C DK
B/BR
Forestry Alexandrina Knob Hill Stable (ON) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker
OLD FORESTER C CH Forestry Halo River Robert Benjamin Berger (KY) William I. Mott Live Oak Plantation
OTTAWA CHIEF C CH Forestry East Cape The Thoroughbred Corp. (KY) Phil Schoenthal Michael J. Gill
TETON FOREST C DK
B/BR
Forestry Tomorrow's Child Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (KY) Bob Baffert B. Wayne Hughes
TOTAL COMMAND C DK
B/BR
Forestry Northern Sanction Lochlow Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Bob & Beverly Lewis
TREES IN GOLD C CH Forestry Gilded Lilly Gaines-Gentry Thor. & Andover Way LLC (K Richard R. Root John C. Sessa
FORMAL FINISH C DK
B/BR
Formal Dinner Maximum Blue Winning Spree Farm (FL) Michael E. Gorham Bebe Luxon & Joan Cain
BORIS JORDAN C DK
B/BR
Formal Gold Star de Lady Ann John D. Murphy (KY) Philip M. Serpe Hard Eight Stable
NIGHTLIFEATBIGBLUE C DK
B/BR
Formal Gold Miranda Jay (GB) Mr. & Mrs. Fletcher Gray (KY) Bobby C. Barnett Mr. & Mrs. Fletcher Gray
SILENT GOLD C DK
B/BR
Formal Gold Escopazzo Ronald & Nina Hagen (WA) Doug O'Neill Rod & Lorraine Rodriguez
HOPEFORTHEROSES C DK
B/BR
Fortunate Prospect Mia's Hope Harold Rose (FL) Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable Ltd.
BULL'S NOTIONS C CH Forty Niner Secrets Told Saito Stud (JPN) Bob Baffert William De Berg
FRISKY SPIDER C DK
B/BR
Frisk Me Now Deraign Diane Mukherjee & Kendua Farm (MD) Robert J. Durso Carol R. Dender & Martin Friedman
DREAM MEETING C B General Meeting Dream Touch Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Jeffrey L. Bonde James Vreeland & Mary Schroeder
MONKEY HILL C CH General Meeting Thee and Me Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Thomas M. Amoss Marc & Jill Winston
CHIPPEWA TRAIL G B General Royal Delight U. S. A. Mrs. Stacy Mitchell & Briland Farm (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler Briland Farm
GO NOW C DK
B/BR
Go for Gin Area Claiborne Farm & Mrs. A. Dilschneider (K Nick Zito Robert V. La Penta
SHOTS C B Go for Gin Sugah A. B. Hancock III (KY) Nick Zito A. B. Hancock III & Rick Pitino, et
IRON BISON G CH Gold Case Down Pretty High Peter Fuller & Dan Mallory (KY) Edward T. Allard Charles Palombini & Michael Yurch
FLY HAL C DK
B/BR
Gold Market Crazy Hawk Missy Cripps (OH) Annette Aulbach Excellence Godsway
FORTY FIVE C DK
B/BR
Gone West Spray (CHI) Walmac Broodmare Partners I (KY) Todd Pletcher Dogwood Stables
INTIMIDATOR C B Gone West Colonial Play Robert S. Evans (KY) Randy Schulhofer Robert S. Evans
WITH INTENSITY G DK
B/BR
Good and Tough Precisely Thomas-Lakin-Kintz (KY) Mark Frostad Sam-Son Farm
FIRE SLAM C B Grand Slam Miss Firefly Julie Jones Mogge (KY) David M. Carroll Stan E. Fulton
GRAND SCORE C B Grand Slam Alaska Queen Group One & J. Mamakos (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
GRAND WARRIOR C DK
B/BR
Grand Slam Heartful Star Ward D. Stiff & Earle I. Mack (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker
HOUNDSTOOTH C B Grand Slam Shining Through Liberation Farm, Trackside Farm, et al ( D. Wayne Lukas Bob & Beverly Lewis
KING OF DECOR C B Grand Slam Magical Colours (IRE) Hinkle Farms & Mike Brown (KY) Todd Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
LAZZERI C CH Grand Slam July Sun John T. L. Jones, Grand Slam & Bemak (KY David E. Hofmans Amerman Racing Stables
LIMEHOUSE C CH Grand Slam Dixieland Blues Cheryl A. Curtin (FL) Todd Pletcher Dogwood Stables
MASTER DAVID C CH Grand Slam Nadra (IRE) Hopewell Investments LLC, et al (KY) Bobby Frankel Georgica Stable
TOUCH EM ALL C DK
B/BR
Grand Slam Taruma Liberation Farm, Trackside & Seelbinder James J. Toner Patricia E. & Ronald Nicholson
BIRDSTONE C B Grindstone Dear Birdie Wary Lou Whitney Stable (KY) Nick Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
MINERAL POINT C B Grindstone Fandarel Glencrest Farm LLC (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
JACKDAW C B Gulch Flying Lauren Will Wolford (KY) Todd Pletcher Peachtree Stable
THE CLIFF'S EDGE C DK
B/BR
Gulch Zigember Stonerside Stable (KY) Nick Zito Robert V. La Penta
TOO MANY TRAINS G DK
B/BR
Haint Porcupine Slew Gary Howard & Marlene Howard (CA) Don Schnell Don Schnell
KING PALM C DK
B/BR
Halo's Image Slew of Fire Arthur I. Appleton (FL) Vladimir Cerin Maloof Brothers
SIR OSCAR C DK
B/BR
Halo's Image Miss Medallion Oscar Novo (FL) Manuel J. Azpurua International Fair Play Inc.
