HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
Came Home William S. Farish, John Goodman, J. Paco Gonzalez
  John A. Toffan & Trudy McCaffery  
Dollar Bill Gary & Mary West Dallas Stewart
E Dubai Godolphin Racing Inc. Saeed bin Suroor
Evening Attire Mary & Joseph Grant Patrick J. Kelly
  & Thomas J. Kelly  
Harlan's Holiday Starlight Stables Todd A. Pletcher
Hawk Wing Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
Macho Uno Stronach Stables, Inc. Joseph F. Orseno
Medaglia d'Oro Edmund A. Gann Robert J. Frankel
Milwaukee Brew Stronach Stables Robert J. Frankel
Momentum J. Paul Reddam Craig Dollase
Perfect Drift Stonecrest Farm Murray W. Johnson
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sir Alex Ferguson & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
Volponi Amherst Stable & Spruce Pond Stable Phillip G. Johnson
War Emblem The Thoroughbred Corporation Bob Baffert
  (Estate of Ahmed bin Salman)  
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 14
 
Hawk Wing has second preference in the Mile
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) has first preference in the Mile
Volponi has second preference in the Mile
  HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
  Bull Market James McIngvale Bob Baffert
  Hold That Tiger Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
+ Kafwain The Thoroughbred Corporation Bob Baffert
    (Estate of Ahmed bin Salman)  
  Listen Indy Wertheimer Farm Richard E. Mandella
+ Lone Star Sky Walter L. New Thomas M. Amoss
  Most Feared Tom R. Durant Ronny Werner
+ Sky Mesa John C. Oxley John T. Ward, Jr.
+ Toccet Daniel M. Borislow John F. Scanlan
  Tomahawk Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien
  Van Nistelrooy Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien
    & Stonerside Stable LLC  
+ Vindication Padua Stables Bob Baffert
  Wando Gustav Schickedanz Michael Keogh
+ Whywhywhy (9%) Fabien Ouaki & Patrick L. Biancone Patrick-Louis Biancone
+ Zavata Michael Tabor Patrick-Louis Biancone
 
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders' Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
  Marino Marini Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien
  Ontario Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 16
 
+ denotes qualification based on points
(9%) Supplement
  HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
+ Aldebaran Flaxman Holdings Limited Robert J. Frankel
+ Beat Hollow (GB) Juddmonte Farms, Inc. Robert J. Frankel
+ Boston Common Richard A. Englander Scott A. Lake
+ Del Mar Show Allen E. Paulson Living Trust William I. Mott
  Domedriver (IRE) Niarchos Family Pascal F. Bary
+ Forbidden Apple Arthur I. Appleton Christophe Clement
  Good Journey Flaxman Holding, M. Jarvis Wallace Dollase
    & G. Margolis, etal  
  Gossamer (GB) Executors of Late Gerald W. Leigh Luca M. Cumani
  Hawk Wing Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
+ Landseer (GB) (9%) Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
  Medecis (GB) Wertheimer et Frere Christiane Head
  Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Sir Alex Ferguson & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
  The Tin Man Ralph E. and Aury Todd Richard E. Mandella
+ Touch of the Blues (FR) Gainsborough Farm LLC Neil D. Drysdale
 
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders' Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
  Volponi Amherst Stable & Spruce Pond Stable Phillip G. Johnson
  Zenda (GB) Juddmonte Farms, Inc. John H.M. Gosden
  Nuclear Debate Herrick Racing, LLC Darrell Vienna
  Dress To Thrill (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm, Ltd. Dermot K. Weld
  Green Fee Robert E. Low & Lawana Low Daniel C. Peitz
  Chopinina Knob Hill Stable J. Alec Fehr
  North East Bound Julian De Marco, Jr. & Richard J. DiSano William W. Perry
  D'wildcat Fog City Stables Robert B. Hess, Jr.
  One Won One Heavenly Syndicate Joanna Morgan
  Thunderello Charles G. Mady Scott A. Lake
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 24
 
Gossamer (GB) has second preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
Hawk Wing has first preference in the Classic
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) has second preference in the Classic
The Tin Man has first preference in the Turf
Volponi has first preference in the Classic
Zenda (GB) has first preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
Chopinina has first preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
D'wildcat has first preference in the Sprint
Thunderello has first preference in the Sprint
 