KANSUN C B Harriman Vida Deporta Greg Bunyan (KS) Kari Craddock Lazy W Bar Ranch
HECKLE C GR/
RO
Hennessy Bid Me Adieu Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds & Pacelco (K Todd Pletcher Dogwood Stables
HIPPOCRATES C B Hennessy Altair Sanford R. Robertson (KY) Kathy Walsh Sanford R. Robertson
TOASTED C DK
B/BR
Hennessy Burrows James D. Haley (KY) Laura de Seroux Sidney L. Port Trust
CHI TOWN C DK
B/BR
Holy Bull Tavos Connection Hilary J. Boone, Jr. (KY) Joseph F. Orseno Stan Burnstein & Jim E. Nelson
CHERRY BOMB F CH Honor Grades Jealous and Jaded T/C Stable (KY) Todd Pletcher Peachtree Stable
HONOR PRAYER G DK
B/BR
Honor Grades Iman Haras Santa Maria de Araras (KY) Michael V. Pino Daniel M. Ryan
HAJJI'S HONOR C B Honour and Glory My Affection Fran Hodge & Stan Hodge (KY) Charles J. Jenda Hajji Farm
HOSCO C DK
B/BR
Honour and Glory Cucina Cucina Northwest Farms (KY) Doug O'Neill Rod & Lorraine Rodriguez
TALES OF GLORY C B Honour and Glory Dixieland Gal Andover Stable, LLC (KY) Todd Pletcher Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
CHICAGO AL C CH Horse Chestnut (SAF) Bursting Pegasus Stud LLC (KY) Paul H. Murphy Allan Peterson, et al
TABACCHI C CH Horse Chestnut (SAF) Arctic Interlu Martin Stables Inc. (KY) Todd Pletcher Sterling Stables
PA PA DA G B Incurable Optimist Sligo River John Behrendt (NY) David G. Donk John & Theresa Behrendt
NATIVE APPROVAL C GR/
RO
Indian Charlie Winalotsapproval Courtney, Van Meter & Shropshire (KY) Carla Gaines K M Stable & Fred Sebold 1998 Trust
REDSKIN WARRIOR C B Indian Charlie Southerncomfortgal Sarum Farm (KY) Jennifer Pedersen Paraneck Stable
INDIAN PACE C CH Indian Ridge (IRE) Blend of Pace (I Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
RELAXED GESTURE C CH Indian Ridge (IRE) Token Gesture (I Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
VIKING BAY C B Intikhab Night At Sea James Wigan & Anita Rothschild (GB) Michael Puhich Michael Pegram & Mercedes Stable
BOGANGLES C B Joyeux Danseur Hot Match B. Wayne Hughes (KY) Eddie Kenneally Kenneth Mahler
JULES SECRET C B Jules Forgotten Secret Charles T. Rognon & Robert A. Adams (TX) Cliff Haydel Charles T. Rognon & Robert A. Adams
BOBOMAN C B Kingmambo Slewvera Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Richard Mandella Wertheimer & Frere
BOOK OF KINGS C B Kingmambo Honfleur (IRE) Swettenham Stud (KY) Aidan O'Brien Mrs. J. Magnier, M. Tabor & R. Sang
KING HESPERUS C B Kingmambo Victorica Highfield Farm (KY) Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
MAMBO TRAIN C B Kingmambo Ticket to Houston Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Marcelo Polanco Everest Stables, Inc.
SALTIRE C B Kingmambo Clandestine Caller George Strawbridge (PA) D. Wayne Lukas Clinton C. & Susan A. Atkins
KISSIN TY G B Kissin Kris Aly's Question John Franks (FL) Doug O'Neill Royce S. Jaime Racing Stable, Inc.
SMOOCHER C B Kissin Kris Alta's Princess John Franks (FL) David R. Bell Franks Farm
ACTION THIS DAY C B Kris S. Najecam Jaime S. Carrion (KY) Richard Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
AMADOR C B Kris S. Elevated Love Woodbridge Bloodstock (KY) Michael R. Matz Helen K. Groves
PHILANTHROPIST C CH Kris S. Hidden Reserve Ogden Mills Phipps (KY) Shug McGaughey Ogden Mills Phipps
ROCK HARD TEN C DK
B/BR
Kris S. Tersa Madeleine A. Paulson (KY) J. Michael Orman Mercedes Stables LLC
ROYAL ASSAULT C CH Kris S. Fit for a Queen Tracy Farmer (KY) Nick Zito Tracy Farmer
TIGER HUNT C DK
B/BR
Kris S. Thega WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Ralph Nicks Team Valor Stables LLC
IMPERIALISM C GR/
RO
Langfuhr Bodhavista Farnsworth Farms (KY) Kristin Mulhall Steve Taub
SAMWISE C B Langfuhr Conquisto Spendthrift Farm LLC (KY) David E. Hofmans Spendthrift Farm
NEWS ALERT C B Langfur Golden Genie Ro Parra (KY) Samuel Breaux Rowell Enterprises Inc.
PATRIOT STATION C B Lil E. Tee Nahlekadeya Peggy L. McFadden (KY) Ron G. Potts, Jr. Peggy L. McFadden
SPEEDWELL BEAU C CH Line In The Sand Ancient Rule Farnsworth Farms (FL) Todd M. Beattie Arthur E. Vickers
ST. LOUIE LOUIE C B Lion Cavern Cherished Trick Crescent Hill Farm (KY) Doug O'Neill Ty Leatherman & Leroy Leatherman
IT'S AWESOME BABY C GR/
RO
Lost Soldier Aly's Conquest John Franks (FL) Cam M. Gambolati R. Pitino, D. Vitale & J. Iracane,
NEW ELEMENT C DK
B/BR
Louis Quatorze Legal Coin Moonlighting Thoroughbreds Inc. (KY) Ronny W. Werner Select Stable One LLC
QUARTZ C DK
B/BR
Louis Quatorze Pattern Curtis & Iris Przyborowski (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
SECOND OF JUNE C DK
B/BR
Louis Quatorze Whow Lambholm & E. Felcher (FL) William J. Cesare Barbara Cesare
TAP DANCING MAUK C B Louis Quatorze Bronzed Tap Glencrest Farm (KY) Dale L. Romans Mauk 1 Racing Stable
NOOLIGAN C GR/
RO
Lucky Roberto Seat of Power Lou Rocanelli (NY) Michael J. Maker Estrorace Stable
SEVEN COME ELEVEN C DK
B/BR
Lucky Roberto Marypats Secret Gus Schoenborn Jr. (NY) Michael J. Maker Estrorace Stable
BOURBON N BLUES C B Lycius Bayou Plans Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
CAIMAN C B Malibu Moon Storming Up John T. L. Jones Jr. (KY) Angel M. Medina Victor Achar
END OF AN ERA C B Malibu Moon Gala Runaway Country Life Farm & Flag Rock LLP (MD) John C. Servis Fox Hill Farms
PERFECT MOON G B Malibu Moon Perfectly Mr. & Mrs. Hugh J. O'Donovan (MD) Doug O'Neill Royce S. Jaime Racing Stable, Inc.
POINT DUME G DK
B/BR
Malibu Moon Tova's Princess B. Wayne Hughes (MD) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Arbitrage Stables
BOUNDARY BAY C GR/
RO
Maria's Mon Open Flap Glen Gray Farm (NY) George Weaver Evelyn M. Pollard
CHEIRON C GR/
RO
Maria's Mon Fortunee The Thoroughbred Corporation (CA) Kristin Mulhall Noctis Stable, N. Papiano & Steve T
GREYMON C GR/
RO
Maria's Mon Luke's Drifter Charles H. Deters (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
PAPA SAL C GR/
RO
Maria's Mon Making Rounds Glencrest Farm LLC (KY) Steve B. Klesaris Puglisi Stables & Steve B. Klesaris
SIGNATURE MON C B Maria's Mon Curious Dr. Doug Byars & Peter Blum (KY) Josie Carroll William C. Schettine
TERRIFIKA C CH Maria's Mon Sand Dancer William Schettine (KY) James A. Mohamed T. Tolone, S. Matthews & J. R. Mich
YANKEE MON C CH Maria's Mon Sodeo Sodeo Suzanne Collins (NY) Ronny W. Werner Rick & Susan Imbert
JOSE C CH Mazel Trick Private Dish Brereton C. Jones (KY) Bobby Frankel Gary & Mary West Stable, Inc.
MAJOR SUCCESS C DK
B/BR
Mazel Trick Veil Dance Mr. & Mrs. F. J. Zureick & Wm. Russell ( Bobby Frankel Edmund A. Gann
MAXWELL TERRACE C DK
B/BR
Mazel Trick Ten Toes Brereton C. Jones & Albert Godwin (KY) Todd Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
TRICKY TABOO C B Mazel Trick Strictly Taboo William Lussky (KY) Edward Harrison Frederick Oak Haven Farm
WHITE MOUNTAIN BOY C B Meadowlake La Sarto Elk Manor Farm (MD) Phil Schoenthal Michael J. Gill
BEST TO BE KING C CH Menifee Good to Be Queen Oak Cliff Breeders, Inc. (KY) Bobby Frankel Oak Cliff Stable
NIADHAS C CH Menifee Sortofa Lady Lantern Hill Farm & Computer Application Kiaran P. McLaughlin Seven Oak Tree Stable
WORK C DK
B/BR
Menifee Pacific City Brilliant Stables,Morris Brothers,Walden Bob Baffert James McIngvale
O. K. MIKIE G B Michael's Flyer Anadarko Ok Ellen L. Jackson (CA) Jerry McArthur Charles Lo
TIN CAN SAILOR C DK
B/BR
Military Rare Ruby Glencrest Farm LLC (KY) Joel H. Marr Sam Britt
SIR SHACKLETON C CH Miswaki Naskra Colors Tracy Farmer (KY) Nick Zito Tracy Farmer
CHAPEL ROYAL C DK
B/BR
Montbrook Cut Class Leanne Ocala Stud Farm (FL) Todd Pletcher Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
PERPETUAL PEACE C DK
B/BR
Montbrook Regal Silence Joyce S. Corwin (FL) Ronny W. Werner Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey
WULPE C DK
B/BR
Montbrook Tournament Dancer Gregory A. Hill (FL) Todd Pletcher Starlight Stables
SEND IT IN C CH Mt. Livermore Fateful Beauty Stonewall Farm (NY) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
ROYAL ROUTE G DK
B/BR
Mud Route Queen of the Court Ernest Auerbach (CA) Darrell Vienna E A Ranches
MUTACHI G B Mutakddim Chile Dyna Paul & Andrena Van Doren (KY) Mitch Shirota Sterling Stud
ICE WYNND FIRE G GR/
RO
Northern Afleet Doctor Hannahbaby T. W. Jolley & J. C. Pruitt (FL) Bobby Frankel Amerman Racing Stables
SAINT AFLEET C B Northern Afleet Saintly Silk Ronald C. Waranch (FL) Craig Dollase Ronald C. Waranch
CUBA C B Not For Love Shaunlee Shaunlee, LLC (NJ) Thomas M. Bush Cam Allard
LOVE'S STRONG HART C B Not For Love Mistress Montague John Hartner (MD) Damon R. Dilodovico Hartner Family Trust
MR PLAYBOY C CH Not For Love Cut Leaf Kerri Y. Ginn (MD) Timothy F. Ritchey Winmore Stable Inc.