+ denotes qualification based on points
(9%) Supplement
HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
Azeri Allen E. Paulson Living Trust Laura de Seroux
Farda Amiga Old Friends, Inc., Winner Silk, Inc. Paulo H. Lobo
  & Jose de Camargo  
Imperial Gesture Godolphin Racing Inc. Saeed bin Suroor
Mandy's Gold Steeplechase Farm Michael E. Gorham
Starrer George Krikorian John A. Shirreffs
Summer Colony Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig
Take Charge Lady Select Stable Kenneth G. McPeek
Two Item Limit Joseph P. Graffeo Stephen L. DiMauro
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 8
HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
Appleby Gardens Eugene & Laura Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher
Atlantic Ocean The Thoroughbred Corporation Bob Baffert
  (Estate of Ahmed bin Salman)  
Buffythecenterfold Allen A. Brian & Stronach Stables Melvin F. Stute
Composure Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis Bob Baffert
Humorous Lady ClassicStar, LLC Michael R. Smith
Ivanavinalot Gilbert G. Campbell Kathleen O'Connell
Reach for the Moon Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien
Ruby's Reception Oasis Racing Stable et al J. Larry Jones
Santa Catarina Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis Bob Baffert
Sea Jewel Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs
Storm Flag Flying Ogden Mills Phipps Claude R. McGaughey III
Westerly Breeze A. Stevens Miles Carl A. Nafzger
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 12
HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
Banks Hill (GB) Juddmonte Farms, Inc. Robert J. Frankel
Chopinina Knob Hill Stable J. Alec Fehr
Dublino Robert Geringer, Michael Klein, Laura de Seroux
  Liberty Road Stables, San Gabriel Inv.  
Golden Apples (IRE) (9%) Gary A. Tanaka Ben D. A. Cecil
Gossamer (GB) Executors of the Late Gerald W. Leigh Luca M. Cumani
Irresistible Jewel (IRE ) Moyglare Stud Farm, Ltd. Dermot K. Weld
Islington (IRE) (9%) Estate of Late Lord Weinstock Sir Michael R. Stoute
Kazzia (GER) (9%) Godolphin Racing, Inc. Saeed bin Suroor
Owsley Arthur B. Hancock III Randy Schulhofer
Riskaverse Fox Ridge Farm, Inc. Patrick J. Kelly
Starine (FR) (9%-cr) Robert J. Frankel Robert J. Frankel
Turtle Bow (FR) (9%) Andrew Crichton Francois Rohaut
Voodoo Dancer Green Hills Farm, Inc. Christophe Clement
Zenda (GB) Juddmonte Farms, Inc. John H.M. Gosden
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 14
 
Chopinina has second preference in the Mile
Gossamer (GB) has first preference in the Mile
Zenda (GB) has second preference in the Mile
 

(9%) Supplement
(9%-cr) Supplement with credit
HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
Ballingarry (IRE) Sidney L. Port Trust, Liberty Road Stables Laura de Seroux
  & San Gabriel Inv.  
Blazing Fury Ronald A. Nicholson & Caesar P. Kimmel James J. Toner
Denon Flaxman Holdings, Ltd & Edmund A. Gann Robert J. Frankel
Falcon Flight (FR) (9%) Gary A. Tanaka Donald J. Burke II
Golan (IRE) (9%) Estate of Late Lord Weinstock Sir Michael R. Stoute
High Chaparral (IRE) (9%) Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien
Perfect Soul (IRE) Charles Fipke Roger L. Attfield
The Tin Man Ralph E. and Aury Todd Richard E. Mandella
With Anticipation Augustin Stable Jonathan E. Sheppard
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 9
 
The Tin Man has second preference in the Mile
 

(9%) Supplement
  HORSE OWNER TRAINER
 
+ Bonapaw (9%) James & Dennis Richard Norman C. Miller, III
+ Carson Hollow Stronach Stables, Hemlock Hills Farm Et Al Richard E. Dutrow, Jr.
  Crafty C. T. C. T. Grether, Inc. Howard L. Zucker
  Day Trader Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas
+ Disturbingthepeace (9%) David S. & Rita Milch & Herrick Racing LLC Darrell Vienna
  D'wildcat Fog City Stables Robert B. Hess, Jr.
+ Gygistar Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig
+ Kalookan Queen Luis A. Asistio Bruce Headley
  Kona Gold Bruce Headley, Irwin Molasky Bruce Headley
    & Andrew Molasky  
+ Orientate Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis D. Wayne Lukas
  Swept Overboard J. Paul Reddam Craig Dollase
  Touch Tone Tom Durant Ronny Werner
  Wake At Noon Bruno Schickedanz Abraham R. Katryan
+ Xtra Heat John Salzman, Kenneth Taylor John E. Salzman, Sr.
    & Harry Deitchman  
 
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders' Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
  Thunderello Charles G. Mady Scott A. Lake
  My Cousin Matt Richard A. Englander Scott A. Lake
 
TOTAL HORSES IN RACE: 16
 
D'wildcat has second preference in the Mile
Thunderello has second preference in the Mile
 
+ denotes qualification based on points
(9%) Supplement