SUMMER BOOK C GR/
RO
Notebook Romantic Summer Mr. & Mrs. S. H. Rogers, Jr. (FL) Tim Ritvo Greg Besinger
MINISTER ERIC C CH Old Trieste Musical Minister Diamond A Racing Corporation (KY) Richard Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
MR. TRIESTE C DK
B/BR
Old Trieste Angel's Tearlet Cobra Farm (KY) Kenneth McPeek Jerry L. Carroll
STAR OF TRIESTE C CH Old Trieste Quarteira Denali Stud & S. D. Brille L P (KY) Joseph F. Orseno Jim Vena
VENIZIA C GR/
RO
Old Trieste Future Bright Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY) Grover G. Delp Harry C. & Tom O. Meyerhoff
WILD WADI C B Old Trieste Out of Taxes Cobra Farm (KY) Steven W. Young Jon & Sarah Kelly
HICKORY PETE C B Ordway Sugar Kris Ted & Martha Parfet & Sheffield Farm (KY Richard Mandella Ted & Martha Parfet & Sheffield Far
IRON ROGUE C DK
B/BR
Ordway Sure Enough Charles Nuckols Jr. & Sons (IL) David Fortner Apogee Stable LLC
OUR EMM C DK
B/BR
Our Emblem Thoughts Sun Valley Farm (KY) Gregory F. Martin Ieah Stable
SIGNAL DANCE C B Our Emblem Young Ballerina Gracefield Equine, Inc. (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
AFAR C GR/
RO
Out of Place Christmas Past Cynthia Phipps (KY) Shug McGaughey Cynthia Phipps
DREAM PLACE C CH Out of Place Daydream Lucy G. Bassett (KY) Rafael Becerra Ronald & Dorothy Boone
NIGHTMARE AFFAIR C GR/
RO
Out of Place Beaux Arts Ball Sandra McKinney (FL) Manuel J. Azpurua Timber Side Stables
BRIDE'S BEST BOY C DK
B/BR
Outflanker Runaway Bride John Sullivan (FL) Barclay Tagg John Sullivan
MONTE VISO C DK
B/BR
Peaks and Valleys St. Kristine Kathy L. Herbener (KY) Nick Zito Tracy Farmer
CASTLEDALE C B Peintre Celebre Louju Gigginstown House Stud (IRE) Jeff Mullins Frank Lyons & Greg Knee
UNCLE CENT C CH Peintre Celebre Butter Knife (IRE) Norelands Bloodstock (IRE) Jeffrey L. Bonde Hajji Farm, Brown, Lebherz, et al
TO THE REPUBLIC C B Personal Flag Star Scoop Birchwood Thoroughbreds Inc. (NY) Lisa L. Lewis Paul M. Giacopelli
PURE PRIDE C CH Petionville Pure Principles Pope McLean, Jr. & Marc McLean (KY) Marcelo Polanco Everest Stables, Inc.
WILD PITCH C CH Piccolo Western Horizon Wyck Hall Stud Ltd. (GB) Philip Mitchell Philip Mitchell
P. KERNEY C B Pleasant Tap Substantial Robert S. Evans (MD) H. Graham Motion Robert S. Evans
TAP DAY C DK
B/BR
Pleasant Tap Day Mate Edward P. Evans (VA) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
MAKE MINE VODKA C B Polish Numbers Royal Reserves J.M.J. Stables Corporation (KY) Carla Gaines Warren Williamson
POLISH RIFLE C B Polish Numbers December Ember Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes (MD) Steven M. Asmussen Heiligbrodt Racing & Stonerside Sta
SUM MARVAL C B Polish Numbers Maragold Princess Michael Cascio (NY) Todd Pletcher Michael Cascio
MACHO IRISH C B Proud Irish Pixie Place Tricar Stable (CA) Joseph Parga Tricar Stable
LUCKY PULPIT C CH Pulpit Lucky Soph Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams (KY) Clifford W. Sise, Jr. Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
PURGE C B Pulpit Copelan's Bid Gal Glory Days Breeding Inc. (KY) Todd Pletcher Starlight Stables, P. Saylor & J. M
TAPIT C GR/
RO
Pulpit Tap Your Heels Oldenburg Farms, LLC (KY) Michael W. Dickinson Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
CLASS ABOVE F DK
B/BR
Quiet American Rainbow Promise Michael G. Marenchic (KY) Bob Baffert Padua Stable
THAT'S AN OUTRAGE C B Quiet American Cable News Christopher L. Elser (KY) Michael Puhich Bull Stick Stables & Mercedes Stabl
DETERMINED G B Real Quiet Soviet Nights Bob Baffert (KY) Bob Baffert Natalie J. Baffert
KEEPING QUIET C B Real Quiet Gravy Train Dr. Lance Bell (KY) Bob Baffert Dr. Lance G. Bell
STREAMLINE C DK
B/BR
Real Quiet Tweak PLD Stable (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
GOLD REGAL C CH Regal Classic Miss Pete Mr. & Mrs. Mark Hardin (VA) Daniel R. Furr Norman Garnes
SUDDEN UPSET C DK
B/BR
Rinka Das Cherie's Order Jose Lopez (OH) Jose Lopez Dr. Jose Lopez
DWANGO C B Royal Academy Sweet Bunny Derry Meeting Farm (KY) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Fog City Stable & Jim Scibelli
LIKE A TIGER C B Royal Academy Like a Hawk Andrea Singer Pollack Revocable Trust (K C. Beau Greely Columbine Stable
STATESMAN C B Royal Academy Mon Cherie Pam duPont, LLC (KY) H. James Bond William L. Clifton, Jr.
ONE TOUGH DUDE C B Rubiyat Dress Fancy Three Men on A Horse, LLC (MD) Philip G. Johnson Elizabeth Walsh
ASHADO F DK
B/BR
Saint Ballado Goulash Aaron U. & Marie D. Jones (KY) Todd Pletcher Starlight Stables, P. Saylor & J. M
BALLADO BREEZE C DK
B/BR
Saint Ballado Wild Royal George Budig & Richard C. Durr (KY) W. Elliott Walden George Budig & Richard C. Durr
CARTAGE AGENT C CH Saint Ballado Imaginary Number Hermitage Farm LLC (KY) Rene A. Araya Paul P. Pompa, Jr.
GETHSEMANI C CH Saint Ballado Bottle Top A. B. Hancock III & Stonerside Stable (K D. Wayne Lukas Stone Farm & Stonerside Stable LLC
KING CARLOS C DK
B/BR
Saint Ballado Word o' Ransom Mr. & Mrs. Samuel H. Rogers, Jr. (FL) John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
PADDINGTON C CH Saint Ballado Painted Portrait Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock, L.P. (KY) Michael W. Dickinson Gallop U Stable
SAINT CHRISJON C DK
B/BR
Saint Ballado California Rush Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock LP (KY) Paula S. Capestro Paula S. Capestro
SANTO PIO C GR/
RO
Saint Ballado La Ice Queen Kay A. Kitchen & Sally K. Cook (FL) Clark Hanna Don L. Benge
SINNERS N SAINTS C CH Saint Ballado Navarra Summerwind Farm (KY) Gregory F. Martin Ieah Stable
ST AVERIL C DK
B/BR
Saint Ballado Avie's Fancy Gunsmith Stables (KY) Rafael Becerra Stan E. Fulton
SALTY ROMANCE F B Salt Lake Checkerspot Dr. & Mrs. S. Brown & Mrs. A. S. Wood (K Patrick L. Biancone Flying Zee Stable
SCARLET STORM C CH Scatmandu Paterby Patricia Staskowski Purdy (NY) Assaf Ronen G. Batsidis, L. Mangano & D. Batsid
TIGER HEART C CH Scatmandu No Small Miracle Audubon Farm (KY) Kenneth McPeek Buckram Oak Farm
DIAMOND FURY C CH Sea of Secrets Swift Spirit John T. L. Jones, Jr. (KY) Bob Baffert Charles E. Fipke
SHUFFLE PASS C B Seattle Shuffle Little Grey Bucks Richard Davis & Linda C. Bledsoe (GA) Ted Gregory Linzey Heath
HARBOR THE GOLD C B Seeking the Gold Harbor Springs Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
YANKEE LEGEND C CH Seeking the Gold Starlet Storm Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
SENECA SUMMER C B Seneca Jones Summerhill Girl Keith Asmussen (TX) Steve B. Klesaris Puglisi Stables
TITANIUM C GR/
RO
Shuailaan Lost Silver Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) William H. Turner, Jr. EQB, Inc.
CONSECRATE C GR/
RO
Silver Charm How So Oiseau Ironwater Farms Joint Venture (KY) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
ERIK'S THE CHARM C DK
B/BR
Silver Charm Rayelle Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
ISLAND CHARM C GR/
RO
Silver Charm Tropical Stephanie Dr. & Mrs. R. Smiser West (KY) William H. Turner, Jr. Pinebourne Farm
ODDS ON C GR/
RO
Silver Charm Bluffing Girl R. C. Durr & George Budig (KY) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
PREACHINATTHEBAR C GR/
RO
Silver Charm Holy Nola Michael E. Pegram (KY) Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
SILVER PAST C GR/
RO
Silver Charm Better as a Memory Dennis A. Drazin (KY) Bob Baffert Bob & Beverly Lewis
BREAKAWAY C DK
B/BR
Silver Deputy Make Haste W. S. Farish (KY) Neil Howard W. S. Farish
MR. JESTER C DK
B/BR
Silver Deputy Future Pretense G. Watts Humphrey, Jr. (KY) Steve Wren Kaaren J. Biggs
NUMBER JUAN C B Silver Deputy Colonial Reef Edward P. Evans (VA) Michael Puhich Michael E. Pegram
PERICLES C DK
B/BR
Silver Deputy Orange Sickle Richard S. Kaster (KY) Todd Pletcher Peachtree Stable
SILVER MINISTER G DK
B/BR
Silver Deputy Mint Leaf Twin Hopes Farm (KY) Gregory D. Foley Lloyd Madison Farms, LLC
GHOST MOUNTAIN C DK
B/BR
Silver Ghost My Bubbling Belle Carolyn T. Groves (KY) Nick Zito Robert V. La Penta
AWININTHEPIPELINE C CH Siphon (BRZ) Vita Bella Brereton C. Jones (KY) Vickie Foley Patty W. Tipton
GREEDY EXECUTIVE C B Siphon (BRZ) Bird Cage Mary Lou Whitney Stable (KY) Nick Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
MAKERS AT MIDNIGHT C B Siphon (BRZ) Mimi La Sardine Timothy Thornton & Buck Woodford (KY) Walter M. Bindner, Jr. Jack H. Smith III
MALHOOF C B Siphon (BRZ) Tedarshana (GB) Brereton C. Jones (KY) George Mikhalides Buckram Oak Farm
SOURCES AND USES C B Siphon (BRZ) Capote's Halo Mooncoin LLC (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
I'MTHEDEAL C DK
B/BR
Sir Cat Deal Harbor Kathryn Earley Thoroughbreds, LLC (KY) Isaac A. Frederick Judith Frederick
PRIZED CAT C DK
B/BR
Sir Cat Starlight Surprise Paul & Andrena Van Doren (KY) Mitch Shirota Sterling Stud
CERVELO C GR/
RO
Skip Away Specialized Paul R. & Mary Anne Denes (FL) James Hatchett Paul R. Denes
SKIPASLEW C CH Skip Away Slew Be Morgan's Ford Farm & Skip Away, LLC (VA) Doug O'Neill The Merv Griffin Ranch Co.
TRUE CONTENDER G B Sky Classic Vermont Connection Lavin Bloodstock, Miles & Sullivan (KY) Joseph Parga C N G Racing Stable & J P Racing
FINE STRIKE C B Smart Strike Perle Fine B. Wayne Hughes (KY) Dennis B. Danley D. Ganbaatar & W. Bilawa
BACHELOR BLUES C GR/
RO
Smoke Glacken Wedding Day Blues William C. Schettine (KY) Josie Carroll William C. Schettine
DISTRESSED DEBT C GR/
RO
Smoke Glacken Castle Gardens (IRE) Nutbush Farms (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
READ THE FOOTNOTES C B Smoke Glacken Baydon Belle Lawrence Goichman (NY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
HE'S THE RAGE C CH Soft Gold (BRZ) Interaction Southern Nevada Racing Stable (CA) James M. Cassidy Southern Nevada Racing Stable
ANWAR C CH Southern Halo Single Blade Norman J. McAllister (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. George Raymond
SPICOLI C CH Southern Halo Babeinthewoods Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
CALL THE CAT C CH Storm Cat Phone Chatter Herman Sarkowsky (KY) Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
DAY OF THE CAT C B Storm Cat Song of Syria Pacelco S.A., Chelston Ireland, Ltd etal Bobby Frankel George Bolton & Peter R. Bradley II
EVERYDAYISSATURDAY C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat India Divina (CHI) Stonewall Farm (NY) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
FANTASTICAT C B Storm Cat Lotta Dancing Pacelco S.A. & Chelston Ireland, Ltd. (K J. Keith Desormeaux R Bar S Thoroughbreds LLC
GOOD REWARD C B Storm Cat Heavenly Prize Phipps Stable (KY) Shug McGaughey Ogden Mills Phipps
GRAND REWARD C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Serena's Song Mr. & Mrs. Robert Lewis (KY) Aidan O'Brien Lewis, Magnier & Tabor
MR. MABEE C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Young Flyer Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm & Thomas F. Van Meter
OLD DEUTERONOMY C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Jewel in the Crown Pacelco S.A. (KY) Niall M. O'Callaghan Niall M. O'Callaghan
ONE COOL CAT C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Tacha WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
PVT. LYNCH C CH Storm Cat Sky Beauty Pacelco S. A. & Chelston Ireland, Ltd. ( Frank Veiga Amity & Bench
STORM LEGACY C B Storm Cat Inca Legacy Mary Lou Whitney Stable & Overbrook Farm Nick Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable & Overbrook
STORM SOARING C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Soaring Softly Phillips Racing Partnership (KY) James J. Toner John W. & Joan G. Phillips
THE MIGHTY TIGER C CH Storm Cat Clear Mandate G. Watts Humphrey (KY) Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
TUMBLEBRUTUS C DK
B/BR
Storm Cat Mariah's Storm Pacelco S.A. & Chelston Ireland, Ltd. (K Aidan O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
WAR TRACE C B Storm Cat Memories of Silver Phillips Racing Partnership (KY) James J. Toner John W. & Joan G. Phillips
STORM PILOT C DK
B/BR
Stormin Fever Fast and Early Brereton C. Jones (KY) Bruce Headley Marsha Naify
WAR FEVER C DK
B/BR
Stormin Fever Gender War Edward P. Evans (VA) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
ALL HAIL STORMY C B Stormy Atlantic Hail a Princess Norman Dellheim & Gary J. Mesnick (FL) H. Allen Jerkens Martin Schwartz
TWICE AS BAD C GR/
RO
Stormy Atlantic Two Bad Girls Linda S. Rosenblatt (FL) Vladimir Cerin Mercedes Stables LLC
STEEL LIGHT C CH Stravinsky Idilic Calm (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (KY) Dermot Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
C J MCCARRON G B Superior Success Edison Native James W. Whyte (WA) L. J. Brewster James W. Whyte
TAP DANCER C CH Sword Dance (IRE) Heaven's Gate Gilbert G. Campbell (FL) Kathleen O'Connell Gilbert G. Campbell
ALPHA TO OMEGA C CH Tabasco Cat Flashy Attraction Iron County Farms, Inc. (KY) Wallace A. Dollase Iron County Farms, Inc.
SUNDAY TIMES C CH Tabasco Cat Cool Alice George Krikorian (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
UNCLE WALTER C B Tabasco Cat Southern Sound Woodbridge Partners I (KY) Dale L. Romans Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey
EVERY ADVANTAGE C CH Tactical Advantage Southern Letters Buckram Oak Farm (KY) Ronny W. Werner Rick & Susan Imbert
PARTHENON C DK
B/BR
Tactical Cat Hot Salsa Merryman, Cataneo, Hayden & McKinney (KY Todd Pletcher Peachtree Stable
WAR BOUNTY G B Tactical Cat Private Applause Biggs Farm Inc. (KY) Barry Germany PHT Thoroughbreds, LLC
ARTEMUS SUNRISE C CH Tale of the Cat Eggs Binnedict Richard D. Schibell & Allen Chestman (KY Dale L. Romans Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey
BLAZING PURRSUIT C CH Tale of the Cat Blazing Kadie C. H. O., LLC & Ronald Nicholson (KY) James J. Toner Patricia E. & Ronald Nicholson
LION HEART C CH Tale of the Cat Satin Sunrise Sabine Stable (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
ONEVERYCOOLCAT C B Tale of the Cat Kowloon Barnett Stables, LLC (TX) Alex Sauque James Vreeland & Candace Young
ROCKET LAUNCHER C B Tale of the Cat Regal Consort Klahr Farms (KY) Jerry Dutton Dutton Stables
SPELLBINDER C DK
B/BR
Tale of the Cat Thorough Fair James E. Jones (KY) Richard Mandella Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
TANGO TALES C B Tale of the Cat Tango's Mambo Lance K. Robinson (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
WHOOPI CAT F DK
B/BR
Tale of the Cat Whoopi (NZ) Richard Giacopelli (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
LENNOXWOOD C B Thunder Gulch True Blue Story George Brunacini (KY) D. Wayne Lukas New Phoenix Stable
RINGS AND THINGS F CH Thunder Gulch Andriana B. Brylynn Farm, Inc. (FL) Patrick L. Biancone Andrew Farm & Michael Tabor
SIR GULCH C CH Thunder Gulch Margy Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock LP (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Clinton C. & Susan A. Atkins
STOLEN TIME C CH Time Bandit Dearest Juliet Drs. K.K. & V. Jayaraman (FL) William I. Mott Estate of Jeanne G. Vance
SWEET SPIRIT C DK
B/BR
Tomorrows Cat Canvas Spirit Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Todd Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman
TOMORROWS CHAMP C DK
B/BR
Tomorrows Cat Making Up Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Todd Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman
TOMORROWS IDOL C CH Tomorrows Cat Conveyour Ambience Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Todd Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman
TOMORROWS MAGIC C DK
B/BR
Tomorrows Cat I'm Beguiled Again Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Todd Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman
WEST VIRGINIA C DK
B/BR
Tomorrows Cat Wild and Wonderful Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Todd Pletcher Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman
COLDNTIGHT C B Touch Gold Attitude Peter E. Blum (KY) Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
DATTTS JOESRAINBOW C B Touch Gold Pleasant Sunshine Elia, Simon, Wallace, White, McBride (KY Philip M. Serpe Dattt Stable
INVESTINGOLD C CH Touch Gold Investabull Patricia & Christopher Elia (KY) David E. Hofmans Taravilla Farms
MISTY'SGOLDENTOUCH C DK
B/BR
Touch Gold Sweet Misty Tommy Landreth (KY) Bob Baffert N.J. Baffert, D. Garber & G. Jacobs
VERMEIL C B Touch Gold Innocently Astray Louie J. Roussel III (KY) William Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
DOCTOR HI C DK
B/BR
Unbridled Buckeye Search Darby Dan Stables Ltd. (KY) Carl A. Nafzger Horton Stable Inc.
EDDINGTON C CH Unbridled Fashion Star Carl Rosen Associates (KY) Mark A. Hennig Willmott Stables, Inc.
HALFBRIDLED F DK
B/BR
Unbridled Half Queen Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Richard Mandella Wertheimer Farm
NIIGON C DK
B/BR
Unbridled Savethelastdance Chiefswood Stable Ltd. (ON) Eric Coatrieux Chiefswood Stable Ltd.
SPANISH STEPS C DK
B/BR
Unbridled Trolley Song Newbyth Stud (KY) Todd Pletcher Michael Tabor
BRAND NAME C B Unbridled's Song Nocciolina Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (CA) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
CONFIRMED C DK
B/BR
Unbridled's Song Erie Dearie Lynn Gallatin & Douglas Arnold (KY) Nick Zito Tracy Farmer
DECIBEL C CH Unbridled's Song Incircle Miss Mike G. Rutherford Sr. (KY) Todd Pletcher Starlight Stables & Paul H. Saylor
EUROSILVER C DK
B/BR
Unbridled's Song Russian Tango Buckram Oak Farm (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
EVERWOOD C DK
B/BR
Unbridled's Song Wanda's Dream Dr. Masatake Iida (KY) Todd Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
HEROIC MOMENT C CH Unbridled's Song Call Me Up William Reed (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker
PURE C GR/
RO
Unbridled's Song Nueces Strip Peter E. Blum (KY) Ronny W. Werner Select Stable One LLC
SWAGGERING C B Unbridled's Song Yamuna Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (KY) Christopher Speckert Juddmonte Farms
VALUE PLUS C GR/
RO
Unbridled's Song Roll Over Baby Just the Beginning Farm (KY) Todd Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
UNRIVALLED G B Unfuwain No Sugar Baby Brook Stud Ltd. (GB) James Cassidy J. Ford, Pearson & Sweesy
SARATOGA COUNTY C B Valid Expectations Grub's Dancer Round Table LLC (KY) George Weaver Evelyn M. Pollard
COOL WATER C DK
B/BR
Victory Gallop Winning Bidder WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Nick Zito Buckram Oak Farm
HONEST VICTOR C B Victory Gallop To Be Honest Superfine Farms, Inc. (KY) Joseph C. Catanese III Track Ho Farms LLC
NOTORIOUS ROGUE C B Victory Gallop Believe It Beloved Mr. & Mrs. T. M. Foreman III (KY) Mark A. Hennig Lee Lewis
VICTORY CIRCLE C B Victory Gallop Loa Audley Farms (VA) Philip M. Serpe Flying Zee Stable
VICTORY LIGHT C B Victory Gallop Very Special Lite WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Elliott Walden WinStar Farm & Marshall Stable
SILVER WAGON C GR/
RO
Wagon Limit So Ritzy Mr. & Mrs. Leverett S. Miller (FL) Ralph Ziadie Buckram Oak Farm
WATER CANNON G GR/
RO
Waquoit Crying in the Rain Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes (MD) Linda L. Albert The Nonsequitur Stable LLC
SEATTLE BORDERS C B Western Borders Assets On Ice Carolin Stables Inc. (FL) Bobby Frankel Edmund A. Gann
BENSQUITO C CH Western Fame Circus Time Joseph A. Duffel (CA) Steven Miyadi Mastrocinque, Mastrocinque & Raygoz
SNOW EAGLE C B Wild Again Music Zone Larry Byer & Wild Again Partners (KY) John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
WILD CHAMPION C B Wild Again Broad Pennant Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Todd Pletcher Wertheimer & Frere
NEW SCIENCE C B Wild Event Conferate Lady Jean Weidenger (FL) Barry Berkelhammer Jean Weidinger
JUDITHS WILD RUSH C GR/
RO
Wild Rush Tie Talk Sez Who Thoroughbreds (KY) Scott H. Fairlie Tenebaum Racing Stables
QUINTONS GOLD RUSH C CH Wild Rush Hollywood Gold Toyomi Omiya (KY) Mike R. Mitchell Beverly Riches & Jay Manoogian
RUSH INTO HEAVEN C CH Wild Rush Glimpse of Heaven Glencrest Farm LLC (KY) Paul G. Aguirre Jason Wood
WIMBLEDON C GR/
RO
Wild Rush Strawberry Clover Sabine Stables (KY) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
WILD SALADO ZONE G CH Wild Zone Nojode Rosendo G. Parra (TX) Rosendo G. Parra Rosendo G. Parra
WILLIONAIRE C B Will's Way Cherry Creek Alfonso J. Mazzetti (KY) William F. Leach William L. Clifton, Jr.
WILLY O'THE VALLEY C DK
B/BR
Will's Way Lizzie Toon Anne & Don Rudder & William Clifton, Jr. H. James Bond Rudlein Stable & William Clifton, J
CROSSCUT C CH Woodman Shelia Dacre Beth Clifton & Mary Lester (KY) Burk Kessinger, Jr. Ray Clifton & W. H. & Mary V. Leste
LA VAR C B Woodman Bursting Forth Sam Huff (KY) H. Graham Motion Sam Huff
PAPER MAN C CH Woodman Wealthy Christopher Elia & Patricia Elia (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Clinton C. & Susan A. Atkins
SOARINGWITHEAGLES C B Woodman Memories of Pam Darby Dan Stables (KY) Dermot Weld Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey
HARVARD AVENUE G DK
B/BR
You and I Carrie Can Ron Crockett (KY) Doug O'Neill Ron Crockett

Last Updated on 2/1/2004
By Cindy Dulay